The number of records is: -1
GHSSCA - All American

 

Home
GHSSCA Membership
Latest News
Meeting Notes
State Meet Info
State Meet Volunteers
Proof of Performance

New Coaches
Coaches List
Meets Info/Results
Entering Meets Proc.
Coaching Mentors
Diving
FaceBook

History / Awards
State Meet History
Swimmers of the Year
Coaches of the Year
All-State Team
All-American
State Meet Results

Links / Forms
GHSA
College Scholarships
NISCA
Old GHSSCA Site

2003-2004 All Americans

Summary of 2003-2004 All-Americans.  The 139 athletes ranks Georgia 11th in the United States.

 
  RELAYS RELAY MEMBERS SWIMMERS DIVERS ALL
BOYS PUBLIC 10 40 23 3 89
BOYS INDEPENDENT 3 12 7 1 20
GIRLS PUBLIC 13 52 34 3 89
GIRLS INDEPENDENT 9 36 23 0 59
TOTAL 35 140 87 7 234

For more summary information you can refer to:  http://www.wl.k12.in.us/ihssca/aafreq03.html.

 
2003-2004 Girls - Public Schools
Place Event Time School Name
17th 200 M.R.  1:47.90 Walton Beverly Walker (11), Karie Hagland (11),

Elise Cobb (10), Madeleine Pilchard (12)

30th 200 M.R. 1:48.57 Chattahoochee Carly Lyons (9), Michelle Hanson (12),

Nicki Golson (10), Sonica Li (10)

31st 200 M.R. 1:48.60 Brookwood Andrea Hupman (12), Kimberly Morris (12),

Amanda Weir (12), Rachel White (11)

109th 200 M.R. 1:51.31 Centennial Katherine Reinmann (9), Jamie Saffer (10),

Shauna Griffith (12), Lauren Reinmann (12)

183rd 200 M.R. 1:53.09 Lassiter Rachel Coburn (11), Kendall Arch (12),

Anna Gleyzer (10), Jessica Muller (10)

190th 200 M.R. 1:53.20 Starr's Mill Georgia Hightower (10), Mackenzie Garrot (10),

Brittany Stevens (12), Lauren Cartwright (9)

5th 200 Free 1:48.14 Brookwood Amanda Weir (12)
67th 200 Free 1:52.56 Brookwood Andrea Hupman (12)
45th 200 IM 2:05.60 Centennial Jamie Saffer (10)
50th 200 IM 2:06.16 Lakeside-DeKalb Katie Suhr (10)
56th 200 IM 2:06.40 Starr's Mill Lauren Cartwright (9)
94th 200 IM 2:07.90 Lassiter Jenny Schimenti (11)
123rd 200 IM 2:08.83 Walton Karie Haglund (11)
8th 50 Free

   23.18

Brookwood Amanda Weir (12)
66th 50 Free

 23.99

Walton Beverly Walker (11)
125th 50 Free

24.32

Brookwood Andrea Hupman (12)
151st 50 Free

24.41

Chamblee Ruth Westby (10)
165th 50 Free

24.48

South Forsyth Megan Land (10)
170th 50 Free

24.50

North Cobb Jenna Newsome (9)
6th Diving   Colquitt County Hannah Moore (9)
35th Diving   Harrison Sarah Ohr (11)
85th Diving   Oconee County Sarah Cannon (9)
33rd 100 Fly 56.37 Brookwood Amanda Weir (12)
50th 100 Fly

