Home
GHSSCA Membership
Latest News
Meeting Notes
State Meet Info
State Meet Volunteers
Proof of Performance

New Coaches
Coaches List
Meets Info/Results
Entering Meets Proc.
Coaching Mentors
Diving
FaceBook

History / Awards
State Meet History
Swimmers of the Year
Coaches of the Year
All-State Team
All-American
State Meet Results

Links / Forms
GHSA
College Scholarships
NISCA
Old GHSSCA Site

2014-2015 All-State Selections

Boys First Team Team All State   Girls First Team Team All State
Patrick Cusick ALPHARETTA
Derek Wu ALPHARETTA
Jonathan Vater ALPHARETTA
Jay Wellman ALPHARETTA
Alex Taylor BROOKWOOD
Cody Bekemeyer COLLINS HILL
Parker Hardigree COLQUITT COUNTY
Ethan Young DALTON
Colin Monaghan GAINESVILLE
Jon Lancaster HERITAGE, CATOOSA
Michael Taylor JOHNS CREEK
Nick Loprinzo LASSITER
Alex BeMiller MARIST
Christian Lorys MARIST
Ty Powers NORTH HALL
Cade Auerbach NORTHVIEW
Sam Bray NORTHVIEW
Knox Auerbach NORTHVIEW
Joonas Koski NORTHVIEW
Harrison Moncino PACE ACADEMY
Dean Farris PAIDEIA
Dingess David WALTON
Thaddius Macon WALTON
Jacob Williams WALTON
Nicholas Froemming WALTON
Patrick Leonard WESTMINSTER
Joseph Rodriguez WESTMINSTER
Derek Cox WESTMINSTER
Erek Cox WESTMINSTER
 
Caitlyn McHugh ALLATOONA
Erin Scott BROOKWOOD
Leila Taylor BROOKWOOD
Devan Sweeney BROOKWOOD
Maddy Cohen BROOKWOOD
Anna Jahns BROOKWOOD
Megan Hansen BROOKWOOD
Tatum Smith JOHNS CREEK
Caroline Aikins LAMBERT
Katherine Aikins LAMBERT
Emma Fish LAMBERT
Ashley Mallon LAMBERT
Jane Johnson LAMBERT
Lilia Smith LAMBERT
Sarah Nastasi LASSITER
Lauren O'Malley LASSITER
Lexi Glunn LASSITER
Allison Nastasi LASSITER
Ellie Crump MARIST
Katherine Parker MILL CREEK
Danielle Della Torre OCONEE COUNTY
Haley McInerny PEACHTREE RIDGE
Emma Murray POPE
Darby Wayner SAVANNAH ARTS ACADEMY
Donna Blaum STARR'S MILL
Emma Cole WALTON
Evan Arsenault WALTON
Jami Williams WALTON
Mary Beckwith WALTON
Gabbie Gauntt WALTON
Abby Gardner WESLEYAN
Lauren Case WOODSTOCK

Boys Second Team Team All State   Girls Second Team Team All State
Andrew Huenniger BROOKWOOD
Jacob Rees BROOKWOOD
Hans Kind BROOKWOOD
Noah Oh CHAMBLEE CHARTER
Nicholas Oh CHAMBLEE CHARTER
John Mitchell CHAMBLEE CHARTER
Jacob Jordan CHAMBLEE CHARTER
Ben Radak JOHNS CREEK
Daniel Cooney JOHNS CREEK
Colton Williamson JOHNS CREEK
Anthony Musciano KELL
Jared Chulavatr LAMBERT
Tyler Harper MARIETTA
Webb George MARIST
Matthew Wathen MARIST
Nathan Maulding MARIST
Joe Dillard MARIST
Matthew Haertel MARIST
Tyler Mazurek NORTH GWINNETT
Dalton Vaux PARKVIEW
Greg Paulukaitis PARKVIEW
Sam Kim PARKVIEW
Jacob Finco PARKVIEW
Brennan Pastorek SAVANNAH COUNTRY DAY
Blake Atmore SOUTH FORSYTH
Grant Summers ST PIUS X
 
