Home
GHSSCA Membership
Latest News
Meeting Notes
State Meet Info
State Meet Volunteers
Proof of Performance

New Coaches
Coaches List
Meets Info/Results
Entering Meets Proc.
Coaching Mentors
Diving
FaceBook

History / Awards
State Meet History
Swimmers of the Year
Coaches of the Year
All-State Team
All-American
State Meet Results

Links / Forms
GHSA
College Scholarships
NISCA
Old GHSSCA Site

2005-2006 All-State Selections

Boys First Team All State   Girls First Team All State
 Chandler West  Chattahoochee
 Cory Swanson  Chattahoochee
 Ryan Pech  Chattahoochee
 Andrew Rutherfurd  Chattahoochee
Ryan Helms Colquitt County
 Clint Harkins Dalton
 Jeremy Jackson Dalton
 Nelson Rhinehart Dalton
 Trey Tharpe Dalton
Martin Kata Evans
Christopher Thompson Harrison
 Robby Hayes Marist
 Matt LaMonaca Marist
 Billy Fawcett Marist
 Dan McMahon Marist
Craig Jennings Northview
Eric Winnard Oconee County
Alex Coville Rome
Dillon Connolly Sprayberry
 Matt Lunati Westminster
 Richmond Green Westminster
 Jack Brown Westminster
 Geoffrey Faux Westminster
 Erskine Love Westminster
 Adlai Pappy Westminster
 Miller Douglas Westminster
 
 Gentry Baum  Centennial
 Jamie Saffer  Centennial
 Kristen Redmond  Centennial
 Leslie Hackler  Centennial
 Nicole Jolly  Centennial
 Nicki Golen  Chattahoochee
 Sonica Li  Chattahoochee
 Megan Higginbotham  Chattahoochee
 Carly Lyons  Chattahoochee
Erica Malagon Clarke Central
Abigail Alton Dacula
Lexie Bryant Duluth
Katie Suhr Lakeside, DeKalb
 Barbara Jones Marist
 Katherine Locker Marist
 Kathleen Hersey Marist
 Lauren Pfohl Marist
 Sheila O'Neill Marist
Nicole Roddenbery McIntosh
Jenna Newsome North Cobb
Cali Harrison North Oconee
Aileen Cole Peachtree Ridge
Emily Roberts South Gwinnett
Kristine Polley Sprayberry
Lauren Cartwright Starr's Mill
Caitlin Reynolds Wesleyan
 Layne Brodie Westminster
 Lisa Qu Westminster
 Stephanie Zick Westminster
 Victoria Zubowicz Westminster

Boys Second Team All State   Girls Second Team All State
 Danny Nguyen  Brookwood
 Zach Lopez  Brookwood
 Kyle Diedrich  Brookwood
 Stephen Swan  Brookwood
Andrew Withers Chamblee
 Ashton West  Chattahoochee
Michael Arnold Kennesaw Mountain
Thad Ellis Lovett
Craig Jennings Northview
 John Tait  Parkview
 Matthew Odom  Parkview
 Mason Ruffing  Parkview
 Bobby Allred  Parkview
 Andrew Ruffing  Parkview
 Ryan Smith  Parkview
 George Partin  Parkview
Scott Royal Peachtree Ridge
Jarrett Tate Southwest DeKalb
Chris McCormick St Pius X
 
 Briana Smith  Camden County
 Courtney Martz  Camden County
 Kelly Hooton  Camden County
 Meg Toncheff  Camden County
Ruth Westby Chamblee
Ali Lepech Colquitt County
Hannah Moore Colquitt County
Kelsey Scott Duluth
Julie Richards Glynn Academy
Ali Slack Greater Atlanta Christian
Lauren Rhea Harrison
Sarah Losinger Lassiter
Shannon Beall Milton
 Corinna Kovach  North Gwinnett
 Lauren Barnes  North Gwinnett
 Megan D'Urso  North Gwinnett
 Sarah Looney  North Gwinnett
 Allison Ranzau  Northview
 Devan Martin  Northview
 Megan Demeter  Northview
 Alie Fleck  Northview
Amanda Henleben Roswell
 Amanda Norman  Walton
 Elise Cobb  Walton
 Jessica Earl  Walton
 Kelly Obranowicz  Walton
 Alex Bufton Wesleyan
 Jenna Worsham Wesleyan
 Katherine Rosenkranz Wesleyan
 Meg Reynolds Wesleyan

