Home
GHSSCA Membership
Latest News
Meeting Notes
State Meet Info
State Meet Volunteers
Proof of Performance

New Coaches
Coaches List
Meets Info/Results
Entering Meets Proc.
Coaching Mentors
Diving
FaceBook

History / Awards
State Meet History
Swimmers of the Year
Coaches of the Year
All-State Team
All-American
State Meet Results

Links / Forms
GHSA
College Scholarships
NISCA
Old GHSSCA Site

2012-2013 All-State Selections

Boys First Team All State   Girls First Team All State
Cody Reul ALPHARETTA
Nick LaMontagne BROOKWOOD
Jay Litherland CHATTAHOOCHEE
Alan Rabstejnek CHATTAHOOCHEE
Kevin Litherland CHATTAHOOCHEE
Mick Litherland CHATTAHOOCHEE
Jacob Rubin CHATTAHOOCHEE
Taylor Mathis DALTON
Pierson Scarborough DALTON
Ethan Young DALTON
Taylor Dale DALTON
Jimmy Yoder LASSITER
Zach Bunner LASSITER
Daniel Bridgers LASSITER
Zach Marshall LASSITER
Chris Powell MILL CREEK
Patrick Lavelle MILL CREEK
Garrison Bemis MILL CREEK
Andrew Kozlovski MILL CREEK
Paul Powers NORTH HALL
Harrison Moncino PACE ACADEMY
Geoffrey Carter PARKVIEW
Walker Wheeler RIVERWOOD
Gunnar Bentz ST PIUS X
 
Aja Malone ALLATOONA
Alexi Smith ARCHER
Kaitlin Kitchens JOHNS CREEK
Maggie Layde KENNESAW MOUNTAIN
Rebecca Postoll KENNESAW MOUNTAIN
Savannah Long KENNESAW MOUNTAIN
Melissa Postoll KENNESAW MOUNTAIN
Ashley Mallon LAMBERT
Aubrey Jones LAMBERT
Emma Fish LAMBERT
Ellie Sills LAMBERT
Megan Bestor LAMBERT
Katherine Aikins LAMBERT
Andrea Demick MARIST
Katie Grover MILTON
Stephanie Peters NORTH PAULDING
Carrington BeVier PEACHTREE RIDGE
Kira DeBruyn WALTON
Gaffney Taylor WESTMINSTER
Katie Christy WESTMINSTER
Maddie Downs WESTMINSTER
Jamie Christy WESTMINSTER
Nicole Stafford WESTMINSTER
Erika Redding WESTMINSTER
Caitlin Cooper WOODWARD ACADEMY
Joelle Borchers WOODWARD ACADEMY
Sarah Coats WOODWARD ACADEMY
Kathleen Cook WOODWARD ACADEMY

Boys Second Team All State   Girls Second Team All State
Alex Kemenov CHAMBLEE CHARTER
Cody Bekemeyer COLLINS HILL
Michael Ragan DACULA
Connor Oslin HARRISON
Kevin Cooney JOHNS CREEK
Stephen Robertson JOHNS CREEK
Aaron Durrence JOHNS CREEK
Matthew Weiss JOHNS CREEK
Anthony Musciano KELL
Jackson Wasden NORTH GWINNETT
Jay Cathcart NORTH GWINNETT
Ethan Webster NORTH GWINNETT
Tomas Peribonio NORTH GWINNETT
Ty Powers NORTH HALL
Bradley Brown NORTH HALL
David Schofield NORTH HALL
Britt Edelen OCONEE COUNTY
Dillon Kasson PARKVIEW
Nathan Jones PARKVIEW
Christopher Rogers PARKVIEW
Rory Martin PARKVIEW
Peter Meadows PARKVIEW
Nathan Hufnagel WALTON
Derek Cox WESTMINSTER
 
