Home
GHSSCA Membership
Latest News
Meeting Notes
State Meet Info
State Meet Volunteers
Proof of Performance

New Coaches
Coaches List
Meets Info/Results
Entering Meets Proc.
Coaching Mentors
Diving
FaceBook

History / Awards
State Meet History
Swimmers of the Year
Coaches of the Year
All-State Team
All-American
State Meet Results

Links / Forms
GHSA
College Scholarships
NISCA
Old GHSSCA Site

2009-2010 All-State Selections

Boys First Team All State   Girls First Team All State
Allen Browning Alpharetta
Robbie Swan Brookwood
Aidan Sweeney Brookwood
Conor Sweeney Brookwood
Michael Trice Brookwood
Alec Cohen Etowah
Will Freeman Greater Atlanta Christian
Wesley Pate Greater Atlanta Christian
Doug Reynolds Loganville
Jack Beall McIntosh
Eric Madden North Gwinnett
Matias Koski Northview
Ricky Lehner Parkview
Bryce BeVier Peachtree Ridge
Bradley Faxon Peachtree Ridge
John Simmons Peachtree Ridge
Luke Upchurch Peachtree Ridge
Chase Bartlett Peachtree Ridge
Ben Shepperd Walton
Timothy Marsh Wesleyan
Andrew Sunderman Wesleyan
Nick Salyers Wesleyan
Will Gregory Wesleyan
Anthony McMurry Wesleyan
Michael Reynolds Wesleyan
Mason Adams Westminster
Jeemy Godsell Westminster
Swinton Griffith Westminster
Zack Rabin Westminster
 
Julia Treible Centennial
Kelsey Goodman Colquitt County
Samantha Bosma Lassiter
Sarah Williford Lassiter
Shannon O'Malley Lassiter
Jordan Drake Lassiter
Ansley Crenshaw Lassiter
Kim Carducci Lassiter
Courtney Ciesielski Lassiter
Ariana Berg McIntosh
Sommers Creed Mill Creek
Rachel Dudley Mill Creek
Caroline Kenney North Gwinnett
Taylor Roy Sequoyah
Haley Durmer St. Pius X
Jessica Graber Walton
Aven Jackson Walton
Mary Rose Palermo Walton
Adrienne Pilchard Walton
Erin Reisinger Walton
Lauren Hall Wesleyan
Lilly Nunnally Westminster
Nicole Stafford Westminster
Katherine Kerman Westminster
Jamie Christy Westminster
Taylor Ayres Westminster
Rachel Astles Westminster

Boys Second Team All State   Girls Second Team All State
Ryan Salmon Benedictine
Ken Bolton Brookwood
Max Mitchell Chamblee
Dylan Templeton Chattahoochee
Justin Robinson Collins Hill
Carl Anderson Collins Hill
Skyler Carroll Collins Hill
Greg Kyle Collins Hill
Dj Boutte' Greater Atlanta Christian
Devyn Hughes Greater Atlanta Christian
Isiah Sanders Greater Atlanta Christian
Chase Flint Greater Atlanta Christian
Jake Stephens Marist
Benny Villegas Northview
Sam Dalton Northview
James Zahnow Northview
Caleb Weir Providence
Elliot Brockelbank South Forsyth
Brian McClintock Walton
Davis Beauchamp Walton
Kirk Malcolm Walton
 
Kelsey Gouge Brookwood
Patricia Forrester Calvary Day
Caitlin Bell Centennial
Liz Saint Centennial
Hailey White Duluth
Aubree Duncan Etowah
Meredith Nakamo Marist
Andrea Demick Marist
Katherine Daniels Marist
Elise Breaux Marist
Elizabeth Pitts Marist
Frederique Lefebvre Mill Creek
Katie Evans Mill Creek
Samantha Akoubian Mill Creek
Kate Brandus Milton
Allison Carr North Gwinnett
Anna Neumeister Pope
Julia Henkel Roswell
Morgan Peterson St.Pius X
Chandler Ryberg St.Pius X
Devon Dabney St.Pius X
Gaffney Taylor St.Pius X

Boys Third Team All State   Girls Third Team All State
Thomas Nguyen Brookwood
James Brown Cario
Jimmy Yoder Lassiter
Michael Bryant Marist
Peter Haas Marist
William Nemetz Marist
Sam Lewis Milton
Elliot Lorson North Cobb
Matt Grodhaus Northview
James Talley Our Lady of Mercy
Sean Piner Parkview
David Sanchez Walton
Nick Salyers Wesleyan
Michael Eriksen Westminster
David Howe Westminster
Teddy Howe Westminster
 
Morgan Duncan Brookwood
Carly Egan Brookwood
Anna Springer Brookwood
Sara Redmond Centennial
Ann Perry Blank Colquitt County
Shelby Hoyt Forsyth Central
Katie Lohr Grayson
Lily Tang Greater Atlanta Christian
Katie Head Harrison
Madison Jacobi Harrison
Mackenzie Payment Harrison
Devan White Harrison
Katherine Huff Lakeside-Evans
Meredith Nakamo Marist
Emily Kaplan Pace Academy
Larissa Joassaint Pope
Emily Siegelman Pope
Katie Bell Pope
Cjay Wiley Savannah
Liz Braun Sprayberry
Mary Elizabeth King St.Pius X
Ellie Behr Woodward Academy
Lee Behr Woodward Academy
Olivia Boggs Woodward Academy
Chelsea Korski Woodward Academy

Boys Honorable Mention Team All State   Girls Honorable Mention Team All State
David Vater Alpharetta
Garrett Cottingham Alpharetta
Alex Forte Alpharetta
Dylan Templeton Chattahoochee
Paul Leddon Duluth
Hayden Price Hillgrove
Zach Bunner Lassiter
John Dickey North Gwinnett
Michael Peribonio North Gwinnett
Christian Thompson North Gwinnett
Geoffrey Carter Parkview
Alex Dempsey Prince Avenue Christian
Adam Hall St.Pius X
Chris Hightower St.Pius X
Chris Carscallen St.Pius X
Cameron Cassan St.Pius X
Derek Onken Walker School
Frank Love Westminster
Morgan Stevens Westminster
Palmer Withers Westminster
Alex Menke Whitewater
 
Elizabeth Ann Kirland Colquitt County
Deniz Beyham Greater Atlanta Christian
Madison Peters Greater Atlanta Christian
Caroline Pitts Greater Atlanta Christian
Kenzie Bentz Lakeside-DeKalb
Callie Northrop Marist
Shannon McNulty Marist
Maddie LeVorse Marist
Brigid Mary McDonnel Marist
Callie Nettles North Cobb
Cleo Naizer Pope
Charlotte Holz Walton
Rachel Norman Walton
Presley Kuehen Wesleyan
Jordan Jackson Wesleyan
Rachel Koch Wesleyan
Mackenzie Kuehn Wesleyan