Boys Third Team All State   Girls Third Team All State
 Chris Wilson  Chattahoochee
 Roman Bourret  Chattahoochee
 Jared Robinson  Collins Hill
 Jordan Wacker  Collins Hill
 Owen Chikazawa  Collins Hill
Jared Robinson Collins Hill
Jordan Horsley Collins Hill
Jordan Wacker Collins Hill
Nat Emmett Collins Hill
 James Olson  Collins Hill
Mason Norman Duluth
Josh Andrews Evans
John Toll Greater Atlanta Christian
John Toll Greater Atlanta Christian
 Jarrod Brinker  Harrison
 Thomas Cellini  Harrison
 Zach Ruppel  Harrison
 Andrew Hoffman  Kennesaw Mountain
 David Harden  Kennesaw Mountain
 Josh Taylor  Kennesaw Mountain
 Max Randolph Lakeside, DeKalb
 Sam Woodworth Lakeside, DeKalb
 Stefan Mayer Lakeside, DeKalb
 Will Woodworth Lakeside, DeKalb
 Andrew Keenan  Northview
 Jeff Cao  Northview
 Jordon Leach  Northview
Nick Giometti Pope
David Menchinger Whitewater
Alex Watson Woodstock
Sree Akkineni Woodward Academy
 
Anna Aguero Colquitt County
Staci Howard Colquitt County
Chelsea Hendry Evans
Christine Currier Glynn Academy
 Annalise Peters Greater Atlanta Christian
 Jessica Pate Greater Atlanta Christian
 Emma Eisler Greater Atlanta Christian
 Emma Eisler Greater Atlanta Christian
 Alexa Ruppel  Harrison
 Anne Connaughton  Harrison
 Julie Wells  Harrison
Emily Montesinos Jonesboro
 Audrey Stephens Lakeside, DeKalb
 Laurie Stephens Lakeside, DeKalb
 Molly Reichwald Lakeside, DeKalb
Jordan Evans Mill Creek
Kelsey Gaid Pope
Paruso Toni Savannah Arts Academy
Paruso Toni Savannah Arts Academy

Boys Honorable Mention Team All State   Girls Honorable Mention Team All State
Dmitriy Gorin Centennial
Andrew Rutherfurd Chattahoochee
 Scott Williamson  Collins Hill
Own Blank Colquitt County
 Clint Harkins Dalton
Andy Puciaty Etowah
Bo Hatchett Habersham Central
Kevin Anderson Milton
Jonathan Fennelly Oconee County
Zach Payne Sandy Creek
Bryan Kveen Woodland
 
Caitlin Curran Blessed Trinity
Ryann Kopacka Blessed Trinity
 Samantha Smith  Centennial
 Stephanie Guttenplan  Centennial
Erin Dobeck Collins Hill
Alexandra Robinson Kennesaw Mountain
 Allison Andres Marist
 Katie Hayes Marist
 Madeleine Brown Marist
 Kara McCarthy  Northview
 Melinda Mahony  Northview
Hannah McElhannon Oconee County
 Ann Hicks  Parkview
 Caitlin Martin  Parkview
 Haley Staubach  Parkview
 Meredith Banks  Parkview
Haley Staubach Parkview
Lindzi Smith Roswell
Megan Land South Forsyth
 Anna Griest Westminster
 Ryan McChesney Westminster
Mallory Noland Woodward Academy