The number of records is: -1
GHSSCA - All American

 

Home
GHSSCA Membership
Latest News
Meeting Notes
State Meet Info
State Meet Volunteers
Proof of Performance

New Coaches
Coaches List
Meets Info/Results
Entering Meets Proc.
Coaching Mentors
Diving
FaceBook

History / Awards
State Meet History
Swimmers of the Year
Coaches of the Year
All-State Team
All-American
State Meet Results

Links / Forms
GHSA
College Scholarships
NISCA
Old GHSSCA Site

2012-2013 All Americans

Summary of 2012-2013 NISCA All Americans    
           
  RELAYS RELAY MEMBERS SWIMMERS DIVERS ALL
GIRLS 9 36 21 4 61
BOYS 5 20 19 1 40
TOTAL 14 56 40 5 101

 

      Boys - 2012-2013  
Place Event Time Athletes School
24 200 MR 1:32.93 Taylor Dale (12),                    Pierson Scarborough (12), Ethan Young (9 ),             Taylor Mathis (11) Dalton High School
47 200 MR 1:34.38 Daniel Bridgers (12),               Zach Marshall (11),        Zach Bunner (12),           Jimmy Yoder (12) Lassiter High School
15 200 Free 1:37.49 Jimmy Yoder (12) Lassiter High School
30 200 Free 1:38.65 Gunnar Bentz (11) St. Pius X Catholic High School
92 200 Free 1:40.27 Knox Auerbach (10) Northview High School
39 200 IM 1:50.51 Zach Bunner (12) Lassiter High School
92 200 IM 1:52.00 Derek Cox (9 ) Westminster Schools
97 200 IM 1:52.11 Nathan Hufnagel (12) Walton High School
30 50 Free 20.66 Chris Powell (12) Mill Creek High School
  Dive   Harrison  Moncino  (10) Pace Academy
14 100 Fly 48.16 Jimmy Yoder (12) Lassiter High School
67 100 Fly 49.86 Taylor Dale (12) Dalton High School
71 100 Fly 49.92 Zach Bunner (12) Lassiter High School
28 100 Free 45.06 Chris Powell (12) Mill Creek High School
39 100 Free 45.29 Michael Ragan (12) Dacula High School
40 500 Free 4:29.19 Jimmy Yoder (12) Lassiter High School
48 500 Free 4:29.68 Cody Bekemeyer (10) Collins Hill High School
99 500 Free 4:33.23 Jack Gunning (11) Walton High School
39 200 FR  1:24.87 Daniel Bridgers (12),         Zach Marshall (11),          Zach Bunner (12),             Jimmy Yoder (12) Lassiter High School
97 200 FR  1:26.10 Andrew Kozlovski (12), Patrick Lavelle (12), Garrison Bemis (11),          Chris Powell (12) Mill Creek High School
20 100 Back 49.11 Taylor Dale (12) Dalton High School
22 100 Back 49.12 Ethan Young (9 ) Dalton High School
30 100 Back 49.40 Zach Bunner (12) Lassiter High School
71 100 Breast 56.84 Nick LaMontagne (12) Brookwood High School
35 400 FR 3:06.12 Daniel Bridgers (12),         Zach Marshall (11),         Zach Bunner (12),         Jimmy Yoder (12) Lassiter High School
         
      Girls -  2012-2013  
13 200 FR 1:43.96 Katie Christy (10),            Jamie Christy (12),         Nicole Stafford (12),          Erika Redding (12) Westminster Schools
69 200 FR 1:46.32 Megan Bestor (11),           Ashley Mallon (10),            Ellie Sills (12),           Katherine Aikins (9 ) Lambert High School
73 200 FR 1:46.39 Micaela Janco (11),            Ali Ramirez (10),           Lauren O'Malley (10), Jordan Drake (12) Lassiter High School
3 200 Free 1:45.29 Nicole Stafford (12) Westminster Schools
13 200 Free 1:47.65 Rebecca Postoll (10) Kennesaw Mountain High School
16 200 Free 1:47.84 Rachel Muller (12) Brookwood High School
87 200 IM 2:04.22 Kira de Bruyn (11) Walton High School
94 200 IM 2:04.36 Ellie Sills (12) Lambert High School
95 200 IM 2:04.40 Katie Christy (12) Westminster Schools
20 50 Free 23.00 Caitlin Cooper (11) Woodward Academy
81 50 Free 23.54 Annie Williamson (10) Oconee County High School
  Diving   Andrea  Demick  (12) Marist School
  Diving   Madison  DuVall  (10) Etowah High School
  Diving   Elizabeth  Kirkland  (12) Colquitt County High School
  Diving   Mary Gaffney  Taylor  (12) The Westminster Schools
7 100 Fly 53.49 Nicole Stafford (12) Westminster Schools
9 100 Fly 53.55 Katie Grover (11) Milton High School
73 100 Fly 55.46 Lauren Case (9 ) Woodstock High School
84 100 Fly 55.62 Megan Bestor (11) Lambert High School
21 100 Free 50.15 Caitlin Cooper (11) Woodward Academy
16 500 Free 4:48.49 Rebecca Postoll (10) Kennesaw Mountain High School
26 500 Free 4:49.77 Rachel Muller (12) Brookwood High School
43 500 Free 4:51.51 Anna Jahns (10) Brookwood High School
43 200 FR 1:36.10 Caitlin Cooper (11),          Sarah Coats (11),           Joelle Borchers (10), Kathleen Cook (11) Woodward Academy
80 200 FR 1:36.92 Micaela Janco (11),          Ali Ramirez (10),            Lauren O'Malley (10),          Jordan Drake (12) Lassiter High School
89 200 FR 1:37.02 Megan Bestor (11),          Emma Fish (9 ),           Aubrey Jones (11),           Katherine Aikins (9 ) Lambert High School
45 100 Back 55.21 Katie Grover (11) Milton High School
80 100 Back 56.11 Nicole Stafford (12) Westminster Schools
82 100 Back 56.12 Megan Bestor (11) Lambert High School
94 100 Back 56.29 Missy Beall (12) McIntosh High School
80 100 Breast 1:03.97 Jamie Christy (12) Westminster Schools
16 400 FR 03:26.2 Maddie Downs (11),          Katie Christy (10),            Jamie Christy (12),           Nicole Stafford (12) Westminster Schools
64 400 FR 3:29.98 Savannah Long (12), Melissa Postoll (12), Maggie Layde (11), Rebecca Postoll (10) Kennesaw Mountain High School
71 400 FR 3:30.13 Kathleen Cook (11), Caitlin Cooper (11),           Sarah Coats (11),            Joelle Borchers (10) Woodward Academy

