The number of records is: -1
GHSSCA - All American

 

Home
GHSSCA Membership
Latest News
Meeting Notes
State Meet Info
State Meet Volunteers
Proof of Performance

New Coaches
Coaches List
Meets Info/Results
Entering Meets Proc.
Coaching Mentors
Diving
FaceBook

History / Awards
State Meet History
Swimmers of the Year
Coaches of the Year
All-State Team
All-American
State Meet Results

Links / Forms
GHSA
College Scholarships
NISCA
Old GHSSCA Site

1997-1998 All Americans

Girls
Place Event Time School Name
42(HM) 200 M. R. 1:50.38 Brookwood Emily Armond (9), Whitney Leatherwood (12), Meaghan Murphy (11), Courtney Foster (12)
58(HM) 200 Free 1:53.28 Parkview Bethany Lavigno (12)
22(HM) 200 IM 2:05.76 St. Pius X Virginia Kirouac (12)
44(HM) 200 IM 2:06.27 Oconee Co. Stephanie Buck (11)
24th 50 Free    23.66 Parkview Katie Permenter (12)
  Diving   Colquitt Co. Katie Beth Bryant (12)
  Diving   Colquitt Co. Lauryn McCalley (9)
  Diving   Colquitt Co. Lane Bassham (11)
  Diving   McEachern Olivia York (12)
(HM) Diving   Rockdale Emily Bray (12)
41(HM) 100 Fly    57.43 Oconee Co. Stephanie Buck (11)
22(HM) 500 Free 4:58.96 Westminster Caroline Burns (9)
25(HM) 500 Free 4:59.98 Marist Amy Baly (10)
54(HM) 200 F. R. 1:39.18 Parkview Erin Gayle (10), Lauren Odom (11),                Katie Allred (11), Katie Permenter (12)
12th 100 Back    57.72 Lovett Taylor Spivey (10)
60(HM) 100 Back    58.39 Walton Julie Manitt (12)
40th 100Breast 1:05.52 Brookwood Whitney Leatherwood (12)
57(HM) 400 F. R. 3:36.06 Parkview Bethany Lavigno (12), Erin Gayle (10),          Lauren Odom (12), Katie Permenter (12)
19th 400 F. R. 3:37.91 Westminster Carly Conrad (9), Meg Tawes (9),
Caroline Burns (9), Zibby Stokes (11)

1997-1998 Boys

Place Event Time School Name
27(HM) 200 IM 1:54.72 Westminster Jeff Dash (11)
5th 50 Free    20.58 Evans Kevin Erndl (12)
  Diving   Colquitt Co. Clayton Moss (11)
  Diving   Harrison Kristoffer Daugherty (11)
  Diving   Sprayberry Matt Tummins (11)
  Diving   Clarke Cent. Todd Avery (9)
38th 100 Fly    51.01 Brookwood Richie Armond (12)
27(HM) 100 Fly    51.82 Westminster Jeff Dash (11)
21st 100 Free    45.82 Evans Kevin Erndl (12)
55(HM) 500 Free 4:38.60 Duluth Scott Davis (11)
56(HM) 500 Free 4:38.63 Lakeside Evan Nylander (10)
57(HM) 400 F. R. 3:12.63 Parkview Matt Reed (12), Stephen Baker (12),               Ryan Shanteau (12), Jack Gayle (12)                    

1997-1998 Academic

GIRLS

BOYS

Melissa Cook Lakeside-Evans 1   Andy Dufresne Lassiter
Melissa Derrick Dunwoody 2   Joby Fowle Landmark Christian
Morgan Fleming Holy Innocents 3   Roger Horner Lassiter
Megan Hansen Lakeside-Evans 4   JonathanManz Greenbrier
Tiffany Harper Lassiter 5   PhillipMatthews Harrison
Angela Hong Lassiter 6
Allison Huggins Woodward Academy 7
Rebecca Lamb Dunwoody 8
Sara Lasco Woodward Academy 9
Katie Luikert Lassiter 10
Katrina McClanahan Lassiter 11
Liz Moran Lassiter 12
Megan Patchan Greenbrier 13
Katie Petlovany Lassiter 14
Leigh Anne Rehkopf Lassiter 15
Amy Sands Lassiter 16
Danielle Smith Lassiter 17
Niki Van't Wout Landmark Christian 18
NFHS Network