The number of records is: -1
GHSSCA - State Meet History

 

Home
GHSSCA Membership
Latest News
Meeting Notes
State Meet Info
State Meet Volunteers
Proof of Performance

New Coaches
Coaches List
Meets Info/Results
Entering Meets Proc.
Coaching Mentors
Diving
FaceBook

History / Awards
State Meet History
Swimmers of the Year
Coaches of the Year
All-State Team
All-American
State Meet Results

Links / Forms
GHSA
College Scholarships
NISCA
Old GHSSCA Site

GHSA All Time Top 10 State Proformances

200 FREESTYLE
MEN
 
Women
1:36.15 Matias Koski Northview 2012
1
1:45.29 Nicole Stafford (update) Westminster 2013
1:37.49 Jimmy Yoder Lassiter 2013
2
1:47.65 Rebecca Postoll Kennesaw Mtn. 2013
1:38.65 Gunner Bentz St. Pius 2013
3
1:47.84 Rachel Muller Brookwood 2013
1:39.15 David Sweeney North Paulding 2012
4
1:48.62 Madison Jacobi Harrison 2012
1:29.42 Anthony McMurry Wesleyan 2012
5
*1:46.32
Elizabeth Hill Westminster
2004
1:37.98 Matias Koski Northview
2011
6
1:47.10
Caroline Kenney North Gwinnett
2009
1:38.17 Wesley Flatt Centennial
2003
7
1:47.60
Nicole Stafford Westminster
2011
1:38.75 Jack Lane Lakeside-DeKalb
2011
8
1:48.14
Amanda Weir Brookwood
2004
1:39.13 Will Freeman GAC
2009
9
1:48.33
Caitlin Reynolds Wesleyan
2006
1:39.14 Matt Bartlett South Forsyth
2005
10
1:48.38
Kelsey Gaid Pope
2009



200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
MEN
 
Women
1:50.31 Zach Bunner Lassiter 2012
1
*1:57.41
Kathleen Hersey Marist
2008
1:50.81 Geoffrey Carter Parkview 2013
2
1:58.15
Jana Mangimelli Brookwood
2009
1:51.97 Tomas Peribonio North Gwinnett 2013
3
2:00.95
Meghan Faulkner Brookwood
2011
1:47.86 Eric Shanteau Parkview
2002
4
2:01.17
Ashley Daly Parkview
2002
1:49.98 Alec Cohen Etowah
2011
5
2:01.29 Haley Durmer St. Pius 2012
1:50.38 Dillon Connolly Sprayberry
2006
6
2:01.31
Layne Brodie Westminster
2008
1:50.43 Peter Benner Benedictine
2008
7
2:01.44
Melissa Klein Milton
2003
1:51.12 Ben Bondurant Westminster
2009
8
2:01.52
Haley Dummer St. Pius X
2011
1:51.15 Allen Browning Alpharetta
2011
9
2:02.35
Caitlin Reynolds Wesleyan
2004
1:51.56 Michael Cellini Harrison
2003
10
2:02.68
Katherine Bell Westminster
2004



50 FREESTYLE
MEN
 
Women
19.91 Paul Powers LO North Hall 2013
1
22.91 Amanda Weir  LO Brookwood
2003
20.46 Nathaniel Eisenmann Heritage-Gwinnett
2009
2
23.00 Caitlin Cooper Woodward 2013
20.48 Michael Trice Brookwood 2012
3
23.1 Erin Reisinger Walton
2009
20.58 Kevin Erndl Evans
1998
4
23.14 Lexi Smith Archer 2013
20.66 Chris Powell Mill Creek 2013
5
23.26 Lydia Jones Archer
2011
20.67 Michael Arnold Kennesaw Mtn.
2008
6
23.32 Abigail Alton Dacula
2007
20.68 Alex Coville Rome
2006
7
23.40 Kaitlyn Kitchens Johns Creek
2011
20.69 Doug Reynolds Loganville
2010
8
23.41 Kelsey Gouge Brookwood 2012
20.80 Ty Powers North Hall 2013
9
23.43 Jessica Graber Walton
2010
20.86 Sean Sloat Wheeler 2012
10
23.45 Kaitlin Kitchens LO Johns Creek 2013



