Home
GHSSCA Membership
Latest News
Meeting Notes
State Meet Info
State Meet Volunteers
Proof of Performance

New Coaches
Coaches List
Meets Info/Results
Entering Meets Proc.
Coaching Mentors
Diving
FaceBook

History / Awards
State Meet History
Swimmers of the Year
Coaches of the Year
All-State Team
All-American
State Meet Results

Links / Forms
GHSA
College Scholarships
NISCA
Old GHSSCA Site

2015-2016 All-State Selections

Boys First Team Team All State   Girls First Team Team All State
Alex Taylor BROOKWOOD
Marton Barta BROOKWOOD
Jacob Rees BROOKWOOD
Hans Kind BROOKWOOD
Andrew Huenniger BROOKWOOD
Liam Bell CHAMBLEE
Liam Bell CHAMBLEE
Alex Perry CHAMBLEE
Noah Oh CHAMBLEE
John Mitchell CHAMBLEE
Taylor Delk COLLINS HILL
Ethan Young DALTON
Michael Taylor JOHNS CREEK
Eric Strickland NORCROSS
Cade Auerbach NORTHVIEW
Joonas Koski NORTHVIEW
Sam Bray NORTHVIEW
Cam Auerbach NORTHVIEW
Owen Moncino PACE ACADEMY
Dean Farris PAIDEIA
Grant Summers ST. PIUS X
Jeffrey Durmer ST. PIUS X
Joseph Rodriguez WESTMINSTER
Derek Cox WESTMINSTER
Erek Cox WESTMINSTER
Owen Downs WESTMINSTER
Philip Stith WESTMINSTER
 
Devan Sweeney BROOKWOOD
Leila Taylor BROOKWOOD
Erin Scott BROOKWOOD
Maddy Cohen BROOKWOOD
Jade Foelske CHAMBLEE
Emma Layton CHATTAHOOCHEE
Allie Reiter DUNWOODY
Madeline Bragg JOHNS CREEK
Tatum Smith JOHNS CREEK
Brianna Bender JOHNS CREEK
Evie Bragg JOHNS CREEK
AddieRose Bullock KENNESAW MOUNTAIN
Joonyoung Lee LAMBERT
Jane Johnson LAMBERT
Caroline Aikins LAMBERT
Katherine Aikins LAMBERT
Ellie Crump MARIST
Katherine Parker MILL CREEK
Danielle Della Torre OCONEE COUNTY
Grace Ferry PACE ACADEMY
Sarah Sorensen POPE
Britheny Joassaint POPE
Anna Prestel POPE
Bailey Dopfel POPE
Gabbie Gauntt WALTON
Melissa Cox WALTON
Emma Cole WALTON
Evan Arsenault WALTON
Abby Gardner WESLEYAN
Lauren Case WOODSTOCK

Boys Second Team Team All State   Girls Second Team Team All State
Jonathan Vater ALPHARETTA
Kell Waddell COLLINS HILL
Matt Herbig COLLINS HILL
Andrew Winton COLLINS HILL
Wesley Hobbs COLLINS HILL
Driscoll Crabbe COLLINS HILL
Parker Hardigree COLQUITT COUNTY
Brennan Day GREENBRIER
Cullen Fields HILLGROVE
Tory Bartlett HILLGROVE
Max LaRocque HILLGROVE
Brady Fields HILLGROVE
John Mataxas JENKINS
Ryan(Tiger) Pilkington LAMBERT
Jared Chulavatr LAMBERT
Colin Riley LASSITER
Tan Dunn MCINTOSH
Charlie Greene WESTMINSTER
Kevin Zhou WHEELER
 