56.81

Walton Karie Haglund (11)
69th 100 Fly

57.23

McIntosh Nicole Roddenberry (9)
94th 100 Fly 57.62 Starr's Mill Brittany Stevens (12)
117th 100 Fly 58.02 Lassiter Jenny Schimenti (11)
124th 100 Fly 58.10 Centennial Jamie Saffer (10)
1st 100 Free    49.06 Brookwood Amanda Weir (12)
67th 100 Free 52.05 Lakeside-DeKalb Katie Suhr (10)
83rd 100 Free 52.28 Chamblee Ruth Westby (10)
177th 100 Free 53.07 Houston County Briggette Gausche (9)
181st 100 Free 53.08 Walton Madeleine Pilchard (12)
17th 500 Free 4:53.61 Brookwood Amanda Weir (12)
75th 500 Free 5:01.63 Parkview Meredith Banks (10)
87th 500 Free 5:02.61 Parkview Danielle Kuykendall (12)
90th 500 Free 5:02.92 Houston County Lauren Rhea (10)
39th 200 F.R. 1:38.14 Brookwood Rachel White (11), Kimberely Morris (12),

 Callie Merriman (9), Amanda Weir (12)

63rd 200 F.R. 1:38.67 Walton Madeleine Pilchard (12), Karie Haglund (11),

 Elise Cobb (10), Beverly Walker (11)

84th 200 F.R. 1:39.51 Lassiter Kendall Arch (12), Jessica Muller (10),

Abby Ahlers (12), Jenny Schimenti (11)

23rd 100 Back 56.68 Walton Beverly Walker (11)
34th 100 Back 57.21 Chattahoochee Carly Lyons (9)
42nd 100 Back 57.33 Brookwood Andrea Hupman (12)
61st 100 Breast

1:05.93

South Gwinnett Emily Roberts (10)
63rd 100 Breast 1:06.03 Chattahoochee Michelle Hanson (12)
104th 100 Breast 1:06.52 North Gwinnett Megan D'Urso (9)
87th 400 F. R. 3:36.33 Lassiter Sara Porri (11), Anna Gleyzer (10),

Abby Ahlers (12), Jenny Schimenti (11)

110th 400 F. R. 3:38.02 Glynn Academy Christine Currier (10), Ansley Otte (9),

Caroline Jones (11), Julie Richards (11)

117th 400 F. R. 3:38.31 Brookwood Sarah Anderson (12), Ashley Norton (11),

Callie Morris (9), Andrea Hupman (12)

153rd 400 F. R. 3:39.99 Centennial Shawna Griffith (12), Rebecca Golding (11),

Lauren Reinmann (12), Jamie Saffer (10)

 

Girls - Independent Schools

Place Event Time School Name
5th 200 M.R, 1:46.34 Westminster Elizabeth Hill (12), Katherine Bell (12),

Victoria Zubowicz (10), Alison Faux (12)

18th 200 M.R. 1:49.67 G.A.C. Jessica Pate (10), Katie French (11),

Ali Stack (9), Maggie French (11)

1st 200 Free 1:46.32 Westminster Elizabeth Hill (12) National Record
22nd 200 Free

1:51.73

Wesleyan Caitlin Reynolds (10)
29th 200 Free 1:52.88 Marist Elizabeth Durot (12)
6th 200 IM 2:02.35 Wesleyan Caitlin Reynolds (10)
7th 200 IM 2:02.68 Westminster Katherine Bell (12)
19th 200 IM 2:06.74 Marist Elizabeth Durot (12)
24th  50 Free 24.10 Wesleyan Caitlin Reynolds (10)
52nd  50 Free 24.49 Marist Elizabeth Durot (12)
2nd 100 Fly 55.14 Marist Elizabeth Durot (12)
10th 100 Fly

55.98

Westminster Elizabeth Hill (12)
28th 100 Fly 57.48 Wesleyan Courtney Sanders (11)
4th 100 Free 50.70 Wesleyan Caitlin Reynolds (10)
25th 100 Free 51.94 Marist Elizabeth Durot (12)
40th 100 Free 52.41 Westminster Katherine Bell (12)
42nd 100 Free 52.50 G.A.C. Maggie French (11)
1st 500 Free 4:40.93 Westminster Elizabeth Hill (12)
6th 500 Free 4:46.37 Marist Elizabeth Durot (12)
29th 500 Free 4:59.93 Wesleyan Caitlin Reynolds (10)
46th 500 Free 5:05.24 G.A.C. Maggie French (11)
15th 200 F.R. 1:38.18 Marist Barbara Jones (10), Elizabeth Durot (12),