 

Academic Team
Boys     Girls  
    gold Pace Academy 3.773
Kennesaw Mountain High School 3.667 silver Kennesaw Mountain High School 3.715
Pace Academy 3.657 silver Carlton J. Kell High School 3.615
Carlton J. Kell High School 3.526 silver    
Holy Innocents' Episcopal School 3.468 bronze Holy Innocents' Episcopal School 3.495
Brookwood High School 3.444 bronze Brookwood High School 3.380

 

Academic All-American
Boys     Girls  
Mitchell  Hotop Brookwood High School 1 Sarah  Bruns Brookwood High School
Nicholas  LaMontagne Brookwood High School 2 Erin  Kain Carlton J. Kell High School
Josh  Hanson Carlton J. Kell High School 3 Marissa  Keith Carlton J. Kell High School
Cameron  Hay Carlton J. Kell High School 4 Ashley  Montag Carlton J. Kell High School
Matthew  Franey Dalton High School 5 Magee  Morris Carlton J. Kell High School
Michael  O'Brien Dalton High School 6 Clarissa  Rutherford Carlton J. Kell High School
Bryce  Kitchen Kennesaw Mountain High School 7 Ansley  Silva Carlton J. Kell High School
Jack  Van Nuis Kennesaw Mountain High School 8 Susan  Meinders Dalton High School
Sam  Armour Lakeside High School 9 Macy  Wilson Dalton High School
Hayes  Burdette-Sapp Lakeside High School 10 Allison  Guebert Etowah High School
Ryan  McDaniel Lakeside High School 11 Madison  Miracle Etowah High School
Austin  Suhr Lakeside High School 12 Christine  Beldon Hillgrove High School
Nicholas  Young Lakeside High School 13 Kelly  Price Hillgrove High School
Jacob  Pope Marietta High School 14 Amanda  Colcombe Kennesaw Mountain High School
Bradford  Schiebel Marietta High School 15 Clara  Jennings Kennesaw Mountain High School
Will  Herbert Marist School 16 Melissa  Postoll Kennesaw Mountain High School
James  Cathcart North Gwinnett High School 17 Taylor  Bergstrom Lakeside High School
Graham  Rodgers North Gwinnett High School 18 Sara  Blough Lakeside High School
Alex  Pare' Pace Academy 19 Anna  Ewing Lakeside High School
Samuel  Schaffer Pace Academy 20 Kendall  Flanigan Lakeside High School
Zach  Steinfeld Pace Academy 21 Elisa  Hoover Lakeside High School
Jason  Wiener Pace Academy 22 Rebecca  Hu Lakeside High School
Cavan  Hayes St. Pius X Catholic High School 23 Hayley  Keadey Lakeside High School
Andrew  Hall Starr's Mill High School 24 Kendall  McRae Lakeside High School
Logan  Assam Walton High School 25 Katherine  Napier Lakeside High School
Johnny  Chen Walton High School 26 Emily  Olive Lakeside High School
Campbell  James Walton High School 27 Zoe-Alanah  Robert Lakeside High School
    28 Jennifer  Uher Lakeside High School
    29 Hannah  Witt Lakeside High School
    30 Carolyn  Corley Marietta High School
    31 Madeline  LeVorse Marist School
    32 Casey  Brace North Gwinnett High School
    33 Dana  Gardner North Gwinnett High School
    34 Emma  Siegfried North Gwinnett High School
    35 Jessica  Carabo Ringgold High School
    36 Kathleen  Connell The Lovett School
    37 Anna Kate  Jones The Lovett School
    38 Grace  McCollam The Lovett School
    39 Anna  Perkins The Lovett School
    40 Margaret  Sinkler The Lovett School
    41 Rachele  Damico Walton High School
    42 Jessica  Leung Walton High School
    43 Niki  Lewis Walton High School
    44 Lauren  Lutz Walton High School
    45 Katherine  Malcolm Walton High School
    46 Hali  Mo Walton High School
    47 Rachel  Yuen Walton High School
NFHS Network