The number of records is: -1
GHSSCA - All American

 

Home
GHSSCA Membership
Latest News
Meeting Notes
State Meet Info
State Meet Volunteers
Proof of Performance

New Coaches
Coaches List
Meets Info/Results
Entering Meets Proc.
Coaching Mentors
Diving
FaceBook

History / Awards
State Meet History
Swimmers of the Year
Coaches of the Year
All-State Team
All-American
State Meet Results

Links / Forms
GHSA
College Scholarships
NISCA
Old GHSSCA Site

2006-2007 All Americans

Summary of 2006-2007 All-Americans. 

 
  RELAYS RELAY MEMBERS SWIMMERS DIVERS ALL
GIRLS 11 44 43 7 94
BOYS 11 44 32 8 84
TOTAL 22 88 75 15 178

 
GIRLS  2006-2007
Place Event Time Name School
47 200 MR 1:48.59   Caroline Kenney 9 North Gwinnett
  Megan D'Urso 12
  Corinna Kovach 11
  Sarah Looney 12
74 200 MR 1:49.43   Kristen Schroder 12 Starr's Mill
  Kristen Bates 9
  Lauren Cartwright 12
  Lauren Scott 10
99 200 MR 1:49.99   Liz Braun 9 Sprayberry
  Kristine Polley 10
  Kara Nester 11
  Lauren Vandiver 11
107 200 MR 1:50.17   Samantha Smith 12 Centennial
  Julia Treible 9
  Leslie Hackler 10
  Kristen Redmond 10
49 200 FREE 1:50.75   Kristen Redmond 10 Centennial
80 200 FREE 1:51.72   Allison Ranzau 12 Northview
95 200 FREE 1:52.02   Shelia O'Neill 11 Marist
102 200 FREE 1:52.27   Kathleen Hersey 11 Marist
102 200 FREE 1:52.27   Erica Malagon 11 Clarke Central
106 200 FREE 1:52.33   Erin Dobeck 12 Collins Hill
7 200 IM 2:00.21   Kathleen Hersey 11 Marist
49 200 IM 2:04.34   Kristine Polley 10 Sprayberry
51 200 IM 2:04.39   Lauren Cartwright 12 Starr's Mill
61 200 IM 2:04.92   Layne Brodie 11 Westminster
81 200 IM 2:05.66   Megan D'Urso 12 North Gwinnett
130 200 IM 2:07.09   Jana Manginelli 10 Brookwood
C 138 200 IM 2:07.42   Jordan Evans 11 Mill Creek
19 50 FREE 23.32   Abigail Alton 11 Dacula
49 50 FREE 23.69   Emily Montesinos 12 Jonesboro
72 50 FREE 23.86   Jenna Newsome 12 North Cobb
104 50 FREE 23.97   Aileen Cole 11 Peachtree Ridge
112 50 FREE 24.02   Kathleen Hersey 11 Marist
C 135 50 FREE 24.08   Erin Reisinger 9 Walton
  DIVE     Anna Aguero 11 Colquitt County
  DIVE     Helen Alvey 11 Walker School
  DIVE     Ann-Perry Blank 9 Colquitt County
  DIVE     Kelsey Goodman 9 Colquitt County
  DIVE     Cali Harrison 11 North Oconee
  DIVE     Ali Lepech 10 Colquitt County
  DIVE     Hannah Moore 12 Colquitt County
35 100 FLY 55.94   Chelsea Stephens 12 Eagles Landing
54 100 FLY 56.45   Nicole Roddenberry 12 McIntosh
62 100 FLY 56.56   Jordan Evans 11 Mill Creek
102 100 FLY 57.09   Haley Staubach 10 Parkview
118 100 FLY 57.29   Kameron Ansley 9 St. Vincents Acad.
C 157 100 FLY 57.62   Caitlin Martin 10 Parkview
C 165 100 FLY 57.68   Kathleen Hersey 11 Marist
37 100 FREE 51.17   Abigail Alton 11 Dacula
44 100 FREE 51.24   Kathleen Hersey 11 Marist
107 100 FREE 51.98   Jenna Newsome 12 North Cobb
55 500 FREE 4:55.52   Kristen Redmond 10 Centennial
65 500 FREE 4:56.49   Erin Dobeck 12 Collins Hill
77 500 FREE 4:57.43   Erica Malagon 11 Clarke Central
97 500 FREE 4:58.78   Hailey White 9 Duluth
C 138 500 FREE 5:01.50   Shelia O'Neill 11 Marist
101 200 FR 1:38.76   Shelia O'Neill 11 Marist
  Adriana del Valle 10
  Brittany Scrudder 11
  Kathleen Hersey 11
C 136 200 FR 1:39.33   Caitlin Martin 10 Parkview
  Elizabeth Charter 10
  Kadi Myers 12
  Isabella Coutinho 11
C 158 200 FR 1:39.70   Erin Reisinger 9 Walton
  MaryRose Palermo 9
  Kelly Obranowicz 11
  Amanda Norman 10
10 100 BK 55.86   Erin Reisinger 9 Walton
73 100 BK 57.50   Caroline Kenney 9 North Gwinnett
C 139 100 BK 58.44   Jenna Newsome 12 North Cobb
C 154 100 BK 58.57   Jana Manginelli 10 Brookwood
C166 100 BK 58.63   Haley Staubach 10 Parkview
32 100 BR 1:03.96   Kristine Polley 10 Sprayberry
37 100 BR 1:04.24   Layne Brodie 11 Westminster
59 100 BR 1:04.93   Lauren Cartwright 12 Starr's Mill
86 100 BR 1:05.43   Megan D'Urso 12 North Gwinnett
C 149 100 BR 1:06.35   Julia Treible 9 Centennial
62 400 FR 3:33.26   Shelia O'Neill 11 Marist
  Lauren Pfohl 10
  Katherine Locker 12
  Kathleen Hersey 11
78 400 FR 3:34.02   Allison Ranzau 12 Northview
  Megan Demeter 11
  Devan Martin 10
  Kara McCarthy 11
108 400 FR 3:35.16   Sarah Looney 12 North Gwinnett
  Justine Boone 11
  Megan D'Urso 12
  Caroline Kenney 9
C 149 400 FR 3:36.82   Nicole Jolly 12 Centennial
  Samantha Smith 12
  Leslie Hackler 10
  Kristen Redmond 10
 
