The number of records is: -1
GHSSCA - All American

 

Home
GHSSCA Membership
Latest News
Meeting Notes
State Meet Info
State Meet Volunteers
Proof of Performance

New Coaches
Coaches List
Meets Info/Results
Entering Meets Proc.
Coaching Mentors
Diving
FaceBook

History / Awards
State Meet History
Swimmers of the Year
Coaches of the Year
All-State Team
All-American
State Meet Results

Links / Forms
GHSA
College Scholarships
NISCA
Old GHSSCA Site

2000-2001 All Americans

2000-2001 Girls
Place Event Time School Name
33rd 200 M.R.  1:48.97 Brookwood Andrea Hupman (9), Kimberly Morris (9), Emily Armond (12), Christie Hupman (12)        
9th 200 M.R. 1:49.30 Westminster Miriam McCrackin (9), Katherine Bell (9), Elizabeth Hill (9), Kendall Burtler (11)
41(HM) 200 M. R. 1:49.40 Chattahoochee Kim Scarborough (12), Michelle Hanson(9),      Gigi Murad (10), Lindsay Staak (12)
19th 200 M. R. 1:50.70 Marist Caitlin Fitzpatrick (10), Erin Corgan (10),           Elizabeth Wueste (12), Sara Gilli (12)
24th 200 Free 1:51.13 Brookwood Amanda Weir (9)
9th 200 Free 1:51.39 Westminster Elizabeth Hill (9)
38th 200 Free 1:51.80 Centennial Claire Maust (10)
28(HM) 200 Free 1:53.24 Marist Elizabeth Durot (9)
8th 200 IM 2:02.59 Milton Melissa Klein (10)
15th 200 IM 2:07.38 Marist Erin Corgan (10)
15th 50 Free

   23.70

Brookwood Christie Hupman (11)
6th Diving   Colquitt Co. Lauryn McCalley (12)
25th Diving   Colquitt Co. Brooke Bassham (12)
45(HM) Diving   Colquitt Co. Camille Akridge (10)
36th 100 Fly

56.77

Brookwood Emily Armond (12)
7th 100 Fly 56.93 Providence CA Rachel Myco (10)
15th 100 Fly 57.65 Westminster Kendall Butler (11)
8th 100 Free    50.63 Brookwood Amanda Weir (9)
49(HM) 100 Free 52.05 North Springs Jennifer Robbins (11)
18th 100 Free 52.52 Westminster Katherine Bell (9)
30(HM) 100 Free 52.98 Marist Elizabeth Durot (9)
7th 500 Free 4:53.02 Westminster Elizabeth Hill (9)
56th 500 Free 4:59.99 Centennial Claire Maust (10)
16th 200 F.R. 1:39.25 Marist Sara Gilli (12), Elizabeth Wueste (12),         Carla Uribe (11), Elizabeth Durot (9)
18th 200 F.R. 1:39.44 Westminster Meg Tawes (12), Alison Faux (9),               Holly Hinz (11), Kendall Butler (11)
42nd 100 Back    57.65 Chattahoochee Lindsay Staak (12)
3rd 100 Breast 1:02.75  Milton Melissa Klein (10)
29th 100 Breast

1:05.12

Parkview Ashley Daly (11)
50(HM) 100 Breast 1:05.70 Sequoyah Gretchen Corliss (10)
25(HM) 100Breast 1:06.44 Marist Erin Corgan (10)
52(HM) 400 F. R. 3:35.52 Brookwood Emily Armond (12), Meredith Alfrey (11), Milissa Vanderwood (12), Amanda Weir (9)
15th 400 F. R. 3:35.90 Westminster Holly Hinz(11), Meg Tawes (12),                   Katherine Bell (9), Elizabeth Hill (9)
25(HM) 400 F. R. 3:38.19 Mairst Erin Corgan (9), Caitlin Fitzpatrick (10),           Carla Uribe (11), Elizabeth Durot (9)

2000-2001 Boys

Place Event Time School Name
32nd 200 M. R. 1:37.28 Americus Jeremy Rains (12), Heys Wade (12),            Christopher Achey (12), Lee Everet (11)
18th 200 M. R. 1:37.38 Marist Neal Papevies (12), Evan Delany (12),            Mark Stephens (11), Kyle Adams (10)
59(HM) 200 M. R. 1:38.18 Parkview David McManic (10), Eric Shanteau (11), Michael Kauffman (11), Michael Miller (11)
3rd 200 Free 1:39.33 LaGrange Benjamin Jones (12)
21st 200 Free 1:40.82 Parkview Mike Kauffman (11)
27th 200 Free 1:41.21 Centennial Bobby Rudd (11)
37th 200 Free 1:41.63 Centennial Wesley Flatt (10)
52(HM) 200 Free 1:42.29 Brookwood Graham Bailey (11)
5th 200 IM 1:50.42 Parkview Eric Shanteau (11)
30(HM) 200 IM 1:55.24 Marist Evan Delaney (12)
4th 50 Free 20.93 Pace Academy Scott Gardner (12)
5th Diving   Clarke Central Todd Avery (12)
53(HM) 100 Fly   51.17  Parkview Eric Shanteau (11)
14th 500 Free 4:31.28 LaGrange Benjamin Jones (12)
15th 500 Free 4:31.34 Parkview Mike Kauffman (11)
35th 500 Free 4:35.07 Parkview John Millen (10)
55(HM) 500 Free 4:38.34 Brookwood Myles Peck (10)
59(HM) 100 Back

52.17

Parkview Eric Shanteau (11)
3rd 100Breast

   56.77

Marist Evan Delany (12)
23(HM) 100Breast    59.40 Providence CA Drew Landis (11)
10th 400 F. R.

3:09.67

Parkview Eric Shanteau (11), Jeremy Oversier (11),          John Millen (10), Mike Kauffman (11)
25th 400 F. R. 3:11.22 Centennial Justin Flatt (12), Wesley Flatt (10),            Bobby Rudd (11), Kevin Cargill (9)

2000-2001 Academic

GIRLS

BOYS

Emily Conger Marist Robert Matz Holy Innocents'
Lindsey Aasen Walton Eric Broyles Harrison
Lindsay Crelly North Cobb Anthony Destefano Americus
Megan DePerro Harrison Justin Flatt Centennial
Lauryn McCalley Colquitt County Benjamin Jones LaGrange
Kathleen Powers McIntosh Nicholas Jordan Harrison
Fran Ruskin Walton Kyndal Kilch Walton
Kim Scarborough Chattahoochee Glenn Mahoney Chattahoochee
Dane Voboril Chattahoochee Jeremy Raines Americus
Stacey Weaver Parkview 10 
NFHS Network