The number of records is: -1
GHSSCA - All American

 

Home
GHSSCA Membership
Latest News
Meeting Notes
State Meet Info
State Meet Volunteers
Proof of Performance

New Coaches
Coaches List
Meets Info/Results
Entering Meets Proc.
Coaching Mentors
Diving
FaceBook

History / Awards
State Meet History
Swimmers of the Year
Coaches of the Year
All-State Team
All-American
State Meet Results

Links / Forms
GHSA
College Scholarships
NISCA
Old GHSSCA Site

1998-1999 All Americans

Girls
 1998-1999 Girls
Place Event Time School Name
55(HM) 200 M. R. 1:50.22 Brookwood Melissa Vanderwood(10), Ashley Daly(9),   Emily Armond   (10), Christie Hupman (9)
7th 200 Free 1:51.75 Marist Amy Baly (11)
16th 200 Free 1:52.93 Westminster Caroline Burns (10)
23th 200 IM 2:04.74 Walton Julie Manitt (12)
52(HM) 200 IM 2:06.58 Brookwood Ashley Daly (9)
28(HM) 50 Free    24.60 Westminster Zibby Stokes (12)
5th Diving   Colquitt Co. Lane Bassham (12)
13th Diving   Colquitt Co. Ashley Benner (12)
55(HM) Diving   Colquitt Co. Lauryn McCalley (10)
57(HM) Diving   Colquitt Co Brooke Bassham (10)
24th 100 Free    53.06 Lovett Taylor Spivey (11)
11th 500 Free 4:53.48 Marist Amy Baly (11)
23(HM) 500 Free 4:59.76 Westminster Caroline Burns (10)
3rd 100 Back    56.60 Lovett Taylor Spivey (11)
15th 100 Back    56.93 Walton Julie Manitt (12)
42(HM) 100 Back    57.95 Chattahoochee Kim Scarborough (10)
38th 100Breast 1:05.10 Walton Julie Manitt (12)
10th 400 F. R. 3:36.04 Westminster Holly Hinz(9), Caroline Burns (10),                   Meg Tawes (10), Zibby Stokes (12)
18th 400 F. R. 3:38.14 Mairst Amy Halligan (11), Carla Uribe (9),                 Sara Gilli (10), Amy Baly (11)

1998-1999 Boys

Place Event Time School Name
13th 200 IM 1:54.10 Westminster Jeff Dash (12)
3rd Diving   Colquitt Co. Clayton Moss (12)
14th 100 Fly    50.87 Westminster Jeff Dash (12)
53(HM) 500 Free 4:36.82 Parkview Michael Kauffman (9)
26(HM) 500 Free 4:41.59 Westminster Jeff Dash (12)
5th 100 Back    50.03 Marist Peter Marshall (11)
34th 100Breast    57.86 Centennial Jeff Hackler (12)

1998-1999 Academic

GIRLS

BOYS

Jennifer Arce North Cobb Adam Aikens Harrison
Danielle Armstrong Harrison David Anderson Holly Innocents'
Melissa Augsburger Harrison Dennis Arrowsmith Pace Academy
Lane Bassham Colquitt County Geoffrey Hall Holly Innocents'
Ashley Benner Colquitt County Matthew Harris Harrison
Sarah Bond Walton John Lynch Pace Academy
Jelena Crawford Rome Philip Murray Lakeside-Evans
Kathryn Daley Harrison Robert Peterson McEachern
Amanda Gard Lassiter Charles Riddle Lakeside-Evans
Jennie Larson Marist 10  Geoffrey Rogers Pace Academy
Christina Leo Walton 11  Christopher Schattauer Pace Academy
Jessica Mallanda Walton 12  Ryan Vaughn Harrison
Ashley Mehaffie McIntosh 13 
Megan Paller Lassiter 14 
Kristen Pernell North Cobb 15 
Anna Pickerd Lassiter 16 
Sara Pickerd Lassiter 17 
Brenna Roth Harrison 18 
Heather Schoonover Harrison 19 
Amanda Stasiak Holly Innocents' 20 
Colleen Twiss Lassiter   21 
NFHS Network