Home
GHSSCA Membership
Latest News
Meeting Notes
State Meet Info
State Meet Volunteers
Proof of Performance

New Coaches
Coaches List
Meets Info/Results
Entering Meets Proc.
Coaching Mentors
Diving
FaceBook

History / Awards
State Meet History
Swimmers of the Year
Coaches of the Year
All-State Team
All-American
State Meet Results

Links / Forms
GHSA
College Scholarships
NISCA
Old GHSSCA Site

2008-2009 All-State Selections

Boys First Team All State   Girls First Team All State
Ken Bolton Brookwood
Mark Dunn Brookwood
Conor Sweeney Brookwood
Danny Nguyen Brookwood
Will Freeman Greater Atlanta Christian
Brett Roberson Heritage, Catoosa
Nathaniel Eisenman Heritage, Conyers
Jack Lane Lakeside, DeKalb
Charlie Johnson Lakeside, Evans
Jimmy Meixiong Lakeside, Evans
Taylor Capers Lakeside, Evans
Eric Chiu Lakeside, Evans
Ross Bundschuh Marist
John Locker Marist
Jake Stephens Marist
Michael Bryant Marist
Jeff Cox Milton
Andrew Feeney Norcross
Eloi Furtado Parkview
Andrew Ruffing Parkview
Clarence Messler Parkview
Ben Hudlow Parkview
Bryce BeVier Peachtree Ridge
Luke Upchurch Peachtree Ridge
Tommy King Peachtree Ridge
John Simmons Peachtree Ridge
Chris Faux Westminster
Stevie Vines Westminster
Swinton Griffith Westminster
Ben Bondurant Westminster
Palmer Greene Westminster
Alex Watson Woodstock
 
Anna Springer Brookwood
Haley Holcombe Brookwood
Meghan Faulkner Brookwood
Jana Mengimelli Brookwood
Lauren Scott Starr's Mill
Erin Reisinger Walton
Aven Jackson Walton
Jessica Graber Walton
MaryRose Palermo Walton
Kelsey Gouge Brookwood
Allyson Sweeney Brookwood
Julia Treible Centennial
Samantha Bosma Lassiter
Sarah Williford Lassiter
Courtney Ciesielski Lassiter
Ansley Crenshaw Lassiter
Sommers Creed Mill Creek
Caroline Kenney North Gwinnett
Emily Kaplan Pace Academy
Kelsey Gaid Pope
Kristine Polley Sprayberry
Adrienne Pilchard Walton
Lauren Hall Wesleyan

Boys Second Team All State   Girls Second Team All State
David Vater Alpharetta
Allen Browning Alpharetta
Garrett Cottingham Alpharetta
Alex Forte Alpharetta
Bruce Janzen Collins Hill
Dominic Price Colquitt County
Drew Ellwanger Eastside
Nathaniel Eisenman Heritage, Conyers
Matthew Shamp Heritage, Conyers
Anthony Bazzani Heritage, Conyers
Dylan Johnson Heritage, Conyers
Mark Weber Houston County
Doug Reynolds Loganville
Karl Staber Marist
William Nemetz Marist
Jake Stephens Marist
Ross Bundschuh Marist
Kevin Doran Mill Creek
Scott Aron Norcross
Andrew Feeney Norcross
Kevin Spiwak Norcross
Sean Bagent Norcross
Connor Stickney Norcross
Preston Jenkins Richmond Hill
Graham Munger St Pius X
Peter Hillyer St Pius X
David Howe Westminster
Johnathan Tanner Westminster
Teddy Howe Westminster
Michael Eriksen Westminster
 
Katie Haycraft Starr's Mill
Morgan Presley Starr's Mill
Kristen Bates Starr's Mill
Kristen Redmond Centennial
Caitlin Bell Centennial
Leslie Hackler Centennial
Ann Perry Blank Colquitt County
Ansley Long Kennesaw Mountain
Katherine Huff Lakeside, Evans
Kim Carducci Lassiter
Lindzi Smith Lassiter
Courtney Ciesielski Lassiter
Shannon O'Malley Lassiter
Shannon McClellan Lassiter
Lauren Pfohl Marist
Katherine Daniels Marist
Callie Northrop Marist
Meredith Nakano Marist
Elizabeth Pitts Marist
Elizabeth Charter Parkview
Julia Henkel Roswell
Haley Durmer St Pius X

Boys Third Team All State   Girls Third Team All State
Kyle Puffenburger Alpharetta
Robbie Swan Brookwood
Brandon Clay Brookwood
James Bowen Cairo
Carl Anderson Collins Hill
Joseph Strauss Collins Hill
Justin Robinson Collins Hill
Stephen Takas Grayson
Mark Weber Houston County
Charles (Charlie) Johnson Lakeside, Evans
Phillip Link Lovett
Jack Beall McIntosh
Adam Otaki McIntosh
Alex Harmon McIntosh
Jim Roddenbery McIntosh
Stephen Hogan Norcross
Eric Madden North Gwinnett
Matias Koski Northview
Chad Cown Oconee County
David Wright Starr's Mill
Zach Hernandez Wesleyan
 
Brittany Parkey Alpharetta
Elizabeth Saint Centennial
Aubree Duncan Etowah
Sarah Williford Lassiter
Ariana Berg McIntosh
Frederique Lefebvre Mill Creek
Marlie Creed Mill Creek
Rachael Dudley Mill Creek
Allison Carr North Gwinnett
Elizabeth Webster North Gwinnett
Anna Barnes North Gwinnett
Hannah McElhannon Oconee County
Haley Staubach Parkview
Cjay Wiley Savannah Arts Academy
Lindsey Jackson Sprayberry
Kim Zachensky Sprayberry
Liz Braun Sprayberry
Heather O'Toole St Pius X
Morgan Peterson St Pius X
Emily Kintz St Pius X
Madison Taylor West Forsyth
Katelyn Perry Whitefield Academy
Olivia Boggs Woodward Academy

Boys Honorable Mention Team All State   Girls Honorable Mention Team All State
Grant Smith Centennial
Chris Wilson Chattahoochee
Andy Gibbons Dunwoody
Alec Cohen Etowah
Wesley Pate Greater Atlanta Christian
D J Boutte' Greater Atlanta Christian
Chase Flint Greater Atlanta Christian
Marty Long Marist
Joey Turnblom Mill Creek
Alan Carroll Mill Creek
Matt Turnblom Mill Creek
Jack Clark North Gwinnett
Michael Peribonio North Gwinnett
Kyle Wright North Gwinnett
James Zahnow Northview
Sam Dalton Northview
Robert Doles Northview
Adam Hall St Pius X
Drew Onken Walker
David Sanchez Walton
Brian McClintock Walton
 
Hannah Dahm Centennial
Taylor Watts Centennial
Sara Halliburton Duluth
Hailey White Duluth
Katie Lohr Grayson
Madison Jacobi Harrison
Cessie Ryder Marist
Julianne Kurke Parkview
Caitlin Martin Parkview
Catherine Orr Parkview
Anna Neumeister Pope
Rachel Martin Sprayberry
Kim Zachensky Sprayberry
Emily Kintz St Pius X
Chandler Ryberg St Pius X
Alexis Weber West Forsyth