11 DIVES
MEN
 
Women
629.80 Jack Nyquist (update) Alpharetta 2012
1
537.65 Lauren Hall Wesleyan 2012
615.00
Ryan Helms Colquitt County
2007
2
534.80
Lauren Hall Wesleyan
2011
600.10
Stevie Vines Westminster
2009
3
534.35
Kelsey Goodman Colquitt County
2007
589.85
Jack Nyquiest Alpharetta
2011
4
531.50
Sarah Ohr Harrison
2005
566.95
Sean Piner Parkview
2011
5
523.65 Andrea Demick Marist 2013
557.20
Webb Worthington Wesleyan
2005
6
519.80
Lauren McCalley Colquitt County
2000
554.35 Harrison Mincino Pace Academy 2013
7
515.60
Gaffney Taylor St. Pius X
2011
552.40
Eric Winnard Colquitt County
2005
8
494.35
Lori Anderson Harrison
2000
550.35
Todd Avery Clarke Central
2001
9
493.45
Anna Aguero Colquitt County
2008
549.60
Alex Watson Woodstock
2009
10
493.35
Katie Beth Bryant Colquitt County
1998



100 BUTTERFLY
MEN
 
WOMEN
48.16 Jimmy Yoder Lassiter 2013
1
*52.44
Kathleen Hersey Marist
2008
48.55 Taylor Dale Dalton 2012
2
53.49 Nicole Stafford Westminster 2013
48.72
Jack Lane Lakeside-DeKalb
2011
3
53.55 Katie Grover Milton 2013
49.21 Sam Lewis Milton 2012
4
54.41
Nicole Stafford Westminster
2011
49.28
Michael Arnold Kennesaw Mtn.
2008
5
54.46 Rachel Dudley Mill Creek 2012
49.47
Andrew Ruffing Parkview
2009
6
54.52
Rachael Dudley Mill Creek
2011
49.61
Luke Upchurch Peachtree Ridge
2011
7
54.60 Mary Elizabeth King St. Pius 2012
49.65
Joseph Redmond Newnan
2005
8
54.65 Aja Malone Allatoona 2013
49.69
Dan McMahon Marist
2005
9
54.90
Stacy Potter Americus
1991
49.82
Clay Tippins Shiloh
1990
10
54.96 Lydia Jones Archer 2012



100 FREESTYLE
MEN
 
WOMEN
44.02 Paul Powers North Hall 2013
1
49.06
Amanda Weir Brookwood
2004
44.66
Matias Koski LO Northview
2011
2
50.15 Caitlin Cooper Woodward 2013
44.90
Wesley Flatt Centennial
2003
3
50.15
Caroline Kenny North Gwinnett
2009
45.06 Chris Powell Mill Creek 2013
4
50.31
Samantha Bosma Lassiter
2011
45.29 Michael Regan Dacula 2013
5
50.55
Kaitlyn Kitchens Johns Creek
11 & 13
45.51 Anthony McMurry Wesleyan 2012
6
50.66
Katherine Huff Lakeside-Evans
2011
45.51
Bryan McClintock Walton
2011
7
50.70
Caitlin Reynolds Wesleyan
2004
45.55
Erci Chiu Lakeside-Evans
2009
8
50.78
Allyson Sweeney LO Brookwood
2009
45.63
John Simmons Peachtree Ridge
2011
9
50.94 Alexi Smith Archer 2013
45.74
Doug Reynolds Loganville
2010
10
50.97
Ashley Chandler  LO Westminster
1996