Caitlyn McHugh ALLATOONA
Maddie Cordle BROOKWOOD
Tegan Sweeney BROOKWOOD
Haley Arner COLLINS HILL
Allie Paschal LAGRANGE
Emma Fish LAMBERT
Lilia Smith LAMBERT
Anna Lofton LASSITER
Allison Nastasi LASSITER
Sarah Nastasi LASSITER
Lexi Glunn LASSITER
Kelli Croft LASSITER
Elizabeth Bailey MARIST
Isabelle Andrews MILL CREEK
Lydia Evans MILL CREEK
Sarah Lowry MILL CREEK
Anna VanZyverden PACE ACADEMY
Olivia Baker PACE ACADEMY
Madison Graham PACE ACADEMY
Raleigh Bentz PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN
Jordyn Gulle RICHMOND HILL
Rachel Renner SEQUOYAH
Donna Blaum STARR'S MILL
Kate McCahan WESLEYAN

Boys Third Team Team All State   Girls Third Team Team All State
Perry Brandes ALPHARETTA
Derek Wu ALPHARETTA
Eric Sterneld ALPHARETTA
Sage Ono CENTENNIAL
Jonathan Shaheen DALTON
Alex Mashburn DALTON
Brandt Hudson DALTON
Jackson Ford DRUID HILLS
Cade Anderson HOLY INNOCENTS'
Samuel Song JOHNS CREEK
Benjamin Radak JOHNS CREEK
Daniel Cooney JOHNS CREEK
Anthony Musciano KELL
Christian Lorys MARIST
Griffin Ramsey NORCROSS
Colton Kryski NORCROSS
Arion Solomon NORCROSS
Dutch Danskin NORCROSS
Jack DalMolin NORTH FORSYTH
Tyler Mazurek NORTH GWINNETT
Ananda Lim SPRAYBERRY
Gatlin Saylors WALTON
Tyler Yuen WALTON
Nicholas Froemming WALTON
Luke Bartnicki WALTON
 
Kelliann Howell COLQUITT COUNTY
Hannah Robison DUNWOODY
Kaleigh McGrady DUNWOODY
Hannah Robison DUNWOODY
Laura Spratling DUNWOODY
Melissa Brown GRADY
Camille Porter JEFFERSON
Sarah Jacobson MARIST
Chantal Jordan NORTH GWINNETT
Bayley Frierson SOUTH FORSYTH
Sheridan Schreiber WEST FORSYTH

Boys Honorable Mention Team All State   Girls Honorable Mention Team All State
Keegan Walsh BROOKWOOD
Aidan Stoffle BROOKWOOD
Drew Grier BROOKWOOD
Luke Hene CHESTATEE
Peter Smithson COLLINS HILL
Raul Valdez DALTON
Carey Simmons GREENBRIER
Billy Rothery HARRISON
Jourdain Hooks JOHNS CREEK
Wyatt Dalton LAMBERT
Christian Michell LAMBERT
Sven Mesihovic LAMBERT
Marty Stange MCINTOSH
Christopher Pierce MILL CREEK
David Gray MT. PARAN CHRISTIAN
Maxwell Linder NORCROSS
Niko Stines NORTH ATLANTA
Will Baselj NORTH GWINNETT
Jp Baselj NORTH GWINNETT
Matt Shelton NORTH GWINNETT
Robert Wylie OCONEE COUNTY
Mihalis Deliyiannis ROSWELL
Ian Grum ST. PIUS X
 
Lindsay Wallace DAVIDSON FINE ARTS
Caroline Olson DRUID HILLS
Ashley Neas DULUTH
Ashley Cesario FORSYTH CENTRAL
Addison Kelly JEFFERSON
Hannah Percher LASSITER
Payton Remick LASSITER
Hannah Lagod MARIST
Tori Lauterbach MARIST
Leona Harper MARIST
Kelley Jones NORTH GWINNETT
Megan Jones NORTH GWINNETT
Marianne Allard NORTH GWINNETT
Paris Phillips RIVERWOOD
Sophie Roy SEQUOYAH
Kristina Friedrichs SEQUOYAH
Kamryn Carter SEQUOYAH
Jordan Weems SEQUOYAH
Sarah Pannell STARR'S MILL
Allyson Phinney STARR'S MILL
Kylee Bogumill STARR'S MILL
Peri Charapich WALTON