Home
GHSSCA Membership
Latest News
Meeting Notes
State Meet Info
State Meet Volunteers
Proof of Performance

New Coaches
Coaches List
Meets Info/Results
Entering Meets Proc.
Coaching Mentors
Diving
FaceBook

History / Awards
State Meet History
Swimmers of the Year
Coaches of the Year
All-State Team
All-American
State Meet Results

Links / Forms
GHSA
College Scholarships
NISCA
Old GHSSCA Site

2007-2008 All-State Selections

Boys First Team All State   Girls First Team All State
Peter Benner Benedictine
Ken Bolton Brookwood
Mark Dunn Brookwood
Zach Lopez Brookwood
Stephen Swan Brookwood
Conor Sweeney Brookwood
Nigel Plummer Chamblee
Ryan Helms Colquitt County
Michael Arnold Kennesaw Mountain
Eric Chiu Lakeside-Evans
Matt LaMonaca Marist
William Nemetz Marist
Ross Bundschuh Marist
Jake Stephens Marist
Jeff Cox Milton
Collin Burchins Parkview
Steven Jones Parkview
Jason Rogers Parkview
Andrew Ruffing Parkview
Tommy King Peachtree Ridge
Graham Munger St. Pius X
Ben Bondurant Westminster
Matt Lunati Westminster
Stevie Vines Westminster
Adlai Pappy Westminster
Chris Faux Westminster
Miller Douglas Westminster
David Kerman Westminster
 
Meghan Faulkner Brookwood
Haley Holcombe Brookwood
Jana Mangimelli Brookwood
Abby Wilhelm Brookwood
Allyson Sweeney Brookwood
Erica Malagon Clarke Central
Kelsey Goodman Colquitt County
Anna Aguero Colquitt County
Abigail Alton Dacula
Samantha Bosma Lassiter
Kim Carducci Lassiter
Courtney Ciesielski Lassiter
Ansley Crenshaw Lassiter
Shannon McClellan Lassiter
Lindzi Smith Lassiter
Lauren Pfohl Marist
Sheila O'Neill Marist
Katherine Daniels Marist
Kathleen Hersey Marist
Meredith Nakano Marist
Sommers Creed Mill Creek
Caroline Kenney North Gwinnett
Kristine Polley Sprayberry
Amanda Norman Walton
MaryRose Palermo Walton
Adriemme Pilchard Walton
Erin Reisinger Walton
Layne Brodie Westminster

Boys Second Team All State   Girls Second Team All State
Allen Browning Alpharetta
Brandon Clay Brookwood
Danny Nguyen Brookwood
Owen Blank Colquitt County
Will Freeman Greater Atlanta Christian
Bo Hatchett Habersham Central
Jack Lane Lakeside-DeKalb
Zachery Tillman Mill Creek
Scott Aron Norcross
Sean Bagent Norcross
Kevin Spiwak Norcross
Andrew Feeney Norcross
Shane Hall North Forsyth
Chris Barnidge Parkview
Kyle Newhouse Parkview
Clarence Messler Parkview
Spencer Devarennes Peachtree Ridge
Drew Harwood Peachtree Ridge
Luke Upchruch Peachtree Ridge
Addison Still Tucker
Matthew Carter Walton
Cody Kilch Walton
Brian McClintock Walton
Ben Shepperd Walton
Zack Rabin Westminster
 
Carly Egan Brookwood
Anna Springer Brookwood
Kristen Redmond Centennial
Elizabeth Saint Centennial
Julia Treible Centennial
Leslie Hackler Centennial
Sarah Schimenti Lassiter
Jordan Evans Mill Creek
Amber Juncker North Oconee
Hannah McElhannon Oconee County
Aileen Cole Peachtree Ridge
Kelsey Gaid Pope
Julia Henkel Roswell
Lindsey Jackson Sprayberry
Lauren Vandiver Sprayberry
Liz Braun Sprayberry
Emily Kintz St. Pius X
Kristen Bates Starr's Mill
Lauren Scott Starr's Mill
Helen Alvey Walker School

Boys Third Team All State   Girls Third Team All State
Chris Wilson Chattahoochee
Joseph Strauss Collins Hill
Robert Evans Collins Hill
Bruce Janzen Collins Hill
Justin Robinson Collins Hill
Nathaniel Eisenman Heritage
Jameson Hill Jenkins
Taylor Capers Lakeside-Evans
Evan Mulloy Lakeside-Evans
Alex Sullivan Lakeside-Evans
Brett Roberson Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
Marty Long Marist
Cameron Cowgill Mill Creek
Kevin Anderson Milton
Tim Bradley Milton
Bryan Youngblood Milton
Richie Pavone North Cobb
Gianni Saporiti North Springs
Ben Hudlow Parkview
Marshall Seedorff Pope
Kaleb Jenkins Richmond Hill
Drew Onken Walker School
Alex Wickes Walton
Johnathan Tanner Westminster
 
Laura Browning Alpharetta
Ann Perry Blank Colquitt County
Haley White Duluth
Ansley Long Kennesaw Mountain
Hannah Cody Lovett
Haley Staubach Parkview
Catherine Orr Parkview
Elizabeth Charter Parkview
Caitlin Martin Parkview
Anna Neumeister Pope
Annie Hamilton St. Pius X
Heather O'Toole St. Pius X
Morgan Peterson St. Pius X
Cameron Ansley St. Vincent's Academy
Katie Haycraft Starr's Mill
Sarah Larson Starr's Mill
Kelly Obranowicz Walton
Alexis Webster West Forsyth
Anna Griest Westminster

Boys Honorable Mention Team All State   Girls Honorable Mention Team All State
Dimitriy Gorin Centennial
Jacob Russell Colquitt County
Alan Carroll Duluth
Blake Harrington Duluth
Colin Phillips Duluth
Zach Simonini Duluth
Kris Disette Lassiter
Doug Reynolds Loganville
David Dudley Mill Creek
Tom White Mill Creek
Matt Turnblom Mill Creek
John Petronaci Mill Creek
Kevin Doran Mill Creek
Parker Schwab Mill Creek
Jack Clark North Gwinnett
Michael Hernandez North Gwinnett
Eric Madden North Gwinnett
Kyle Wright North Gwinnett
Andrew Lybarger Pace Academy
Jordan Turner Pope
Noah Allen Pope
John Boyd Pope
Zach Payne Sandy Creek
Peter Hillyer St. Pius X
David Wright Starr's Mill
Brantley Reynolds Westside-Augusta
 
Austin Carrington Alpharetta
Jessica Graber Columbus
Landon Watters Darlington
Cessie Ryder Marist
Marlie Creed Mill Creek
Caitlin Munro Mill Creek
Melinda Mahoney Northview
Devan Martin Northview
Megan Demeter Northview
Kara McCarthy Northview
Caroline Tait Parkview
Amy Dodge Roswell
Liz Caffey Westminster
Mary Bowden Green Westminster
Margy Love Westminster
Morgan Johnson Woodstock
Mallory Noland Woodward Academy
Olivia Boggs Woodward Academy
Julie Chambers Woodward Academy
Chelsea Korski Woodward Academy