Allie Reiter DUNWOODY
Madison DuVall ETOWAH
Ayanna Woods GREENBRIER
Joonyoung Lee LAMBERT
Kelli Croft LASSITER
Anne Locker MARIST
Elizabeth Bailey MARIST
Hannah Lagod MARIST
Tori Lauterbach MARIST
Kelsey Prince NORTHVIEW
Gabbie Filipov OCONEE COUNTY
Emily Weimer OCONEE COUNTY
Annie Williamson OCONEE COUNTY
Morgan Fleming PARKVIEW
Britheny Joassaint POPE
Sarah Sorenson POPE
Kirby Prestel POPE
Lila Claire Best RIVERWOOD
Bayley Frierson SOUTH FORSYTH
Sara Gilbert ST PIUS X
Melissa Cox WALTON
Johanna Keeline WALTON
Katie Christy WESTMINSTER

Boys Third Team Team All State   Girls Third Team Team All State
Wesley Cheung CHAMBLEE CHARTER
Patrick Lindstrom CHAMBLEE CHARTER
Tristan Taylor CHESTATEE
Taylor Delk COLLINS HILL
Wesley Hobbs COLLINS HILL
Andrew Winton COLLINS HILL
Joseph Portillo DULUTH
Mitchell Petras EVANS
Cullen Fields HILLGROVE
Jack King MARIST
Maalik Nixon MCINTOSH
Tan Dunn MCINTOSH
Chipper Machemehl MCINTOSH
Marty Stange MCINTOSH
Griffin Ramsey NORCROSS
Niko Stines NORTH ATLANTA
Robert Wylie OCONEE COUNTY
Britt Edelen OCONEE COUNTY
Reed Wynn PEACHTREE RIDGE
Jordan Ross ROSWELL
Nick Palmer STARR'S MILL
Zack Saffran WESTMINSTER
Owen Downs WESTMINSTER
 
Haley Arner COLLINS HILL
Lindsay Wallace DAVIDSON FINE ARTS
Kaleigh McGrady DUNWOODY
Laura Spratling DUNWOODY
Hannah Robison DUNWOODY
Alexandria Ham KELL
Sarah Jacobson MARIST
Mary Claire Cardwell MORGAN COUNTY
Grace Williamson OCONEE COUNTY
Grace Ferry PACE ACADEMY
Hannah Lally PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN
Anna Nowak ST PIUS X
Durmer Julia ST PIUS X
Sarah Schantz ST PIUS X
Sarah Phinney STARR'S MILL
Kylee Bogumill STARR'S MILL
Johanna Goldblatt STARR'S MILL
Kate McCahan WESLEYAN
Sheridan Schreiber WEST FORSYTH
Taylor Penn WESTMINSTER
Alex Clark WESTMINSTER
Mary Tucker WESTMINSTER

Boys Honorable Mention Team All State   Girls Honorable Mention Team All State
Drew Grier BROOKWOOD
Jonathan Yang DULUTH
Brennan Day GREENBRIER
Colin Riley LASSITER
Christopher Pierce MILL CREEK
Owen Moncino PACE ACADEMY
Willy Lehner PARKVIEW
Nick Goh POPE
Jeffrey Durmer ST PIUS X
Tyler Yuen WALTON
Stephen Lane WALTON
 
Kaitlyn Kennedy JOHNS CREEK
Lyndsey Bender JOHNS CREEK
Evie Bragg JOHNS CREEK
Allie Paschal LAGRANGE
Gabrielle Pick MILTON
Sophie Roy SEQUOYAH
Rachel Pelzek SEQUOYAH
Kristina Friedrichs SEQUOYAH
Rachel Renner SEQUOYAH
Kamryn Carter SEQUOYAH
Peri Charapich WALTON