The number of records is: -1
GHSSCA - All American

 

Home
GHSSCA Membership
Latest News
Meeting Notes
State Meet Info
State Meet Volunteers
Proof of Performance

New Coaches
Coaches List
Meets Info/Results
Entering Meets Proc.
Coaching Mentors
Diving
FaceBook

History / Awards
State Meet History
Swimmers of the Year
Coaches of the Year
All-State Team
All-American
State Meet Results

Links / Forms
GHSA
College Scholarships
NISCA
Old GHSSCA Site

2007-2008 All Americans

Summary of 2007-2008 All-Americans. 

 
  RELAYS RELAY MEMBERS SWIMMERS DIVERS ALL
GIRLS 15 60 41 5 121
BOYS 9 36 46 5 96
TOTAL 24 96 87 10 217
GIRLS  2007-2008
Place Event Time Name School
33 200 MR 1:47.50   Jana Mangimelli 11 Brookwood
  Meghan Faulkner 9
  Haley Holcombe 11
  Abby Wilhelm 12
65 200 MR 1:48.40   Erin Reisinger 10 Walton
  Adrienne Pilchard 10
  Mary Rose Palermo 10
  Amanda Norman 11
90 200 MR 1:49.21   Courtney Ciesielski 10 Lassiter
  Sarah Schimenti 11
  Lindzi Smith 11
  Ansley Crenshaw 10
91 200 MR 1:49.22   Katie Haycraft 11 Starr's Mill
  Kristen Bates 10
  Lauren Scott 11
  Sarah Larson 12
120 200 MR 1:49.82   Leslie Hackler 11 Centennial
  Julia Treible 10
  Elizabeth Saint 9
  Kristen Redmond 11
25 200 FREE 1:49.34   Caroline Kenney 10 North Gwinnett
45 200 FREE 1:50.33   Kelsey Gaid 11 Pope
71 200 FREE 1:51.10   Allyson Sweeney 11 Brookwood
72 200 FREE 1:51.14   Sommers Creed 9 Mill Creek
81 200 FREE 1:51.39   Shelia O'Neill 12 Marist
84 200 FREE 1:51.42   Kathleen Hersey 12 Marist
92 200 FREE 1:51.57   Emily Kintz 11 St. Pius X
93 200 FREE 1:51.58   Kristen Redmond 11 Centennial
3 200 IM 1:57.41   Kathleen Hersey 12 Marist
11 200 IM 2:01.31   Layne Brodie 12 Westminster
26 200 IM 2:03.28   Jana Manginelli 11 Brookwood
87 200 IM 2:06.09   Meghan Faulkner 9 Brookwood
42 50 FREE 23.55   Kathleen Hersey 12 Marist
76 50 FREE 23.79   Erin Reisinger 10 Walton
125 50 FREE 24.00   Aileen Cole 12 Peachtree Ridge
  DIVE     Anna Aguero 12 Colquitt County
  DIVE     Ann-Perry Blank 10 Colquitt County
  DIVE     Kelsey Goodman 10 Colquitt County
  DIVE     Hannah McElhannon 11 Oconee County
  DIVE     Ali Lepech 11 Colquitt County
1 100 FLY 52.44   Kathleen Hersey 12 Marist
68 100 FLY 56.22   Jordan Evans 12 Mill Creek
84 100 FLY 56.57   Lauren Scott 11  Starr's Mill
88 100 FLY 56.60   Kameron Ansley 10 St. Vincents Acad.
 130 100 FLY 57.18   Haley Holcombe 11 Brookwood
48 100 FREE 51.19   Allyson Sweeney 11 Brookwood
96 100 FREE 51.85   Caroline Kenney 10 North Gwinnett
107 100 FREE 51.97   Kristen Redmond 11 Centennial
114 100 FREE 52.06   Kathleen Hersey 12 Marist
123 100 FREE 52.15   Meghan Faulkner 9 Brookwood
C 133 100 FREE 52.26   Samantha Bosma 9 Lassiter
33 500 FREE 4:53.61   Sommers Creed 9 Mill Creek
62 500 FREE 4:56.98   Hailey White 10 Duluth
113 500 FREE 5:00.40   Kathleen Hersey 12 Marist
116 500 FREE 5:00.59   Jana Mangimelli 11 Brookwood
C 146 500 FREE 5:02.17   Anna Griest 11 Westminster
19 200 FR 1:36.21   Shelia O'Neill 12 Marist
  Lauren Pfohl 11
  Meredith Nakano 9
  Kathleen Hersey 12
35 200 FR 1:36.99   Samantha Bosma 9 Lassiter
  Shannon Mclellan 11
  Lindzi Smith 11
  Kim Carducci 9
44 200 FR 1:37.42   Meghan Faulkner 9 Brookwood
  Haley Holcombe 11
  Anna Springer 10
  Allyson Sweeney 11
78 200 FR 1:38.72   Stephanie Doran 12 Mill Creek
  Marlana Creed 11
  Sommers Creed 9
  Jordan Evans 12
127 200 FR 1:39.30   Kristen Bates 10 Starr's Mill
  Katie Haycraft 11
  Sarah Larson 12
  Lauren Scott 11
11 100 BK 54.77   Erin Reisinger 10 Walton
31 100 BK 56.12   Jana Manginelli 11 Brookwood
43 100 BK 56.43   Kelsey Gaid 11 Pope
80 100 BK 57.17   Kathleen Hersey 12 Marist
86 100 BK 57.24   Emily Kintz 11 St. Pius X
C 152 100 BK 58.19   Haley Staubach Parkview
10 100 BR 1:02.12   Layne Brodie 12 Westminster
52 100 BR 1:04.60   Kristen Bates 10 Starr's Mill
90 100 BR 1:05.21   Julia Treible 10 Centennial
115 100 BR 1:05.66   Jordan Evans 12 Mill Creek
120 100 BR 1:05.71   Hannah Cody 12 Lovett
C 153 100 BR 1:06.15   Kathleen Hersey 12 Marist
C154 100 BR 1:06.16   Meghan Faulkner 9 Brookwood
17 400 FR 3:28.98   Shelia O'Neill 12 Marist
  Lauren Pfohl 11
  Katherine Daniels 9
  Kathleen Hersey 11
30 400 FR 3:30.95   Kim Carducci 9 Lassiter
  Ansley Crenshaw 10
  Courtney Ciesielski 10
  Samantha Bosma 9
39 400 FR 3:31.45   Leslie Hackler 11 Centennial
  Elizabeth Saint 9
  Julia Treible 10
  Kristen Redmond 11
40 400 FR 3:31.50   Allyson Sweeney 11 Brookwood
  Carly Egan 10
  Abby Wilhelm 12
  Jana Mangimelli 12
 117 400 FR 3:35.22   Stephanie Doran 12 Mill Creek
  Mariana Creed 11
  Sommers Creed 9
  Jordan Evans 12