BOYS  2006-2007
Place Event Time Name School
55 200 MR 1:36.40    Miller Douglas 11  Westminster
   Matt Lunati 11 
   Adlai Pappy 11 
   Chris Faux 10
C 152 200 MR 1:38.49    Kyle Diedrich 12 Brookwood
   Zach Lopez 11 
   Danny Nguyen 10
   Stephen Swan 11 
C 167 200 MR 1:38.72    Andrew Newport 12 Grayson
   Ryan Pech 12 
   Jeremy Love 12
   Michael Brindley 12 
C 176 200 MR 1:38.94    Kevin Anderson 11 Milton
   Timothy Bradley 11 
   Jeff Cox 10
   Stephen Cox 12 
102 200 FREE 1:42.26   Billy Fawcett 12 Marist
113 200 FREE 1:42.55   Scott Royal 12 Peachtree Ridge
128 200 FREE 1:42.75   Jared Robinson 12 Collins Hill
C 146 200 FREE 1:43.11   Brian Robbins 11 North Springs
12 200 IM 1:50.59   Dillon Connolly 12 Sprayberry
18 200 IM 1:51.49   Peter Benner 11 Benedictine
72 200 IM 1:54.02   Benjamin Gunn 12 Riverside Military Acad.
C 144 200 IM 1:56.06   Miller Douglas 11 Westminster
46 50 FREE 21.04   Geoffrey Faux 12 Westminster
87 50 FREE 21.26   Michael Arnold 11 Kennesaw Mountain
117 50 FREE 21.41   Robby Hayes 12 Marist
C 153 50 FREE 21.53   Matt Lamonaca 11 Marist
  DIVE     Owen Blank 10 Colquitt County
  DIVE     Thad Ellis 9 Lovett
  DIVE     Jonathan Fennely 11 Oconee County
  DIVE     Ryan Helms 10 Colquitt County
  DIVE     Dominic Price 9 Colquitt County
  DIVE     Alex Watson 9 Woodstock
  DIVE     Michael Wilson 12 Dunwoody
  DIVE     Eric Winnard 12 Oconee County
  DIVE     Stevie Vines 10 Westminster
102 100 FLY 51.34   Andrew Ruffing 10 Parkview
103 100 FLY 51.36   Robby Hayes 12 Marist
110 100 FLY 51.42   Jeff Cox 10 Milton
80 100 FREE 46.55   Jared Robinson 12 Collins Hill
109 100 FREE 46.76   Richmond Green 12 Westminster
127 100 FREE 46.87   Michael Arnold 11 Kennesaw Mountain
C 146 100 FREE 46.99   Geoffrey Faux 12 Westminster
C 172 100 FREE 47.10   Bo Hatchett 11 Habersham Central
52 500 FREE 4:34.79   Peter Benner 11 Benedictine
55 500 FREE 4:34.91   Billy Fawcett 12 Marist
C 135 500 FREE 4:38.87   Scott Royal 12 Peachtree Ridge
C 163 500 FREE 4:39.99   Dean Hupman 12 Brookwood
37 200 FR 1:26.22   Geoffrey Faux 12 Westminster
  Chris Faux 10
  Erskine Love 12
  Richmond Green 12
94 200 FR 1:27.31   Roby Hayes 12  Marist
  Ben Funk 12
  Matt Lamonaca 11
  Billy Fawcett 12
112 200 FR 1:27.50   Andrew Ruffing 10  Parkview
  Collin Burchins 11
  Mason Ruffing 12
  George Partin 12
118 200 FR 1:27.64   Michael Brindley 12  Grayson
  Andrew Kendall 11
  Jeremy Love 12
  Ryan Pech
40 100 BK 51.58   Miller Douglas 11 Westminster
98 100 BK 52.41   Bo Hatchett 11 Habersham Central
C 169 100 BK 53.14   Benjamin Gunn 12 Riverside Military Acad.
106 100 BK 52.57   Trey Tharpe 12 Dalton
2 100 BR 55.80   Dillon Connolly 12 Sprayberry
108 100 BR 59.01   Zach Lopez 11 Brookwood
C 132 100 BR 59.23   Tommy Ryan 12 Kell
C 159 100 BR 59.60   Nat Emmett 12 Collins Hill
94 400 FR 3:12.27   Richmond Green 12  Westminster
  Adlai Pappy 11
  Miller Douglas 11
  Geoffrey Faux 12
106 400 FR 3:12.67   Ryan Pech 12 Grayson
  Andrew Kendall 11
  Jeremy Love 12
  Michael Brindley 12
C 153 400 FR 3:14.14   Andrew Ruffing 10 Parkview
  Kyle Newhouse 11
  Mason Ruffing 12
  George Partin 12
 

