The number of records is: -1
GHSSCA - All American

 

Home
GHSSCA Membership
Latest News
Meeting Notes
State Meet Info
State Meet Volunteers
Proof of Performance

New Coaches
Coaches List
Meets Info/Results
Entering Meets Proc.
Coaching Mentors
Diving
FaceBook

History / Awards
State Meet History
Swimmers of the Year
Coaches of the Year
All-State Team
All-American
State Meet Results

Links / Forms
GHSA
College Scholarships
NISCA
Old GHSSCA Site

2011-2012 All Americans

Summary of 2011-2012 NISCA All Americans    
           
  RELAYS RELAYMEMBERS SWIMMERS DIVERS ALL
GIRLS 10 40 22 3 65
BOYS 7 28 22 4 54
TOTAL 17 68 44 7 119

 

      Boys-2011-2012  
Place Event Time Athletes School
59 200MR 1:34.65 AidanSweeney(12), NickLaMontagne(11),   DustinNguyen(12), MichaelTrice(12) Brookwood High School
81 200MR 1:35.22 PeterMeadows(11), RickyLehner(12), RoryMartin(11), ChrisRogers(10) Parkview High School
4 200Free 1:36.15 MatiasKoski(12) Northview High School
17 200Free 1:38.20 JimmyYoder(11) Lassiter High School
43 200Free 1:39.42 AnthonyMcMurry(12) Wesleyan School
31 200IM 1:50.31 ZachBunner(11) Lassiter High School
78 200IM 1:51.91 GeoffreyCarter(11) Parkview High School
12 50Free 20.48 MichaelTrice(12) Brookwood High School
52 50Free 20.86 SeanSloat(12) Wheeler High School
80 50Free 20.98 ChrisPowell(11) Mill Creek High School
  Diving   Frank Love (12) The Westminster Schools
  Diving   Harrison Moncino (9) Pace Academy
  Diving   Jack Nyquist (11) Alpharetta High School
  Diving   Sean Piner (12) Parkview High School
19 100Fly 49.09 JimmyYoder(11) Lassiter High School
26 100Fly 49.21 SamLewis(12) Milton High School
50 100Free 45.51 AnthonyMcMurry(12) Wesleyan School
84 100Free 45.93 ChrisPowell(11) MillCreek High School
100 100Free 46.05 RobertDoles(12) JohnsCreek High School
100 100Free 46.05 NickMuffler(12) Sequoyah High School
3 500Free 4:18.57 MatiasKoski(12) Northview High School
41 500Free 4:29.91 JimmyYoder(11) Lassiter High School
52 500Free 4:30.42 CodyReul(11) Alpharetta High School
77 500Free 4:32.25 PowellBrooks(10) Norcross High School
85 500Free 4:33.07 AidanSweeney(12) Brookwood High School
67 200FR 1:25.71 DevynHughes(12),  RickyLehner(12), GeoffreyCarter(11), ChrisRogers(10) Parkview High School
79 200FR 1:25.98 JimmyYoder(11), DanielBridgers(11), AndrewCuttic(12), HenryLoong(12) Lassiter High School
12 100Back 48.86 SamLewis(12) Milton High School
19 100Back 49.26 ZachBunner(11) Lassiter High School
27 100Breast 56.40 RickyLehner(12) Parkview High School
33 400FR 3:06.26 AlexHeldman(12), KnoxAuerbach(9), MattGrodhaus(12),  MatiasKoski(12) Northview High School
59 400FR 3:07.93 JimmyYoder(11), ZachBunner(11), AndrewCuttic(12),  HenryLoong(12) Lassiter High School
71 400FR 3:08.54 TimothyMarsh(12),DrewMiddleton(11),  NickSalyers(12), AnthonyMcMurry(12) Wesleyan School
         
Girls- 2011-2012
69 200MR 1:46.81 MeganBestor(10),   EllenJohnson(12),  EllieSills(11),  AmandaRay(12) Lambert High School
74 200MR 1:46.95 NicoleDayhoff(12),  LillyNunnally(11),  NicoleStafford(11),   ErikaRedding(11) WestminsterSchools
97 200MR 1:47.71 AnnaTait(12),  JulianneKurke(12),   MeganYang(10),  MorganFleming(9) Parkview High School
7 200Free 1:46.61 NicoleStafford(11) WestminsterSchools
24 200Free 1:48.51 RachelMuller(11) Brookwood High School
25 200Free 1:48.62 MadisonJacobi(12) Harrison High School
75 200Free 1:50.21 TaylorRoy(12) Sequoyah High School
84 200IM 2:04.22 KiradeBruyn(10) Walton High School
44 50Free 23.41 KelseyGouge(12) Brookwood High School
91 50Free 23.64 CaitlinCooper(10) Woodward Academy
  Diving   Lauren Hall (12) TheWesleyan School
  Diving   Elizabeth Kirkland (11) Colquitt County High School
  Diving   Ashley Roberson (12) Tift County High School
19 100Fly 54.46 RachaelDudley(12) Mill Creek High School
57 100Fly 55.39 TaylorWeiss(10) Etowah High School
73 100Fly 55.70 NicoleStafford(11) Westminster Schools
62 100Free 51.06 KelseyGouge(12) Brookwood High School
70 100Free 51.14 KatieGrover(10) Milton High School
17 500Free 4:49.13 MadisonJacobi(12) Harrison High School
23 500Free 4:50.11 RebeccaPostoll(9) KennesawMountain High School
28 500Free 4:50.79 CatyHulsey(11) Calvary Day School
29 500Free 4:50.92 RachelMuller(11) Brookwood High School
96 500Free 4:55.94 SarahWilliford(12) Lassiter High School
31 200FR 1:35.82 MaddieDowns(10), ErikaRedding(11), KatieChristy(9), RachelAstles(12) Westminster Schools
67 200FR 1:36.81 CaitlinCooper(10), EllieBehr(12), JoelleBorchers(9), KathleenCook(10) Woodward Academy
98 200FR 1:37.50 MeganReeves(10), JulianneKurke(12), MeganYang(10),  MorganFleming(9) Parkview High School
47 100Back 55.39 RachaelDudley(12) MillCreek High School
97 100Back 56.39 MeganYoung(11) Etowah High School
61 100Breast 1:04.16 JulianneKurke(12) Parkview High School
62 100Breast 1:04.17 KatieChristy(9) Westminster Schools
78 100Breast 1:04.47 AllisonCarr(12) North Gwinnett High School
17 400FR 3:27.13 RachelAstles(12), MaddieDowns(10), KatieChristy(9), NicoleStafford(11) Westminster Schools
71 400FR 3:30.74 SavannahLong(11), MelissaPostoll(11), MorganStephenson(12), RebeccaPostoll(9) Kennesaw Mountain High School
80 400FR 3:31.12 KelseyGouge(12), EvanParker(11),          BeckyBass(10), RachelMuller(11) Brookwood High School
99 400FR 3:31.90 JoelleBorchers(9),CaitlinCooper(10),SarahCoats(10),KathleenCook(10) Woodward Academy