 
BOYS  2007-2008
Place Event Time Name School
9 200 MR 1:34.00    Miller Douglas 12  Westminster
   Matt Lunati 12 
   Adlai Pappy 12 
   Chris Faux 11
91 200 MR 1:37.10    Brandon Clay 11 Brookwood
   Zach Lopez 12 
   Danny Nguyen 11
   Stephen Swan 12 
121 200 MR 1:37.88    Andrew Ruffing 11 Parkview
   Steven Jones 12 
   Jason Rogers 12
   Colin Burchins 12 
25 200 FREE 1:39.57   Stephen Swan 12 Brookwood
127 200 FREE 1:42.05   Tommy King 11 Peachtree Ridge
C 154 200 FREE 1:42.53   Graham Munger 11 St. Pius X
C 181 200 FREE 1:42.77   Jack Lane 9 Lakeside-DeKalb
12 200 IM 1:50.33   Peter Benner 12 Benedictine
109 200 IM 1:54.69   Jeff Cox 11 Milton
113 200 IM 1:54.85   Eric Chiu 11 Lakeside-Augusta
C 180 200 IM 1:55.86   Michael Arnold 12 Kennesaw Mountain
15 50 FREE 20.65   Michael Arnold 12 Kennesaw Mountain
56 50 FREE 21.03   Nigel Plummer 12 Chamblee
66 50 FREE 21.08   Matt LaMonaca 12 Marist
C 142 50 FREE 21.37   Andrew Ruffing 11 Parkview
C 196 50 FREE 21.51   Stephen Swan 12 Brookwood
  DIVE     Owen Blank 12 Colquitt County
  DIVE     Cameron Cowgill 9 Mill Creek
  DIVE     Ryan Helms 12 Colquitt County
  DIVE     Marty Long 11 Marist
  DIVE     Stevie Vines 11 Westminster
15 100 FLY 49.28   Michael Arnold 12 Kennesaw Mountain
24 100 FLY 49.57   Andrew Ruffing 11 Parkview
39 100 FLY 49.89   Miller Douglas 12 Westminster
C 149 100 FLY 51.36   Jeff Cox 11 Milton
C 156 100 FLY 51.43   Adlai Pappy 12 Westminster
C 172 100 FLY 51.53   Peter Benner 12 Benedictine
48 100 FREE 45.89   Stephen Swan 12 Brookwood
49 100 FREE 45.90   Michael Arnold 12 Kennesaw Mountain
C 136 100 FREE 46.67   Peter Benner 12 Benedictine
C 139 100 FREE 46.69   Matt LaMonaca 12 Marist
18 500 FREE 4:29.40   Peter Benner 12 Benedictine
95 500 FREE 4:35.84   Zach Tillman 12 Mill Creek
96 500 FREE 4:35.87   Will Freeman 10 Greater Atlanta Christian
100 500 FREE 4:36.20   Graham Munger 11 St. Pius X
130 500 FREE 4:38.10   Conor Sweeney 10 Brookwood
126 200 FR 1:27.71   Stephen Swan 12 Brookwood
  Mark Dunn 11
  Ken Bolton 9
  Zach Lopez 12
C 154 200 FR 1:28.14   Ross Bundschuh 11  Marist
  William Nemetz 10
  Jake Stephens 10
  Matt LaMonaca 12
C 160 200 FR 1:28.23   Luke Upchurch 9  Peachtree Ridge
  Spencer Devarrenes 12
  Drew Harwood 12
  Tommy King 11
20 100 BK 50.68   Miller Douglas 12 Westminster
53 100 BK 51.32   Andrew Ruffing 11 Parkview
57 100 BR 57.94   Zach Lopez 12 Brookwood
91 100 BR 58.50   Eric Chiu 11 Lakeside-Augusta
C 149 100 BR 59.22   Zack Rabin 10 Westminster
C 157 100 BR 59.33   Matt Lunati 12 Westminster
107 400 FR 3:11.86   Mark Dunn 11  Brookwood
  Ken Bolton 9
  Conor Sweeney 10
  Stephen Swan 12
C134 400 FR 3:12.62   Ben Bondurant 11 Westminster
  Adlai Pappy 12
  David Kerman 12
  Miller Douglas 12
C 140 400 FR 3:12.85   Chris Barnidge 12 Parkview
  Kyle Newhouse 12
  Clarence Messler 11
  Andrew Ruffing 11
 