 

2006-2007 Academic

GIRLS   BOYS
Sarah Farmer Central Gwinnett 1 Christopher Karafotias Druid Hills
Julie Stoudenmire Central Gwinnett 2 Adam Flake Gordon Central
Hannah Moore Colquitt County 3 William Bayless Kennesaw Mtn.
Chelsea Stephens Eagles Landing 4 Justin Buchanan Kennesaw Mtn.
Ali Slack Greater Atlanta Christian 5 Mason Cook Kennesaw Mtn.
Sarah Staats Greater Atlanta Christian 6 Jesse Galt Kennesaw Mtn.
Patricia Williams Greater Atlanta Christian 7 Ryan Giles Kennesaw Mtn.
Mallory Lynch Gordon Central 8 Zachery Newton Kennesaw Mtn.
Janet Rhinehart Gordon Central 9 Benjamin Funk Marist
Elizabeth D'Hollsey Jonesboro 10 Zachery Woods Northgate
Valarie Kingsley Jonesboro 11 Jordan Leach Northview
Emily Montesinos  Jonesboro 12 Jason Murray Northview
Samantha Legato Kennesaw Mtn. 13 Jake Minkley  Pace Academy
Kelsey Martin Kennesaw Mtn. 14 Daniel Schafer Pace Academy
Kristen Simon Kennesaw Mtn. 15 Robert Turner Wheeler
Shanna Spears Kennesaw Mtn. 16    
Kayleigh Stewart Kennesaw Mtn. 17    
Lauren Tolbert Kennesaw Mtn. 18    
Daynah Woodward Kennesaw Mtn. 19    
Katherine Cuadrado Marist 20    
Becky Atkinson McIntosh 21    
Kristen Bradley McIntosh 22    
Nicole Roddenberry McIntosh 23    
Rose Tortora  McIntosh 24    
Hanna Williams McIntosh 25    
Elizabeth Cavanah Northgate 26    
Leslie Knapp Northview 27    
Lauryn Manly Northview 28    
Nina Perala Northview 29    
Sarah Scarborough Northview 30    
Sarah Cannon Oconee County 31    
Jessica Marsh Pace Academy 32    
Anna Cole Walker 33    
Hunter Jones Walker 34    

 

2006-2007 Scholar Teams

GIRLS   BOYS
Gold Teams   Gold Teams
     
Silver Teams   Silver Teams
   Jonesboro  3.726      Pace Academy  3.632
   Pace Academy  3.713    
   Wheeler  3.662        
   McIntosh  3.577    
Bronze Teams   Bronze Teams
        Wheeler  3.467
       McIntosh  3.460
       Jonesboro  3.279
NFHS Network