 

2011-2012
Academic Team
Boys   Girls
    gold Carlton J. Kell High School 3.810
Kennesaw Mountain High School 3.705 silver Pace Academy 3.699
Carlton J. Kell High School 3.653 silver Kennesaw Mountain High School 3.687
Pace Academy 3.584 silver Collins Hill High School 3.628
    silver Holy Innocents' Episcopal School 3.608
Brookwood High School 3.430 bronze Brookwood High School 3.438
2011-2012
Academic All-American
Boys   Girls
Aidan  Sweeney Brookwood High School 1 Kelsey  Gouge Brookwood High School
Michael  Alvarez Carlton J. Kell High School 2 Emma  Weisel Brookwood High School
Jensen  Tanner Carlton J. Kell High School 3 Laura  Brannan Carlton J. Kell High School
Michael  Britt Collins Hill High School 4 Amanda  Smith Carlton J. Kell High School
Kyle  Crandall Collins Hill High School 5 Rebecca  Sutcliffe Carlton J. Kell High School
Galen  Dockman Collins Hill High School 6 Caroline  Tulka Carlton J. Kell High School
Evan  Fredericksen Collins Hill High School 7 Kaitlyn  Bekemeyer Collins Hill High School
John  Hooie Dalton High School 8 Anna  Burdette Collins Hill High School
Brandt  Tharpe Dalton High School 9 Jennifer  Rutledge Collins Hill High School
Samuel  Barry Hillgrove High School 10 Mallory  Weaver Collins Hill High School
Robert  Doles Johns Creek High School 11 Anna  Clark Dalton High School
Harrison  Brooks Kennesaw Mountain High School 12 Madison  Jacobi Harrison High School
Khalil  Dhalla Kennesaw Mountain High School 13 Emma  Borne Holy Innocents' Episcopal
Austin  Kretschmar Kennesaw Mountain High School 14 Michelle  Nelson Holy Innocents' Episcopal
Samuel  Schreer Kennesaw Mountain High School 15 Sophie  Goldwasser Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Aaron  Williams Kennesaw Mountain High School 16 Hannah  Kissack Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Cesar  Acosta Lakeside High School 17 Emily  Merrill Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
Clay  Anderson Lakeside High School 18 Leah  Damon Johns Creek High School
Jason  Arne Lakeside High School 19 Mingxi  Zhang Johns Creek High School
Kevin  Bai Lakeside High School 20 Avia  Meadows Kennesaw Mountain High School
Andrew  Cuttic Lassiter High School 21 Heidi  Seabaugh Kennesaw Mountain High School
Nikolai  Ferguson Marist School 22 Morgan  Stephenson Kennesaw Mountain High School
Porter  Harrast Marist School 23 Grace  Frankel Lakeside High School
Tyler  Warnock Marist School 24 Amanda  Ray Lambert High School
James  Dickey North Gwinnett High School 25 Sarah  Williford Lassiter High School
Steven  Dickey North Gwinnett High School 26 Shannon  McNulty Marist School
Ryan  Loke North Gwinnett High School 27 Elizabeth  Pitts Marist School
Alex  Heldman Northview High School 28 Rachael  Dudley Mill Creek High School
Ryan  Prince Northview High School 29 Allison  Carr North Gwinnett High School
David  Romines Oconee County High School 30 Bailee  McKillip North Gwinnett High School
Mitchell  Chow Ringgold High School 31 Kelly-Ann  Peters North Gwinnett High School
Elwyn  Bridges The Lovett School 32 Paige  Rogers North Gwinnett High School
George  Spencer The Lovett School 33 Grace  Butler Pace Academy
Hugh  van Heesewijk The Lovett School 34 Tabitha  Banks Parkview High School
Alex  Wilson The Lovett School 35 Kelly  Scalf The Lovett School
Davis  Beauchamp Walton High School 36 Katherine  Boda Walton High School
Thomas  Layman Walton High School 37 Taylor  Brennan Walton High School
Yi-Cherng  Pu Walton High School 38 Sarah  Buhler Walton High School
Cameron  Steen Walton High School 39 Mackenzie  Kruse Walton High School
Roger  Jewell Whitewater High School 40 Morgan  Lane Walton High School
Adam  Lawrence Whitewater High School 41 Megan  Laskey Walton High School
    42 Corinne  Nabors Walton High School
NFHS Network