Home
GHSSCA Membership
Latest News
Meeting Notes
State Meet Info
State Meet Volunteers
Proof of Performance

New Coaches
Coaches List
Meets Info/Results
Entering Meets Proc.
Coaching Mentors
Diving
FaceBook

History / Awards
State Meet History
Swimmers of the Year
Coaches of the Year
All-State Team
All-American
State Meet Results

Links / Forms
GHSA
College Scholarships
NISCA
Old GHSSCA Site

2006-2007 All-State Selections

Boys First Team All State   Girls First Team All State
Peter Benner Benedictine
Danny Nguyen Brookwood
Andrew Rutherfurd Chattahoochee
Ryan Helms Colquitt County
Martin Kata Evans
Andrew Kendall Grayson
Jeremy Love Grayson
Michael Brindley Grayson
Ryan Pech Grayson
Tommy Ryan Kell
Michael Arnold Kennesaw Mountain
Robby Hayes Marist
Matt LaMonaca Marist
Billy Fawcett Marist
Adrianna Del Valle Marist
Ben Funk Marist
Andrew Ruffing Parkview
Scott Royal Peachtree Ridge
Nick Giometti Pope
Matt Lunati Westminster
Richmond Green Westminster
Geoffrey Faux Westminster
Erskine Love Westminster
Chris Faux Westminster
Adlai Pappy Westminster
Miller Douglas Westminster
Alex Watson Woodstock
 
Kristen Redmond Centennial
Erin Dobeck Collins Hill
Hannah Moore Colquitt County
Kelsey Goodman Colquitt County
Abigail Alton Dacula
Chelsea Stephens Eagles Landing Christian Acad
Emily Montesinos Jonesboro
Sheila O'Neill Marist
Lauren Pfohl Marist
Kathleen Hersey Marist
Katherine Locker Marist
Adrianna Del Valle Marist
Brittany Scrudder Marist
Nicole Roddenbery McIntosh
Caroline Kenney North Gwinnett
Corinna Kovach North Gwinnett
Megan D'Urso North Gwinnett
Sarah Looney North Gwinnett
Allison Ranzau Northview
Megan Demeter Northview
Kara McCarthy Northview
Devan Martin Northview
Caitlin Martin Parkview
Elizabeth Charter Parkview
Isabella Coutinho Parkview
Kadi Myers Parkview
Kristine Polley Sprayberry
Lauren Scott Starr's Mill
Kristen Bates Starr's Mill
Kristen Schroder Starr's Mill
Lauren Cartwright Starr's Mill
Erin Reisinger Walton
Layne Brodie Westminster

Boys Second Team All State   Girls Second Team All State
Dean Hupman Brookwood
Jared Robinson Collins Hill
Nat Emmett Collins Hill
Owen Blank Colquitt County
Andrew Newport Grayson
Bo Hatchett Habersham Central
Chip Aplin LaGrange
Jordan Evans Mill Creek
Kevin Anderson Milton
Stephen Cox Milton
Jeff Cox Milton
Tim Bradley Milton
Brian Robbins North Springs
Collin Burchins Parkview
George Partin Parkview
Kyle Newhouse Parkview
Mason Ruffing Parkview
Kelly Obranowicz Walton
Stevie Vines Westminster
David Menchinger Whitewater
 
Abby Wilhelm Brookwood
Carly Egan Brookwood
Anna Springer Brookwood
Callie Merriman Brookwood
Julia Treible Centennial
Leslie Hackler Centennial
Nicole Jolly Centennial
Samantha Smith Centennial
Erica Malagon Clarke Central
Anna Aguero Colquitt County
White Hailey Duluth
Chelsea Hendry Evans
Jordan Evans Mill Creek
Jenna Newsome North Cobb
Catherine Orr Parkview
Collin Burchins Parkview
Haley Staubach Parkview
Tracy Phan Parkview
Aileen Cole Peachtree Ridge
Kameron Ansley St Vincent's Academy
Helen Alvey The Walker School
MaryRose Palermo Walton
Amanda Norman Walton
Kelly Obranowicz Walton

Boys Third Team All State   Girls Third Team All State
Chris Wilson Chattahoochee
Robet Evans Collins Hill
Justin Robinson Collins Hill
Josh Andrews Evans
Marshal West Lakeside, DeKalb
Max Randolph Lakeside, DeKalb
Nick Kelly Lakeside, DeKalb
Sam Woodworth Lakeside, DeKalb
Karl Staber Marist
Sean Bagent Norcross
Jonathan Fennelly Oconee County
Drew Harwood Peachtree Ridge
Bryan Droll Peachtree Ridge
Tommy King Peachtree Ridge
Kaleb Jenkins Richmond Hill
Zach Payne Sandy Creek
Breaux Jamerson Savannah Arts Academy
Jarrett Tate Southwest DeKalb
Graham Munger St Pius X
Addison Still Tucker
 
Catherine Hanley Brookwood
Kristen Flachbarth Brookwood
Jackie Murtha Chattahoochee
Katie Bond Chattahoochee
Carly Lyons Chattahoochee
Molly Capes Chattahoochee
Ali Lepech Colquitt County
Ali Slack Greater Atlanta Christian
Lindzi Smith Lassiter
Caitlin Munro Mill Creek
Caroline Roloff Mill Creek
Marlie Creed Mill Creek
Cali Harrison North Oconee
Alie Fleck Northview
Melinda Mahony Northview
Julia Henkel Roswell
Megan Higginbotham South Forsyth
Graham Munger St Pius X
Heather O'Toole St Pius X
Libby Greenberg Westminster
Margy Love Westminster
Ryan McChesney Westminster

Boys Honorable Mention Team All State   Girls Honorable Mention Team All State
Josh Taylor Kennesaw Mountain
Ryan Giles Kennesaw Mountain
Spencer Tolbert Kennesaw Mountain
Will Bayles Kennesaw Mountain
Jay Winn Lakeside, DeKalb
Evan Mulloy Lakeside, Evans
Eric Chiu Lakeside, Evans
Charlie Johnson Lakeside, Evans
Christopher Plummer Lakeside, Evans
Alex McCarty Loganville
Chase Hall Loganville
Doug Reynolds Loganville
Jesse Parsell Loganville
Scott Aron Norcross
Shane Hall North Forsyth
Jacob Tzegaegbe Shiloh
Patrick Magrath St Pius X
 
Dmitriy Gorin Centennial
Caitlin Shepherd Dacula
Abby Thurmond Harrison
Devin White Harrison
Julie Wells Harrison
Lauren Thomas Harrison
Ansley Long Kennesaw Mountain
Shannon McClellan Lassiter
Ansley Crenshaw Lassiter
Courtney Cieslielski Lassiter
Sarah Schimenti Lassiter
Cardin McKenna Marist
Cardin McKenna Marist
Katie Hayes Marist
Shane Hall North Forsyth
Hannah McElhannon Oconee County
Kara Nester Sprayberry
Lauren Vandiver Sprayberry
Lindsey Jackson Sprayberry
Liz Braun Sprayberry
Emily Kintz St Pius X
Rebecca Wickes Walton
Adrienne Pilchard Walton
Kerry East Walton