The number of records is: -1
GHSSCA - All American

 

Home
GHSSCA Membership
Latest News
Meeting Notes
State Meet Info
State Meet Volunteers
Proof of Performance

New Coaches
Coaches List
Meets Info/Results
Entering Meets Proc.
Coaching Mentors
Diving
FaceBook

History / Awards
State Meet History
Swimmers of the Year
Coaches of the Year
All-State Team
All-American
State Meet Results

Links / Forms
GHSA
College Scholarships
NISCA
Old GHSSCA Site

1999-2000 All Americans

Girls
1999-2000 Girls
Place Event Time School Name
54(HM) 200 M. R. 1:50.21 Chattahoochee Kim Scarborough (11), Sarah Agnew (12),      Gigi Murad (9), Megan Rames (9)
57(HM) 200 M. R. 1:50.39 Brookwood Melissa Vanderwood(11), Meredith Alfrey(10),   Emily Armond   (11), Christie Hupman (10  )
26(HM) 200 M. R. 1:52.18 Marist Amy Halligan (12), Erin Corgan (9),           Elizabeth Wueste (11), Sara Gilli (11)
10th 200 Free 1:51.44 Marist Amy Baly (12)
13th 200 IM 2:03.63 Parkview Ashley Daly (10)
43(HM) 50 Free

   24.03

Brookwood Christie Hupman (10)
3rd Diving   Colquitt Co. Lauryn McCalley (11)
22(HM) Diving   Westminster Tanya Maiers (12)
28(M) Diving   Paideia Kathleen McKeon (12)
42(HM) Diving   Harrison Lori Anderson (12)
49(HM) Diving   Wheeler Becky Rudolph (11)
50(HM) Diving   Colquitt Co Brooke Bassham (11)
28th 100 Fly

57.03

Brookwood Emily Armond (11)
43(HM) 100 Free    52.08 Brookwood Christie Hupman (10)
4th 500 Free 4:51.25 Marist Amy Baly (12)
39th 100 Back    57.97 Chattahoochee Lindsay Staak (11)
57(HM) 100 Back    58.44 Chattahoochee Kim Scarborough (11)
23rd 100Breast

1:04.51

Parkview Ashley Daly (10)
16th 100Breast 1:05.87 Marist Erin Corgan (9)
20th 400 F. R. 3:37.59 Mairst Amy Halligan (12), Erin Fitzpatrick (9),           Carla Uribe (9), Amy Baly (12)

1999-2000 Boys

Place Event Time School Name
12th 200 M. R. 1:36.81 Marist Peter Marshall (12), Evan Delany (11),            John Hoedeman (11), Neal Papevies (11)
26th 200 Free 1:41.38 Parkview Mike Kauffman (10)
25th 200 IM 1:52.57 Parkview Eric Shanteau (10)
30th Diving   Clarke Central Todd Avery (11)
7th 100 Fly    49.84 Marist Peter Marshall (12)
8th 500 Free 4:29.68 Parkview Mike Kauffman (10)
52(HM) 200 F. R. 1:28.04 Lakeside Evan Nylander (12), Matthew Armsby (12), Michael Comer (12), Daniel Weissman (11)
3rd 100 Back

48.42

Marist Peter Marshall (12)
35th 100Breast

   58.32

Duluth Tim Montgomery (12)
22(HM) 100Breast    59.64 Marist Evan Delany (11)
38th 400 F. R.

3:12.13

Parkview Jeff Craig (12), Eric Shanteau (10),             Landon Odom (12), Mike Kauffman (10)

1999-2000 Academic

GIRLS

BOYS

Kelly Abbott McEachern Will Patton Pope
Erin Bartels McIntosh David Suri North Cobb
Erin Bittner McIntosh Andrew Thigpen Walton
Patricia Buch Lakeside-Evans Matthew Weitzel Wheeler
Lindsey Gunnels Lakeside-Evans Mark Winchester Marist
Stephanie Herd Dalton
Emily Irvin Wheeler
Kristin Keranen Chattahoochee
Christine Kinder McEachern
Katherine Kochman Wheeler 10 
Coty Rumpler North Cobb 11 
Ashley Skala Wheeler 12     
Linn Thorburn Walton 13 
Amy Baly Marist 14 
Ccorothy Beadle Pace Academy 15 
Katie Crawford Marist 16 
Erin Fitzpatrick Marist 17 
Amy Halligan Marist 18 
Kacy McCaffrey Marist 19 
Kathleen McKeon Paideia 20 
Lauren Steed Marist 21 
NFHS Network