Anna Jahns BROOKWOOD
Rachel Muller BROOKWOOD
Patricia Forrester CALVARY DAY
Elizabeth Kirkland COLQUITT COUNTY
Olivia Durrence JOHNS CREEK
Emma Hollowell JOHNS CREEK
Emily Ranzau JOHNS CREEK
Sydney ElGomayel JOHNS CREEK
Jordan Drake LASSITER
Ali Ramirez LASSITER
Lauren O'Malley LASSITER
Micaela Janco LASSITER
Taylor Gould MARIST
Missy Beall MCINTOSH
Annie Williamson OCONEE COUNTY
Christina Wang PEACHTREE RIDGE
Savannah Ruedt PEACHTREE RIDGE
Haley McInerny PEACHTREE RIDGE
Emma Murray POPE

Boys Third Team All State   Girls Third Team All State
Max Lee ALPHARETTA
Patrick Cusick ALPHARETTA
Ryan Loushin ALPHARETTA
Alex Taylor BROOKWOOD
Jacob Rubin CHATTAHOOCHEE
Kevin Mallard CHATTAHOOCHEE
Taylor Aguirre COLLINS HILL
Alfonso Castillo COLLINS HILL
Mitchell Blanchard COLLINS HILL
Aaron Durrence JOHNS CREEK
Austin Rives KELL
Tyler Harper MARIETTA
Alex BeMiller MARIST
Chase Martenson MARIST
Takunda Mafundikwa MARIST
Braxton Young MARIST
Owen Moncino PACE ACADEMY
Basil Orr ST PIUS X
Jack Gunning WALTON
Jacob Williams WALTON
David Dingess WALTON
 
Becky Bass BROOKWOOD
Erin Scott BROOKWOOD
Evan Parker BROOKWOOD
Megan Young ETOWAH
Taylor Weiss ETOWAH
Madison DuVall ETOWAH
Alexandria Hart KENNESAW MOUNTAIN
Gentry Anderson LAMBERT
Sarah Smith MARIST
Kelley Staley MARIST
Elise Breaux MARIST
Alyssa LeVorse MARIST
Tinsley Flint PEACHTREE RIDGE
LilaClaire Best RIVERWOOD
Darby Wayner SAVANNAH ARTS ACADEMY
Julia Durmer ST PIUS X
Devon Dabney ST PIUS X
Johanna Keeline WALTON
Mary Beckwith WALTON
Anna Marino WALTON
Lauren Case WOODSTOCK

Boys Honerable Mention Team All State   Girls Honerable Mention Team All State
Tyler Lipscomb ALPHARETTA
Hunter Doster CENTENNIAL
Caleb Wikle CHAMBLEE CHARTER
Jon Atnip COLLINS HILL
Branford Rimbert COLLINS HILL
John Roquet COLLINS HILL
Stephen Brinkley DACULA
Joseph Portillo DULUTH
Nicholas Hogsed EAST COWETA
Colin Monaghan GAINESVILLE
Tyler Graff GLYNN ACADEMY
Carey Simmons GREENBRIER
Zach Marshall LASSITER
Powell Brooks NORCROSS
Tyler Mazurek NORTH GWINNETT
Justin Moore NORTHGATE
Dalton Vaux PARKVIEW
Sam Kim PARKVIEW
Jordan Ross ROSWELL
Zach Halbig ST PIUS X
Connor O'Toole ST PIUS X
Gabriel Bellott-McGrath WESTMINSTER
Sam Beadles WESTMINSTER
Erek Cox WESTMINSTER
 
Morgan Lyons ALPHARETTA
Lydia Jones ARCHER
Emily Trettel BROOKWOOD
Anne Locker MARIST
Devon Erickson MARIST
Jennifer Horne MILTON
Christina Pick MILTON
Madison Horton MILTON
Kaylyn Thomas NORTH FORSYTH
Taylor Wilks NORTH PAULDING
Grace Ferry PACE ACADEMY
Gwynnie LaMastra PACE ACADEMY
MaryKatheryn Terry PAIDEIA
Amelia Campbell PARKVIEW
Morgan Fleming PARKVIEW
Megan Reeves PARKVIEW
Megan Yang PARKVIEW
Kelly Morris POPE
Sara Gilbert ST PIUS X
Margo Hays ST PIUS X
Taylor Penn WESTMINSTER
Lilly Nunnally WESTMINSTER
Gray Jones WHEELER