Nikki Malgen (11), Katherine Locker (9)

20th 200 F.R. 1:38.77 Westminster Katherine Bell (12), Stephanie Zick (10),

Alison Faux (12), Elizabeth Hill (12)       

22nd 200 F.R. 1:38.90 Wesleyan Courtney Sanders (11), Alex Bufton (10),

Meg Reynolds (9), Caitlin Reynolds (10)

19th 100 Back 58.37 G.A.C. Ali Stack (9)
37th 100 Back 59.32 Westminster Elizabeth Hill (12)
44th 100 Back 59.61 G.A.C. Jessica Pate (10)
7th 100 Breast 1:04.56 Westminster Katherine Bell (12)
33rd 100 Breast 1:06.88 G.A.C. Katie French (11)
11th 400 F. R. 3:31.46 Westminster Ryan McChesney (9), Katherine Bell (12),

Alison Faux (12), Elizabeth Hill (12)

18th 400 F. R. 3:34.97 G.A.C. Jessica Pate (10), Ali Stack (9),

Katie French (11), Maggie French (11)

34th 400 F. R. 3:38.24 Wesleyan Meg Reynolds (9), Alex Bufton (10),

Jenna Worsham (10), Caitlin Reynolds (10)

42nd 400 F. R. 3:39.08 Marist Nikki Malgen (11), Meghan O'Neil (11),

Katherine Locker (9), Elizabeth Durot (12)


2003-2004 Boys - Public Schools

Place Event Time School Name
52nd 200 M. R. 1:37.80 Dalton Trey Tharpe (10), Jeremy Jackson (10),

Nelson Rhinehart  (10), Phillip Davydotchkin (12)

54th 200 M. R. 1:37.85 Harrison Christopher Thompson (10), Jason Mehal (12),

Eric Moore (9), Stephen Ryan (12)

100th 200 M. R. 1:38.94 Centennial Kevin Cargill (12), Andrew Callahan (12),

Simon Nickerson (10), Jonathan Honess (12)

149th 200 M. R. 1:40.06 Collins Hill David Anderson (12), Nat Emmett (9),

Greg Tunning (11), Daniel Mikle (11)

29th 200 Free 1:41.67 South Forsyth Chris Ewald (12)
33rd 200 Free 1:41.76 Chattahoochee Robert Miller (12)
62nd 200 Free 1:42.72 Parkview Jay Fitzgerald (12)
95th 200 Free 1:43.41 Collins Hill Scott Wherry (11)
29th 200 IM 1:52.86 Glynn Academy Zach Rose (10)
42nd 200 IM 1:53.55 Centennial Andrew Callahan (12)
73rd 200 IM 1:55.17 Chattahoochee Alex Levinger (12)
33rd  50 Free 21.11 Sandy Creek William Jamerson (12)
40th 50 Free 21.16 Dalton Phillip Davydotchkin (12)
9th Diving   Colquitt County Eric Winnard (10)
29th Diving   Oconee County Jay Felder (12)
38th Diving   Oconee County Jonathan Fennelly (9)
40th 100 Fly   50.65 South Forsyth Matt Bartlett (10)
44th 100 Fly 50.71 Harrison Eric Moore (9)
52nd 100 Free 46.56 Dalton Phillip Davydotchkin (12)
86th 100 Free 47.01 Collins Hill Scott Wherry (11)
5th 500 Free 4:30.59 South Forsyth Chris Ewald (12)
22nd 500 Free 4:33.68 Centennial Kevin Cargill (12)
24th 500 Free 4:34.06 Chattahoochee Robert Miller (12)
86th 200 F. R. 1:28.38 South Forsyth Michael Kirkpatrick (12), Brett Ryan (12),

Matt Bartlett (10), Chris Ewald (12)

150th 200 F. R. 1:29.45 Harrison Stephen Ryan (12), Kyle Johnson (11),

Jason Mehal (12), Adam Murrietta (12)

