Home
GHSSCA Membership
Latest News
Meeting Notes
State Meet Info
State Meet Volunteers
Proof of Performance

New Coaches
Coaches List
Meets Info/Results
Entering Meets Proc.
Coaching Mentors
Diving
FaceBook

History / Awards
State Meet History
Swimmers of the Year
Coaches of the Year
All-State Team
All-American
State Meet Results

Links / Forms
GHSA
College Scholarships
NISCA
Old GHSSCA Site

2002-2003 All-State Selections

Boys First Team All State   Girls First Team All State
Myles Peck  Brookwood 
Kevin Taylor  Brookwood 
Casey Troxel  Brookwood 
Kevin Macaulay Brookwood 
Andrew Callahan  Centennial 
Kevin Cargill  Centennial 
Wesley Flatt Centennial 
Jonathan Honess  Centennial 
Jose Delgado Central Gwinnett 
Scott A. Wherry Collins Hill 
Eric Winnard Colquitt County 
Michael Cellini Harrison 
Bryan Lundquist Lassiter 
Marc Horne  Lassiter 
Justin Hong  Lassiter 
Jeff Costolnick  Lassiter 
Steven Grade  Lassiter 
Dan McMahon Marist
Jay Feldner Oconee County 
John Millen Parkview 
Zachary Landis Providence Christian Acad.
Billy Jamerson Sandy Creek 
Chris Hurley  Shiloh 
Darrell Ford  Shiloh 
Adam Bilbrey  Shiloh 
Justin Vorherr  Shiloh 
Chris Ewald South Forsyth 
Will Thorburn Walker
 
Chrissy Bartlett Brookwood 
Andrea Hupman Brookwood 
Kimberly Morris Brookwood 
Amanda Weir Brookwood 
Rachel White Brookwood 
Lauren Reinmann  Centennial 
Jamie Saffer  Centennial 
Claire Maust Centennial 
Shawna Griffith  Centennial 
Sha Wetherington Colquitt County 
Natanya Harper Dunwoody 
Sarah Ohr Harrison 
Erin Corgan  Marist
Elizabeth Durot Marist
Caitlin Fitzpatrick  Marist
Barbara Jones  Marist
Melissa Klein Mitlon 
Kirsten Cartoski Our Lady of Mercy
Karie Haglund Walton 
Beverly Walker Walton 
Madeleine Pilchard  Walton 
Alison Walker  Walton 
Katherine Bell Westminster
Alison Faux  Westminster
Elizabeth Hill Westminster
Miriam McCrackin  Westminster

Boys Second Team All State   Girls Second Team All State
Chris Ward Carrollton 
Genya Gouzeev Cedar Shoals 
Kevin Walsh Cedar Shoals 
Ryan Staak Chattahoochee 
Christian Kata Evans 
Chris Thompson Harrison 
Ryan Jackson Harrison 
Stephen Ryan Harrison 
Casey Arundel Marist
Jay Fitzgerald  Parkview 
Doug Forester  Parkview 
David McManic  Parkview 
Kyle Packer  Parkview 
Harrison Simmons  Parkview 
Neil Savage Pope 
Michael Podbielski  Pope 
David Holleman  Pope 
Mike Ballou Pope 
Judson Cuttino Savannah Country Day
Matt Bartlett  South Forsyth 
Michael Kirkpatrick  South Forsyth 
Brett Ryan  South Forsyth 
Danny Flemming South Gwinnett 
Webb Worthington Wesleyan
 
Lisa Lyons Chattahoochee 
Maggie French Greater Atlanta Christian
Katie Suhr Lakeside-DeKalb 
Laura McCarthy Lovett
Nikki Malgeri  Marist
Katie Robbins Milton 
Allison West Milton 
Shannon Beall Milton 
Sally Ranzau Northview 
Gretchen Schmaltz Oconee County 
Meredith Banks  Parkview 
Caroline Dayton  Parkview 
Danielle Kuykendall  Parkview 
Carly Westcott  Parkview 
Rachel Myco Providence Christian Acad.
Kelley McCallum Riverwood 
Emily Roberts South Gwinnett 
Caitlin Reynolds Wesleyan
Courtney Sanders  Wesleyan
Jenna Worsham  Wesleyan
Alex Bufton  Wesleyan
Jameson Wier Westminster
Stephanie Zick  Westminster
Victoria Zubowicz  Westminster

