Home
GHSSCA Membership
Latest News
Meeting Notes
State Meet Info
State Meet Volunteers
Proof of Performance

New Coaches
Coaches List
Meets Info/Results
Entering Meets Proc.
Coaching Mentors
Diving
FaceBook

History / Awards
State Meet History
Swimmers of the Year
Coaches of the Year
All-State Team
All-American
State Meet Results

Links / Forms
GHSA
College Scholarships
NISCA
Old GHSSCA Site

2004-2005 All-State Selections

Boys First Team All State   Girls First Team All State
Blake Briese  Brookwood 
Kyle Diedrich  Brookwood 
Nick Cardiges  Brookwood 
Beau Martin  Brookwood 
Daniel Mikle  Collins Hill 
Jared Robinson  Collins Hill 
Jordan Wacker  Collins Hill 
Scott Wherry  Collins Hill 
Hannah Moore Colquitt County 
Trey Tharpe  Dalton 
Clint Harkins  Dalton 
Jeremy Jackson  Dalton 
Nelson Rhinehart  Dalton 
Kelsey Scott Duluth 
Zach Rose Glynn Academy
Billy Fawcett  Marist
Dan McMahon Marist
Edward Fitzpatrick  Marist
Robby Hayes  Marist
Vincent Tortora McIntosh 
Joseph Redmon Newnan 
Craig Jennings Northview 
Eric Winnard Oconee County 
Alex Coville Rome 
Breaux Jamerson Savannah Arts Academy
Matt Bartlett South Forsyth 
Dillon Connolly Sprayberry 
Noah Copeland Starr's Mill 
Webb Worthington Wesleyan
Jack Brown Westminster
Kenneth Miller  Westminster
Nick Dupuis  Westminster
Robert Griest Westminster
 
Caroline Jones Glynn Academy
Ali Slack Greater Atlanta Christian 
Maggie French  Greater Atlanta Christian 
Jessica Pate  Greater Atlanta Christian 
Katie French  Greater Atlanta Christian 
Sarah Ohr Harrison 
Katie Suhr Lakeside-DeKalb 
Sarah Losinger Lassiter 
Sheila O'Neill  Marist
Barbara Jones  Marist
Katherine Locker  Marist
Kathleen Hersey Marist
Nikki Malgeri  Marist
Emily Roberts South Gwinnett 
Lauren Cartwright Starr's Mill 
Beverly Walker  Walton 
Elise Cobb  Walton 
Jessica Earl  Walton 
Karie Haglund  Walton 
Caitlin Reynolds Wesleyan
Courtney Sanders  Wesleyan
Jenna Worsham  Wesleyan
Meg Reynolds Wesleyan

Boys Second Team All State   Girls Second Team All State
Chandler West Chattahoochee 
Nat Emmett Collins Hill 
Ryan Helms Colquitt County 
Anna Aguero Colquitt County 
Drew Harwood  Duluth 
Mason Norman  Duluth 
Patrick Whaley  Duluth 
Todd Weyandt Duluth 
Martin Kata Evans 
Chris Lee  McIntosh 
Kyle Miller  McIntosh 
Thomas Lucak  McIntosh 
Andrew Keenan  Northview 
Jordon Leach  Northview 
Jeff Cao  Northview 
Jonathan Fennelly Oconee County 
Harrison Simmons Parkview 
Jonathan Chang Peachtree Ridge 
Chris Wolfrom  Pope 
Michael Podbielski  Pope 
Nick Giometti  Pope 
Shea Walkley  Pope 
Jay Webb Walton 
Miller Douglas  Westminster
Geoffrey Faux  Westminster
Sree Akkineni Woodward Academy
 
