Home
GHSSCA Membership
Latest News
Meeting Notes
State Meet Info
State Meet Volunteers
Proof of Performance

New Coaches
Coaches List
Meets Info/Results
Entering Meets Proc.
Coaching Mentors
Diving
FaceBook

History / Awards
State Meet History
Swimmers of the Year
Coaches of the Year
All-State Team
All-American
State Meet Results

Links / Forms
GHSA
College Scholarships
NISCA
Old GHSSCA Site

2010-2011 All-State Selections

Boys First Team All State   Girls First Team All State
Allen Browning ALPHARETTA
Jack Nyquist ALPHARETTA
Perry Lawson BROOKWOOD
Dustin Nguyen BROOKWOOD
Ken Bolton BROOKWOOD
Michael Trice BROOKWOOD
Sam Swanson CHATTAHOOCHEE
Alan Rabstejnek CHATTAHOOCHEE
Jay Litherland CHATTAHOOCHEE
Dylan Kase CHATTAHOOCHEE
Alec Cohen ETOWAH
Jack Lane LAKESIDE, DEKALB
Jimmy Yoder LASSITER
Matias Koski NORTHVIEW
Ricky Lehner PARKVIEW
Sean Piner PARKVIEW
Bryce BeVier PEACHTREE RIDGE
John Simmons PEACHTREE RIDGE
Luke Upchurch PEACHTREE RIDGE
Bradley Faxon PEACHTREE RIDGE
Gunnar Bentz ST PIUS X
Brian McClintock WALTON
Michael Reynolds WESLEYAN
Will Gregory WESLEYAN
Nick Salyers WESLEYAN
Timothy Marsh WESLEYAN
Chase Bartlett WESLEYAN
Anthony McMurry WESLEYAN
 
Lydia Jones ARCHER
Morgan Duncan BROOKWOOD
Meghan Faulkner BROOKWOOD
Kelsey Gouge BROOKWOOD
Elizabeth Garreau BROOKWOOD
Shelby Hoyt FORSYTH CENTRAL
Kaitlyn Kitchens JOHNS CREEK
Jordan Drake LASSITER
Sarah Williford LASSITER
Kim Carducci LASSITER
Samantha Bosma LASSITER
Shannon O'Malley LASSITER
Rachael Dudley MILL CREEK
Sommers Creed MILL CREEK
Allison Carr NORTH GWINNETT
Gaffney Taylor ST PIUS X
Chandler Ryberg ST PIUS X
Haley Durmer ST PIUS X
Devon Dabney ST PIUS X
Morgan Peterson ST PIUS X
Lauren Hall WESLEYAN
Rachel Astles WESTMINSTER
Katherine Kerman WESTMINSTER
Nicole Stafford WESTMINSTER
Erika Redding WESTMINSTER
Olivia Boggs WOODWARD ACADEMY
Caitlin Cooper WOODWARD ACADEMY
Kathleen Cook WOODWARD ACADEMY
Ellie Behr WOODWARD ACADEMY

Boys Second Team All State   Girls Second Team All State
Reese Cherry ALPHARETTA
Garrett Cottingham ALPHARETTA
Cody Reul ALPHARETTA
Derrick Smith BENEDICTINE
Cesar Acosta LAKESIDE, DEKALB
Jason Arne LAKESIDE, DEKALB
Hayes Burdette-Sapp LAKESIDE, DEKALB
Drew Cuttic LASSITER
Henry Loong LASSITER
James Goodin LASSITER
Zach Marshall LASSITER
Daniel Bridgers LASSITER
Zach Bunner LASSITER
Jack Beall MCINTOSH
Sam Lewis MILTON
David Sweeney NORTH PAULDING
Joel Nickerson PARKVIEW
Geoffrey Carter PARKVIEW
Mark Atuan PARKVIEW
Derek Onken WALKER
David Sanchez WALTON
Alex Croy WAYNE COUNTY
Ryan Buckley WESLEYAN
Zach Hernandez WESLEYAN
 