2007-2008 Academic

GIRLS   BOYS
Katherine Hotop Brookwood 1 Ryan Helms Colquitt County
Abbigale Wilhelm Brookwood 2 Robert Rogers Colquitt County
Emily McGraw Centennial 3 Stephen Taylor Colquitt County
Landon Watters Darlington 4 Robert Hannon Jonesboro
Caylin Taylor Eagles Landing Christian 5 James Fenstermaker Kell
Kandis Brown Jonesboro 6 Michael Arnold Kennesaw Mountain
Melora Slotnick Jonesboro 7 William Callahan Kennesaw Mountain
Shannon O'Kelley Kell 8 Alexander D'Andrea Kennesaw Mountain
Haley Brooks Kennesaw Mountain 9 Robert Lunde Kennesaw Mountain
Anna Campbell Kennesaw Mountain 10 Justin Sawyer Kennesaw Mountain
Melissa Nord Kennesaw Mountain 11 Douglas Schwartz Kennesaw Mountain
Sydney Rowson Kennesaw Mountain 12 Garrett Goss Marist
Stephanie Simpson Kennesaw Mountain 13 Matt Lamonaca Marist
Sarah Summers Kennesaw Mountain 14 Andrew Leeds Marist
Hannah Cody Lovett 15 Paul Beall McIntosh
Carly Bernard Marist 16 KevinDietze McIntosh
Sheila O'Neill Marist 17 Brian Forsyth McIntosh
Lindsay Regruto Marist 18 Dylan Greenway Social Circle
Brittany Scrudder Marist 19 Charles Lawrence IV Whitewater
Megan Demeter Northview 20    
Melinda Mahony Northview 21    
Kara McCarthy Northview 22    
Devyn Scheuch Northview 23    
:Lauren Lancaster Ringgold 24    
Anne Culpepper Warner Robins 25    
Megan Bidelmam Whitewater 26    
Carly Fogg Whitewater 27    
Cassandra Heimann Whitewater 28    
Candice Smith Whitewater 29    
Krista Staskevicius Woodstock 30    

 

2007-2008 Scholar Teams

GIRLS   BOYS
Gold Teams   Gold Teams
     
Silver Teams   Silver Teams
   Colquitt County  3.703      McIntosh  3.557
   McIntosh  3.582    
   Kennesaw Mountain  3.560        
     
Bronze Teams   Bronze Teams
        Kennesaw Mountain  3.311
     
     
NFHS Network