500 FREESTYLE
MEN
 
WOMEN
4:18.57 Matias Koski Northview 2012
1
4:40.93
Elizabeth Hill Westminster
2004
*4:19.32 Will Freeman GAC
2009
2
4:46.37
Elizabeth Durot Marist
2004
4:24.61 Matias Koski Northview
2011
3
4:48.49 Rebecca Postoll Kennesaw Mtn. 2013
4:26.93 Cody Reul Alpharetta 2013
4
4:48.71
Kelsey Gaid Pope
2009
4:27.61 Kevin Litherland Chattahoochee 2013
5
4:48.90
Sommers Creed Mill Creek
2009
4:28.18 John Millen Parkview
2003
6
4:49.13 Madison Jacobi Harrison 2012
4:29.06 Michael Kaufman Parkview
2002
7
4:49.49 Stephanie Powers North Paulding 2013
4:29.40 Peter Benner Benedictine
2008
8
4:49.77 Rachel Muller Brookwood 2013
4:29.65 Chris Ewald South Forsyth
2003
9
4:50.79 Caty Hulsey Calvery Day 2012
4:29.68 Cody Bekemeyer Collins Hill 2013
10
4:51.07
Claire Maust Centennial
2003



100 BACKSTROKE
MEN
 
WOMEN
48.42 Peter Marshall Marist
2000
1
53.71
Erin Resinger Walton
2009
48.84 Taylor Dale Dalton 2012 2
54.77
Jana Mangimelli Brookwood
2009
48.85 Sam Lewis Milton 2012
3
54.81
Stacy Potter Americus
1992
49.12 Ethan Young Dalton 2013
4
55.21 Katie Grover Milton 2013
49.26 Zach Bunner Lassiter 2012
5
55.39 Rachel Dudley Mill Creek 2012
49.27 Luke Upchruch Peachtree Ridge
2011
6
55.48
Samantha Bosma Lassiter
2011
49.48 Jay Litherland Chattahoochee 2013
7
55.58
Nicole Stafford Westminster
2010
49.66 Connor Oslin Harrison 2013
8
56.07 Patricia Forrester Calvary Day 2013
50.38 Alec Cohen Etowah
2011
9
56.25
Katherine Huff Lakeside-Evans
2009
50.53 Andrew Ruffing Parkview
2009
10
56.26 Aja Malone Allatoona 2013



100 BREASTSTROKE
MEN
 
WOMEN
55.88
RickyLehner Lakeside-DeKalb
2011
1
1:02.12
Layne Brodie Westminster
2008
56.02 Dillon Connolly Sprayberry
2006
2
1:02.15
Melissa Klein Milton
2003
56.29 Billy Jamerson Sandy Creek
2004
3
1:02.69
Shannon O'Malley Lassiter
2011
56.77 Evan Delaney Marist
2001
4
1:03.10
Elizabeth Nelson Americus
1993
56.80 Gunner Bentz St. Pius X
2011
5
1:03.10
Julia Treible Centennial
2009
56.84 Nick LaMontagne Brookwood 2013 6
1:03.38
Allison Carr North Gwinnett
2011
56.85 Will Gregory Wesleyan
2011
7
1:03.43
Emily Roberts South Gwinnett
2006
56.88 Geoffrey Carter Parkview 2013 8
1:03.56
Kristine Polley Sprayberry
2008
57.22 Brett Roberson Heritage-Catoosa
2009

9

1:03.63
Morgan Presley Starr's Mill
2011
57.3 Bryan Holwell Colquitt County
1997
10
1:03.77
Jamie Saffer Centennial
2006

 

200 MEDLEY RELAY
MEN
 
WOMEN
1:32.93 Taylor Dale, Pierson Scarborough Dalton 2013
1
1:43.96 Katie Christy, Jamie Christy Westminster 2013
  Ethan Young, Taylor Mathis         Nicole Stafford, Erika Redding    
1:34.00
Miller Douglas, Matt Lunati,
Westminster
2008
2
1:45.01
Samantha Bosma,Shannon O'Malley,
Lassiter
2011
 