31st 100 Back

51.55

Centennial Kevin Cargill (12)
44th 100 Back 51.92 South Forsyth Matt Bartlett (10)
64th 100 Back 52.59 Glynn Academy Zach Rose (10)
86th 100 Back 53.07 Harrison Christopher Thompson (10)
89th 100Back

   53.15

Riverwood Jason Johnson (12)
7th 100Breast 56.29 Sandy Creek William Jamerson (12)
59th 100Breast 58.70 Centennial Andrew Callahan (12)
52nd 400 F. R. 3:12.75 South Forsyth Michael Kirkpatrick (12), Brett Ryan (12),

Matt Bartlett (10), Chris Ewald (12)

82nd 400 F. R. 3:14.28 Harrison Eric Moore (9), Kyle Johnson (11),

Adam Murrietta (12), Christopher Thompson (10)

115th 400 F. R.

3:15.37

Chattahoochee Robert Miller (12), Cory Swanson (9),

Andrew Miller (11), Alex Levinger (12)

123rd 400 F. R. 3:15.87 Collins Hill Jared Robinson (9), Jordan Wacker (10),

Greg Tunning (11), Scott Wherry (11)

 

Boys - Independent Schools

Place Event Time School Name
30th 200 M. R. 1:38.37 Westminster Jack Brown (10), Michael Owens (12),

Nick DuPuis (11), Robert Griest (11)

17th 200 IM 1:54.05 Westminster Jack Brown (10)
50th 200 IM 1:56.90 Westminster Nick DuPuis (11)
9th Diving   Wesleyan Webb Worthington (11)
4th 100 Fly 50.18 Marist Dan McMahon (10)
35th 500 Free 4:38.81 Marist Dan McMahon (10)
44th 500 Free 4:41.60 Westminster Robert Griest (11)
12th 100 Back 51.32 Marist Dan McMahon (10)
25th 100 Back 52.46 Westminster Jack Brown (10)
33rd 400 F. R. 3:14.80 Westminster Robert Griest (11), Kenneth Miller (11),

Nick DuPuis (11), Jack Brown (10)

48th 400 F. R. 3:16.56 Marist Edward Fitzpatrick (9), Derek Carlson (12),

Billy Fawcett (9), Dan McMahan (10)

 

2003-2004 Academic

GIRLS

BOYS

Abby Ahlers Lassiter Avril Breevoort North Cobb
Kendall Arch Lassiter Dustin Burke Duluth
Brandi Boyd G.A.C. Steven Grade Lassiter
Megan Campbell Providence C.A. Matt Gurbacki G.A.C.
Jesse Cass Duluth Phillip Haftings Wheeler
Laura Corn Walton Avril Laurendine North Cobb
Elizabeth Durot Marist Scott McGuire Lassiter
Halley Dpsy Collins Hill Matt Mullen Wheeler
Kaitlyn Fernandez Brookwood Kyle Packer Parkview
Brooke Flanagan Lassiter 10     
Shay Frendt G.A.C. 11     
Gisela Garrett Woodward 12     
Kendall Gebhardt Walton 13     
Sarah Hilton Vidalia 14    
Ashley Holder Parkview 15    
Elizabeth Kanter Lassiter 16    
Christine Keys Duluth 17    
Ashley Kruythoff Wheeler 18    
Jenna Masters Wheeler 19    
Sabrina Milhous Walton 20    
Christen Miller Lassiter 21    
Victoria Murawski Wheeler 22    
Heather Owens Wheeler 23    
Madeleine Pilchard Walton 24    
Kate Plummer Lakeside-Evans 25    
Taylor Sewell Centennial 26    
Cathi Sinkel Lassiter 27    
Alison Skala Wheeler 28    
Meredith Stewart Parkview 29    
Dana Wachter Walton 30    

 

2003-2004 Team Scholars

GIRLS   BOYS
Gold Teams   Gold Teams
   Wheeler    
     
Silver Teams   Silver Teams
        Wheeler  
     
Bronze Teams   Bronze Teams
   Woodward Academy      Walton

NFHS Network