Home
GHSSCA Membership
Latest News
Meeting Notes
State Meet Info
State Meet Volunteers
Proof of Performance

New Coaches
Coaches List
Meets Info/Results
Entering Meets Proc.
Coaching Mentors
Diving
FaceBook

History / Awards
State Meet History
Swimmers of the Year
Coaches of the Year
All-State Team
All-American
State Meet Results

Links / Forms
GHSA
College Scholarships
NISCA
Old GHSSCA Site

2013-2014 All-State Selections

Boys First Team Team All State   Girls First Team Team All State
Alex Taylor BROOKWOOD
Jacob Rees BROOKWOOD
Andrew Huenniger BROOKWOOD
Austin Harmel BROOKWOOD
Jacob Rubin CHATTAHOOCHEE
Mick Litherland CHATTAHOOCHEE
Kevin Litherland CHATTAHOOCHEE
Jay Litherland CHATTAHOOCHEE
Cody Bekemeyer COLLINS HILL
Ethan Young DALTON
Tomas Peribonio NORTH GWINNETT
Stone Daniel NORTH HALL
Ty Powers NORTH HALL
David Schofield NORTH HALL
Paul Powers NORTH HALL
Knox Auerbach NORTHVIEW
Harrison Moncino PACE ACADEMY
Grant Summers ST PIUS X
Gunnar Bentz ST PIUS X
Basil Orr ST PIUS X
Cash DeLoache TUCKER
Jacob Williams WALTON
Thomas Kelley WALTON
Mark Keaveney WALTON
Jack Gunning WALTON
David Dingess WALTON
 
Alexi Smith ARCHER
Megan Hansen BROOKWOOD
Maddie Cohen BROOKWOOD
Devan Sweeney BROOKWOOD
Erin Scott BROOKWOOD
Anna Jahns BROOKWOOD
Madison DuVall ETOWAH
Megan Young ETOWAH
Kaitlin Kitchens JOHNS CREEK
Megan Bestor LAMBERT
Ashley Mallon LAMBERT
Aubrey Jones LAMBERT
Emma Fish LAMBERT
Katherine Aikins LAMBERT
Jane Johnson LAMBERT
Katie Grover MILTON
Stephanie Peters NORTH PAULDING
Haley McInerny PEACHTREE RIDGE
Emma Murray POPE
Gabbie Gauntt WALTON
Mary Beckwith WALTON
Emma Cole WALTON
Kira De Bruyn WALTON
Abby Gardner WESLEYAN
Katie Christy WESTMINSTER
Lauren Case WOODSTOCK
Caitlin Cooper WOODWARD ACADEMY
Charlotte Bernot WOODWARD ACADEMY
Joelle Borchers WOODWARD ACADEMY
Sarah Coats WOODWARD ACADEMY
Kathleen Cook WOODWARD ACADEMY

Boys Second Team Team All State   Girls Second Team Team All State
Jay Wellman ALPHARETTA
Ryan Loushin ALPHARETTA
Max Lee ALPHARETTA
Patrick Cusick ALPHARETTA
Joseph Portillo DULUTH
Nicholas Hogsed EAST COWETA
Anthony Musciano KELL
Colin Riley LASSITER
Tyler Harper MARIETTA
Alex BeMiller MARIST
Christian Lorys MARIST
Chase Martenson MARIST
Braxton Young MARIST
Matthew Haertel MARIST
Cole Cannon NORTH GWINNETT
Matt Shelton NORTH GWINNETT
Kyle Shumeyko NORTH GWINNETT
Justin Moore NORTHGATE
Britt Edelen OCONEE COUNTY
Zach Halbig ST PIUS X
Jeffrey Durmer ST PIUS X
 