Patricia Forrester CALVARY DAY
Taylor Weiss ETOWAH
Caty Hulsey FIRST PRESBYTERIAN DAY
Lily Tang GREATER ATLANTA CHRISTIAN
Madison Peters GREATER ATLANTA CHRISTIAN
Madison Jacobi HARRISON
Hart Alexandria KENNESAW MOUNTAIN
Katherine Huff LAKESIDE, EVANS
Andrea Demick MARIST
Meredith Nakano MARIST
Kelly Staley MARIST
Elizabeth Pitts MARIST
Callie Northrop MARIST
Katherine Daniels MARIST
Elise Breaux MARIST
Shannon McNulty MARIST
Sarah Smith MARIST
Frederique Lefebvre MILL CREEK
Maddie Wrolson MILL CREEK
Anna Neumeister POPE
Mary Elizabeth King ST PIUS X
Morgan Presley STARR'S MILL
Ellie Hogan WESTMINSTER
Lilly Nunnally WESTMINSTER

Boys Third Team All State   Girls Third Team All State
Josh Hart ALLATOONA
Carl Anderson COLLINS HILL
Will Callander COLLINS HILL
Zach Hetherington COLLINS HILL
Marko Karaulic COLLINS HILL
Taylor Dale DALTON
Aaron Durrence JOHNS CREEK
Stephen Robertson JOHNS CREEK
Henry Parker JOHNS CREEK
Robert Doles JOHNS CREEK
Michael Bryant MARIST
Alex Warner NORTHVIEW
Ryan Prince NORTHVIEW
Matt Grodhaus NORTHVIEW
Brandon Leavenworth PARKVIEW
Rory Martin PARKVIEW
Jordan Turner POPE
George Morris ST FRANCIS
Chris Hightower ST PIUS X
Dj Boutte ST PIUS X
Basil Orr ST PIUS X
Bobby Chambless WESLEYAN
 
Morgan Lyons ALPHARETTA
Rachel Muller BROOKWOOD
Cassy Wilhelm BROOKWOOD
Kelly Faulkner BROOKWOOD
Elizabeth Ann Kirkland COLQUITT COUNTY
Hannah Martin ETOWAH
Katie Lohr GRAYSON
Caroline Pitts GREATER ATLANTA CHRISTIAN
Sydney El Gomayel JOHNS CREEK
Jenny Di JOHNS CREEK
Emily Ranzau JOHNS CREEK
Taylor Gould MARIST
Margaret Riel MILTON
Kate Brandus MILTON
Katie Grover MILTON
Madison Horton MILTON
Courtney Peters NORTH PAULDING
Julianne Kurke PARKVIEW
Julia Jacobi PEACHTREE RIDGE
Carrington BeVier PEACHTREE RIDGE
Christina Wang PEACHTREE RIDGE
Savannah Ruedt PEACHTREE RIDGE

Boys Honorable Mention Team All State   Girls Honorable Mention Team All State
Parker Alford ALPHARETTA
Aidan Sweeney BROOKWOOD
Alex Schieman BROOKWOOD
Nick LaMontagne BROOKWOOD
Mick Litherland CHATTAHOOCHEE
Kevin Litherland CHATTAHOOCHEE
Brett Niemantsverdriet HOUSTON COUNTY
Michael McCarthy LASSITER
Chris Powell MILL CREEK
Paul Powers NORTH HALL
David Zarb OCONEE COUNTY
Ian Thomsen OCONEE COUNTY
John Shula POPE
Arthur Lo POPE
Nick Macmilan POPE
Elliot Brockelbank SOUTH FORSYTH
Teddy Howe WESTMINSTER
Jeremy Godsell WESTMINSTER
Michael Eriksen WESTMINSTER
Mason Adams WESTMINSTER
Frank Love WESTMINSTER
 
Darcie O'Brien GRAYSON
Elizabeth Freeman GREATER ATLANTA CHRISTIAN
Maddie Paschal LAGRANGE
Kelsey Thompson LAMBERT
Megan Bestor LAMBERT
Ellen Johnson LAMBERT
Ellie Sills LAMBERT
Alli Crenshaw LASSITER
Kylie Dickman LASSITER
Morgan Elliott MILL CREEK
Carly Sweeney NORTH PAULDING
Taylor Wilks NORTH PAULDING
Stephanie Peters NORTH PAULDING
Tabitha Banks PARKVIEW
Rebecca Lombard WOODSTOCK