Layne Brodie    Westminster
Jamie Saffer Centennial 
Ansley Otte  Glynn Academy
Christine Currier  Glynn Academy
Christine Currier  Glynn Academy
Julie Richards  Glynn Academy
Jenny Schimenti Lassiter 
Nicole Roddenbery McIntosh 
Shannon Beall Milton 
Meghan Martinez Norcross 
Jenna Newsome North Cobb 
Megan D'Urso North Gwinnett 
Cali Harrison North Oconee 
Sally Ranzau Northview 
Amanda Henleben Roswell 
Megan Land South Forsyth 
Alex Bufton  Wesleyan
Victoria Zubowicz  Westminster
Lindsay Lipsey  Westminster
Lisa Qu  Westminster
Ryan McChesney  Westminster
Stephanie Zick  Westminster

Boys Third Team All State   Girls Third Team All State
James Smith Baldwin 
Nathan Cornett Berkmar 
Alex Dalziel  Brookwood 
Mark Brochey Collins Hill 
Owen Blank Colquitt County 
Andy Costner  Dunwoody 
Casey McKenna  Dunwoody 
Duncan Hamilton  Dunwoody 
James Lavender  Dunwoody 
Stevie Baer  Kennesaw Mountain 
Michael Finlay  Kennesaw Mountain 
Michael Arnold  Kennesaw Mountain 
Andrew Hoffman  Kennesaw Mountain 
Ben Schoenbachler Loganville 
Bryan Mitchell  McIntosh 
George Partin  Parkview 
John Tait  Parkview 
Jon Biles  Parkview 
Mason Ruffing  Parkview 
Matthew Odom  Parkview 
Scott Royal Peachtree Ridge 
Jarrett Tate Southwest DeKalb 
Mallory Noland Woodward Academy
 
Ruth Westby Chamblee 
Megan Higginbotham Chattahoochee 
Nicki Golen  Chattahoochee 
Sonica Li  Chattahoochee 
Carly Lyons Chattahoochee 
Marin Morrison Collins Hill 
Lexie Bryant Duluth 
Emily Montesinos Jonesboro 
Alysa Syre  Lakeside-DeKalb 
Laurie Stephens  Lakeside-DeKalb 
Molly Reichwald  Lakeside-DeKalb 
Erica Coburn  Lassiter 
Sarah Porri  Lassiter 
Rachel Coburn  Lassiter 
Corinna Kovach  North Gwinnett 
Lauren Barnes  North Gwinnett 
Sarah Looney  North Gwinnett 
Alie Fleck  Northview 
Allison Ranzau  Northview 
Kelly Rames Northview 
Sarah Cannon Oconee County 

Boys Honorable Mention Team All State   Girls Honorable Mention Team All State
Cory Swanson Chattahoochee 
Damian Brychcy  Chattahoochee 
Andy Miller Chattahoochee 
Jacob Samter  Chattahoochee 
Greg Tunning Collins Hill 
Matias Kohtala  Collins Hill 
Andrew Kendall  Grayson 
Jeremy Love  Grayson 
Michael Brindley  Grayson 
Ryan Pech  Grayson 
Bo Hatchett Habersham Central 
David Kolenko Kennesaw Mountain 
Jean-Piere Blaize  Sprayberry 
Steven Costello  Sprayberry 
Jacob Young  Sprayberry 
Chris McCormick St. Pius X
Greg Claugus Westminster
 
Caitlin Curran  Blessed Trinity
Marisa Bohan  Blessed Trinity
Ryann Kopacka  Blessed Trinity
Taylor Kopacka  Blessed Trinity
Gentry Baum  Centennial 
Samantha Smith  Centennial 
Stephanie Guttenplan  Centennial 
Kim Correa Chattahoochee 
Erica Malagon Clarke Central 
Abigail Alton Dacula 
Ariana Berdini Etowah 
Anna Gleyzer  Lassiter 
Jessica Muller  Lassiter 
Maggie McEnerney Milton 
Justine Boone  North Gwinnett 
Rahima Dosani Pace Academy
Julie Glass  Starr's Mill 
MacKenzie Garrot Starr's Mill 
Sarah Larson  Starr's Mill 
Ginny Millar Westside Augusta