Aja Malone ALLATOONA
Elise Hart CARTERSVILLE
Brittany Creasy CREEKVIEW
Ayanna Woods GREENBRIER
Emily Ranzau JOHNS CREEK
Evie Bragg JOHNS CREEK
Sydney ElGomayel JOHNS CREEK
Abby Harty JOHNS CREEK
Jordan Shealy KENNESAW MOUNTAIN
Joonyoung Lee LAMBERT
Lexi Glunn LASSITER
Anna Lofton LASSITER
Lauren O'Malley LASSITER
Ali Ramirez LASSITER
Tory Lauterbach MARIST
Hannah Lagod MARIST
Anne Locker MARIST
Elizabeth Bailey MARIST
Jennifer Horne MILTON
Christina Pick MILTON
Gabrielle Pick MILTON
Kelsey Prince NORTHVIEW
Annie Williamson OCONEE COUNTY
Savannah Ruedt PEACHTREE RIDGE
Darby Wayner SAVANNAH ARTS ACADEMY

Boys Third Team Team All State   Girls Third Team Team All State
Perry Brandes ALPHARETTA
Jonathan Vater ALPHARETTA
Alfonso Castillo COLLINS HILL
Taylor Delk COLLINS HILL
Taylor Aguirre COLLINS HILL
Jon Atnip COLLINS HILL
Jackson Ford DRUID HILLS
Colin Monaghan GAINESVILLE
Michael Taylor JOHNS CREEK
Jared Chulavatr LAMBERT
Chipper Machemehl MCINTOSH
Griffin Ramsey NORCROSS
Ian Bagent NORCROSS
Powell Brooks NORCROSS
Eric Strickland NORCROSS
Zach Waldis NORCROSS
Cade Auerbach NORTHVIEW
Sam Bray NORTHVIEW
Joonas Koski NORTHVIEW
Owen Moncino PACE ACADEMY
Reed Wynn PEACHTREE RIDGE
Blake Atmore SOUTH FORSYTH
Erek Cox WESTMINSTER
Patrick Leonard WESTMINSTER
Derek Cox WESTMINSTER
Gabriel Bellott-McGrath WESTMINSTER
Sam Beadles WESTMINSTER
 
Morgan Lyons ALPHARETTA
Taylor Weiss ETOWAH
Lauren Oglesby ETOWAH
Delana Crook ETOWAH
Kelli Croft LASSITER
Madeline Hester LASSITER
Sarah Jacobson MARIST
Ryan Jolley MILTON
Emily Weimer OCONEE COUNTY
Danielle Della Torre OCONEE COUNTY
Caroline McElhannon OCONEE COUNTY
Gwynnie LaMastra PACE ACADEMY
Megan Yang PARKVIEW
Megan Reeves PARKVIEW
Kelsey Halls PARKVIEW
Morgan Fleming PARKVIEW
Carrington BeVier PEACHTREE RIDGE
Riha Moss PEACHTREE RIDGE
Donna Blaum STARR'S MILL
Isabella Issa WESTMINSTER

Boys Honorable Mention Team All State   Girls Honorable Mention Team All State
Derek Wu ALPHARETTA
Bryant Mathis CALHOUN
Cameron Ogden COLLINS HILL
Matt Herbig COLLINS HILL
Brennan Day GREENBRIER
Austin Rives KELL
Ted Dickerson NORCROSS
Tyler Mazurek NORTH GWINNETT
Ben Warren PARKVIEW
Stephen Lane WALTON
Nicholas Froemming WALTON
James King WOODWARD ACADEMY
 
Karin Sowieja CENTENNIAL
Erin Hembree DULUTH
Allie Reiter DUNWOODY
Caroline Price JOHNS CREEK
Raleigh Bentz LAKESIDE, DEKALB
Kara Powell MILL CREEK
Anna Guynes MILL CREEK
Cadie Crow MILL CREEK
Kelsey Bouwman MILL CREEK
Madison Graham PACE ACADEMY
Grace Ferry PACE ACADEMY
Brenner Appel PACE ACADEMY
Durmer Julia ST PIUS X
Evan Arsenault WALTON
Johanna Keeline WALTON
Anna Marino WALTON
Emily Bassett WESTMINSTER
Maddie Downs WESTMINSTER
Taylor Penn WESTMINSTER