Adlai Pappy, Chris Faux
       
Jordan Drake, Kim Carducci
   
1:34.14
Luke Upchruch, Bryce BeVier,
Peachtree Ridge
2011
3
1:45.05
Jana Mangimelli, Anna Springer,
Brookwood
2009
 
John Simmons, Bradley Faxon
     
Haley Holcombe, Meghan Faulkner
   
1:34.35 Jay Litherland, Alan Rabstejnek Chattahoochee 2013
4
1:45.12
Erin Reisinger, Aven Jackson,
Walton
2009
  Mick Litherland, Jacob Rubin        
MaryRose Palermo, Jessica Graber
   
1:34.49 Taylor Dale, Pierson Scarborough Dalton 2012
5
1:45.54
Ashley Hinson, Elizabeth Nelson,
Americus
1992
  Omar Farag, Wil Cushman        
Stacy Potter, Anna Dorminy
   
1:34.65 Aidan Sweeney, Nick LaMontagne Brookwood 2012
6
1:45.63
Lauren Scott, Kristen Bates,
Starr's Mill
2009
  Dustin Nguyen, Michael Trice        
Morgan Presley, Katie Haycraft
   
1:34.80 Peter Meaders, Nathan Jones Parkview 2013
7
1:46.10
Morgan Duncan, Elizabeth Garreau,
Brookwood
2011
  Rory Martin, Christopher Rogers         Kelsey Gouge, Meghan Faulkner    
1:35.22 Peter Meaders, Ricky Lehner Parkview 2012
8
1:46.32 Megan Bestor, Ashley Mallon Lambert 2013
  Rory Martin, Christopher Rogers         Ellie Sills, Katherine Aikins    
1:35.34
Nick Saylors, Will Gregory,
Wesleyan
2010
9
1:46.34
Elizabeth Hill, Katherine Bell,
Westminster
2004
 
Michael Reynolds, Anthoney McMurry
     
Victoria Zubowicz, Alison Faux
   
1:35.36
Jay Litherland, Alan Rabstejnek,
Chattahoochee
2011
10
1:46.39 Jordan Drake, Lauren O'Malley Lassiter 2013
 
Dylan Kase, Sam Swanson
      Ali Ramirez, Micaela Janco    



200 FREESTYLE RELAY
MEN
 
WOMEN
1:24.85
Timothy Marsh, Chase Bartlett,
Wesleyan
2011
1
1:35.59
Jessica Graber, MaryRose Palermo,
Walton
2009
 
Will Gregory, Anthony McMurry
     
Adrienne Pilchard, Erin Reisinger
   
1:24.87 Daniel Bridgers, Zach Bunner Lassiter 2013
2
1:35.82 Maddie Downs, Erika Redding Westminster 2012
  Zach Marshall, Jimmy Loder         Katie Christy, Rachel Astles    
1:25.59
Brock Newman, Steve Lewter,
Shiloh
1994
3
1:36.02
Kelsey Gouge, Haley Holcombe,
Brookwood
2009
 
Steven Simonton, Shawn McNew
     
Anna Springer, Allyson Sweeney
   
1:25.71 Devyn Hughes, Christopher Rogers Parkview 2012
4
1:36.10 Caitlin Cooper, Sarah Coats Woodward 2013
  Ricky Lehner, Geoffrey Carter         Joelle Borchers, Kathleen Cook    
1:25.98 Daniel Bridgers, Drew Cuttic Lassiter 2012
5
1:36.14
Lindzi Smith, Shannon McClellan,
Lassiter
2009
  Henry Loong, Jimmy Loder        
Kim Carducci, Samantha Bosma
   
1:26.22
Geffrey Faux, Chris Faux,
Westminster
2007
6
1:36.21
Shelia O'Neill, Lauren Pfohl,
Marist
2008
 