Boys Third Team All State   Girls Third Team All State
Robert Miller Chattahoochee 
Bryan Scarborough  Chattahoochee 
Daniel Yang  Chattahoochee 
Drew Getty  Collins Hill 
Greg Tunning  Collins Hill 
Jordan Wacker  Collins Hill 
Shay Frendt  Greater Atlanta Christian
Matt Gurbacki  Greater Atlanta Christian
Sean Mulligan  Greater Atlanta Christian
William Rohde  Greater Atlanta Christian
Kyle Johnson Harrison 
Doug Woodward  Harrison 
Lincoln Jones Lagrange 
Will Dorris McEachern 
Chet Phillips Mitlon 
Matthew McGinley North Gwinnett 
Matthew Odom  Parkview 
Jack Brown  Westminster
Robert Griest Westminster
Eric Moorhead Westminster
Michael Owens  Westminster
Jonathan Weatherford  Westminster
 
Shannon Stribos  Centennial 
Amanda Korell Central Gwinnett 
Ruth Westby Chamblee 
Nicki Golen  Chattahoochee 
Megan Rames  Chattahoochee 
Michelle Hanson Chattahoochee 
Sonica Li  Chattahoochee 
Elizabeth Stowe Dacula 
Julie Richards Glynn Academy
Angel Bailey Gordon Central 
Katie French  Greater Atlanta Christian
Jessica Pate  Greater Atlanta Christian
Annalise Peters  Greater Atlanta Christian
Misty Cain Kennesaw Mountain 
Jessica Muller  Lassiter 
Anna Gleyzer  Lassiter 
Jenny Schimenti Lassiter 
Kendall Arch  Lassiter 
Abby Ahlers  Lassiter 
Rachel Coburn  Lassiter 
Gretchen Corliss Sequoyah 
Megan Land South Forsyth 
Ali Gray Westminster Schools
Katie Grien  Westminster Schools

Boys Honorable Mention Team All State   Girls Honorable Mention Team All State
Andy Miller  Chattahoochee 
Chandler West  Chattahoochee 
Richard Nason  Collins Hill 
Casey Troxel  Collins Hill 
Myles Peck  Collins Hill 
David Anderson Collins Hill 
Kevin Taylor  Collins Hill 
Reid Garner Grayson 
Mark Mooney Harrison 
Adam Murrietta Harrison 
Matt Edging Jonesboro 
Andrew Klein Mitlon 
Jared Gutierrez Mitlon 
Zach Schreer Osborne 
Michael Bennett Parkview 
Brian Clifton Salem 
Brett Hoskinson Salem 
Ephraim Buck Salem 
Andrew Whitley Salem 
Nick Dupuis  Westminster
Andy Costner  Woodward
Doug Costner  Woodward
Ryan Keen  Woodward
Michael Mann  Woodward
Tarver Mygatt Woodward
 
Sarah Anderson  Brookwood 
Tiffany Holbrook  Brookwood 
Ashley Norton  Brookwood 
Patrina Best  Camden County 
Brianna Smith  Camden County 
Kelly Hooton  Camden County 
Courtney Martz  Camden County 
Marci Hoppa Collins Hill 
Erin Daniel Glynn Academy
Caroline Jones Glynn Academy
Meredith Ruka Glynn Academy
Elaine Maccorkle Lassiter 
Julia Lutz  Parkview 
Caroline Ruse  Parkview 
Emily Reardon Pope 
Megan Campbell Providence Christian Acad.
Amanda Henleben Roswell