Home
GHSSCA Membership
Latest News
Meeting Notes
State Meet Info
State Meet Volunteers
Proof of Performance

New Coaches
Coaches List
Meets Info/Results
Entering Meets Proc.
Coaching Mentors
Diving
FaceBook

History / Awards
State Meet History
Swimmers of the Year
Coaches of the Year
All-State Team
All-American
State Meet Results

Links / Forms
GHSA
College Scholarships
NISCA
Old GHSSCA Site

2011-2012 All-State Selections

Boys First Team All State   Girls First Team All State
Jack Nyquist Alpharetta
Cody Reul Alpharetta
Dustin Nguyen Brookwood
Nick LaMontagne Brookwood
Aidan Sweeney Brookwood
Michael Trice Brookwood
Omar Farag Dalton
Taylor Dale Dalton
Wil Cushman Dalton
Pierson Scarborough Dalton
Henry Loong Lassiter
Drew Cuttic Lassiter
Jimmy Yoder Lassiter
Zach Bunner Lassiter
Daniel Bridgers Lassiter
Drew Cuttic Lassiter
Sam Lewis Milton
Paul Powers North Hall
Matias Koski Northview
Alex Heldman Northview
Matt Grodhaus Northview
Knox Auerbach Northview
Sean Piner Parkview
Christopher Rogers Parkview
Geoffrey Carter Parkview
Ricky Lehner Parkview
Anthony McMurry Wesleyan
 
Lexie Smith Archer
Kelsey Gouge Brookwood
Kelsey Gouge Brookwood
Patricia Forrester Calvary Day
Madison Jacobi Harrison
Morgan Stephenson Kennesaw Mountain
Rebecca Postoll Kennesaw Mountain
Melissa Postoll Kennesaw Mountain
Savannah Long Kennesaw Mountain
Ellie Sills Lambert
Megan Bestor Lambert
Amanda Ray Lambert
Ellen Johnson Lambert
Andrea Demick Marist
Rachael Dudley Mill Creek
Katie Grover Milton
Julianne Kurke Parkview
Haley Durmer St Pius X
Mary Elizabeth King St Pius X
Kira De Bruyn Walton
Lauren Hall Wesleyan
Rachel Astles Westminster
Nicole Stafford Westminster
Maddie Downs Westminster
Erika Redding Westminster
Katie Christy Westminster
Lilly Nunnally Westminster
Nicole Dayhoff Westminster
Kathleen Cook Woodward Academy
Caitlin Cooper Woodward Academy
Ellie Behr Woodward Academy
Joelle Borchers Woodward Academy

Boys Second Team All State   Girls Second Team All State
Jay Litherland Chattahoochee
Kevin Litherland Chattahoochee
Stephen Robertson Johns Creek
Robert Doles Johns Creek
Aaron Durrence Johns Creek
Matt Weiss Johns Creek
Chris Powell Mill Creek
Johnny Dodero Milton
Griffin Garratt Milton
Eric Wan Milton
Powell Brooks Norcross
David Sweeney North Paulding
Rory Martin Parkview
Devyn Hughes Parkview
Nathan Jones Parkview
Dillon Kasson Parkview
Peter Meadows Parkview
Nick Muffler Sequoyah
David Sanchez Walton
Nick Salyers Wesleyan
Drew Middleton Wesleyan
Timothy Marsh Wesleyan
Erik Gossett Wesleyan
Frank Love Westminster
Sean Sloat Wheeler
 
Lydia Jones Archer
Rachel Muller Brookwood
Elizabeth Garreau Brookwood
Evan Parker Brookwood
Morgan Duncan Brookwood
Becky Bass Brookwood
Caty Hulsey Calvary Day
Elizabeth Ann Kirkland Colquitt County
Taylor Weiss Etowah
Megan Young Etowah
Kaitlin Kitchens Johns Creek
Alexandria Hart Kennesaw Mountain
Jordan Drake Lassiter
Allison Carr North Gwinnett
Megan Reeves Parkview
Anna Tait Parkview
Morgan Fleming Parkview
Megan Yang Parkview
Darby Wayner Savannah Arts Academy
Taylor Roy Sequoyah
Gilbert Sara St Pius X
Katy Gilbert St Pius X
Devon Dabney St Pius X
Erika Staskevicius Woodstock
Sarah Coats Woodward Academy

Boys Third Team All State   Girls Third Team All State
Patrick Cusick Alpharetta
Crawford Berry Alpharetta
Jarrod Blanton Etowah
Nick Brown Greenbrier
Connor Oslin Harrison
Henry Parker Johns Creek
Nick Zorn Lassiter
Zach Marshall Lassiter
Michael Dugan Marietta
Alex BeMiller Marist
Braxton Young Marist
Chris Staley Marist
Chase Martenson Marist
Garrison Bemis Mill Creek
Andrew Kozlovski Mill Creek
Bryan Murphy Mill Creek
Everett Hyatt Milton
Ryan Prince Northview
Harrison Moncino Pace Academy
Basil Orr St Pius X
Dj Boutte St Pius X
 
Aja Malone Allatoona
Katherine Huff Lakeside, Evans
Aubrey Jones Lambert
Kaitlin Sensenbrenner Lambert
Lauren O'Malley Lassiter
Sarah Williford Lassiter
Micaela Janco Lassiter
Frederique Lefebvre Mill Creek
Kara Powell Mill Creek
Maddie Wrolson Mill Creek
Stephanie Peters North Paulding
Taylor Wilks North Paulding
Christina Wang Peachtree Ridge
Savannah Ruedt Peachtree Ridge
Haley McInerny Peachtree Ridge
Carrington BeVier Peachtree Ridge
Ashley Roberson Tift County
Gray Jones Wheeler

Boys Honorable Mention Team All State   Girls Honorable Mention Team All State
Stephen Jou Brookwood
Mitch Hotop Brookwood
Matthew Heaton Brookwood
Jacob Rubin Chattahoochee
Alan Rabstejnek Chattahoochee
Mick Litherland Chattahoochee
Cody Bekemeyer Collins Hill
Tyler Graff Glynn Academy
Mason McIntyre Grayson
Tomas Peribonio North Gwinnett
James Dickey North Gwinnett
Jay Cathcart North Gwinnett
Logan Drew North Gwinnett
Zachary Watford North Gwinnett
Ethan Webster North Gwinnett
Jackson Wasden North Gwinnett
Britt Edelen Oconee County
Taylor Wilson Rome
William Stith Westminster
Sam Beadles Westminster
Mason Adams Westminster
Michael Eriksen Westminster
 
Jaclyn Rohal Alpharetta
Jackie Jeschke Aquinas
Lauren Ward Blessed Trinity
Anna Jahns Brookwood
Jordan Shealy Kennesaw Mountain
Nicole Prendes Lassiter
Ali Ramirez Lassiter
Alli Crenshaw Lassiter
Micaela Janco Lassiter
Taylor Gould Marist
Missy Beall McIntosh
Hannah Terranova North Gwinnett
Kate Nowak St Pius X
Durmer Julia St Pius X
Charlotte Holz Walton
Mary Beckwith Walton
Jane Watts Walton
Rebecca Lombard Woodstock