Erskine Love, Richmond Green
     
Meredith Nakano, Kathleen Hersey
   
1:26.51
Richmond Green, Erskine Love,
Westminster
2006
7
1:36.38
Olivia Boggs, Ellie Behr,
Woodward
2011
 
Geoffrey Faux, Jack Brown
     
Kathleen Cook, Caitlin Cooper
   
1:26.63 Andrew Kozlovski, Patrick Lavelle Mill Creek 2013
8
1:36.72
Devon Dabney, Morgan Peterson,
St. Pius X
2011
  Garrison Bemis, Chris Powell        
Chandler Ryberg, Haley Dummer
   
1:26.65 Aaron Durrence, Stephen Robertson Johns Creek 2012
9
1:36.81 Caitlin Cooper, Ellie Behr Woodward  2012
  Matt Weiss, Robert Doles         Joelle Borchers, Kathleen Cook    
1:26.65
Robby Hayes, Matt LaMonaca,
Marist
2006
10
1:36.99
Samantha Bosma,Shannon McClellan,
Lassiter
2008
 
Billy Fawcett, Dan McMahon
     
Lindzi Smith, Kim Carducci
   



400 FREESTYLE RELAY
MEN
 
WOMEN
3:06.54
Chase Bartlett, Nick Salyers,
Wesleyan
2011
1
3:26.22 Maddie Downs, Katie Christy Westminster 2013
 
Michael Reynolds, Anthony McMurry
      Jamie Christy, Nicole Stafford    
3:06.12 Daniel Bridgers, Zach Bunner Lassiter 2013
2
3:26.54
Allyson Sweeney, Kelsey Gouge,
Brookwood 2009
  Zach Marshall, Jimmy Yoder        
Meghan Faulkner, Jana Mangimelli
   
3:06.26 Alex Heldman, Knox Auerbach Northview 2012
3
3:27.13 Rachel Astles, Maddie Downs Westminster 2012
  Matt Grodhaus, Matias Koski         Katie Christie, Nicole Stafford    
3:07.63 Kevin Litherland, Mick Litherland Chattahoochee 2013
4
3:28.67
Kim Carducci, Shannon O'Malley,
Lassiter 2011
  Jay Litherland, Jacob Rubin        
Sarah Williford, Samantha Bosma
   
3:07.93 Zach Bunner, Drew Cuttic Lassiter 2012
5
3:28.98
Shelia O'Neill, Lauren Pfhol,
Marist 2008
  Henry Loong, Jimmy Yoder        
Katherine Daniels, Kathleen Hersey
   
3:08.22
Eric Shanteau, John Millen,
Parkview
2002
6
3:29.07
Andrea Hupman, Meredith Alfrey,
Brookwood 2002
 
Michael Miller, Michael Kaufman
     
Christie Hupman, Amanda Weir
   
3:08.25
Bradley Faxon, Bryce BeVier,
Peachtree Ridge
2011
7 3:29.98 Savannah Long, Melissa Postoll Kennesaw Mtn. 2013
 
John Simmons, Luke Upchurch
      Maggie Layde, Rebecca Postoll    
3:09.00 Timothy Marsh, Drew Middleton Wesleyan 2012 8
3:30.16
Rachel Astles, Katherine Kerman,
Westminster 2011
  Nick Salyers, Anthony McMurry        
Erika Redding, Nicole Stafford
   
3:09.45 Dillon Kasson, Rory Martin Parkview 2013 9 3:30.56 Kendall Butler, Holly Hinz, Westminster 2002
  Peter Meadows, Geoffrey Carter         Katherine Bell, Elizabeth Hill    
3:09.55 Aaron Durrence, Matthew Weiss Johns Creek 2013 10 3:30.71 Courtney Ciesielski,Ansley Crenshaw, Lassiter 2010
  Kevin Cooney, Stephen Robertson         Sarah Williford, Samantha Bosma    
NFHS Network