Home
GHSSCA Membership
Latest News
Meeting Notes
State Meet Info
State Meet Volunteers
Proof of Performance

New Coaches
Coaches List
Meets Info/Results
Entering Meets Proc.
Coaching Mentors
Diving
FaceBook

History / Awards
State Meet History
Swimmers of the Year
Coaches of the Year
All-State Team
All-American
State Meet Results

Links / Forms
GHSA
College Scholarships
NISCA
Old GHSSCA Site

2001-2002 All-State Selections

Boys First Team All State   Girls First Team All State
Myles Peck Brookwood 
Dan Snyder Brookwood 
Kevin Taylor Brookwood 
Graham Bailey Brookwood 
Kevin Walsh Cedar Shoals 
Bobby Rudd Centennial 
Kevin Cargill Centennial 
Wesley Flatt Centennial 
Jonathan Honess Centennial 
Andrew Nickerson Centennial 
Ross Artley H. V. Jenkins 
Drew Goodall Lassiter 
Marc Horne Lassiter 
Bryan Lundquist Lassiter 
Jeff Costoinick Lassiter 
Mark Stephens Marist
Michael Russo Norcross 
Jay Feldner Oconee County 
Eric Shanteau Parkview 
Michael Miller Parkview 
Mike Kauffman Parkview 
David McManic Parkview 
John Millen Parkview 
Brian Huff Pope 
Wade  Kelley Walton 
Webb Worthington Wesleyan
 
Meredith Alfrey Brookwood 
Andrea Hupman Brookwood 
Christie Hupman Brookwood 
Kimberly Morris Brookwood 
Amanda Weir Brookwood 
Claire  Maust Centennial 
Camille Akridge Colquitt County 
Sarah Ohr Harrison 
Stacy  Vazhenin Holy Innocents'
Erin Corgan Marist
Elizabeth Durot Marist
Elizabeth Gray Marist
Kim Seaman Marist
Melissa  Klein Milton 
Jennifer  Robbins North Springs 
Ashley  Daly Parkview 
Rachel Myco Providence Christian
Beverly Walker Walton 
Alison Walker Walton 
Maddie Pilchard Walton 
Karie Haglund Walton 
Kendall Butler Westminster
Kristie Day Westminster
Elizabeth Hill Westminster
Holly Hinz Westminster
Katherine Bell Westminster

Boys Second Team All State   Girls Second Team All State
Billy Jamerson Benedictine
Michael Cerny Brookwood 
Chris Ward Carrollton 
Genya Gouzeev Cedar Shoals 
Daniel Yang Chattahoochee 
Ryan Staak Chattahoochee 
Willie Gordon Chattahoochee 
Rob Miller Chattahoochee 
Justin Kata Evans County 
Kyle Adams Marist
Casey Arundel Marist
Chris Bachner-Reimer Marist
Bill Jabr Marist
Erik Majeska Marist
David Pinelli Marist
Darryl Woodberry Martin Luther King Jr. 
Neil Savage Pope 
Adam Bilbrey Shiloh 
Blake Forbes Shiloh 
Chris Hurley Shiloh 
Justin Vorherr Shiloh 
Chris Ewald South Forsyth 
Richard Carswell Walton 
Drew Natoli Walton 
Erik Putkonen Walton 
Eric Moorhead Westminster 
 
Megan Bevill Darlington
Natanya Harper Dunwoody 
Alyson Woody Harrison 
Misty Cain Kennesaw Mountain 
Eileen Seissen Lakeside-DeKalb 
Abby Ahlers Lassiter 
Kendall Arch Lassiter 
Becky Hiro Lassiter 
Jenny Schimenti Lassiter 
Caitlin Fitzpatrick Marist
Nikki Malgeri Marist
Allison West Milton 
Katie Robbins Milton 
Melissa Scholtz Milton 
Erin Hyde Parkview 
Caroline Ruse Parkview 
Carly Westcott Parkview 
Danielle Kuykendall Parkview 
Casey Mulholland St. Pius X
Juliana Daniel St. Pius X 
Alison Faux Westminster
Katie Grien Westminster
Miriam McCrackin Westminster

Boys Third Team All State   Girls Third Team All State
Scott Wherry Collins Hill 
Dustin Burke Duluth 
Matt Montgomery Duluth 
Brandon Burke Duluth 
Felix Toscano Duluth 
Drew Hess Evans County 
Christian Kata Evans County 
Richard Spilchal Evans County 
Samuel Morgan Gainesville 
John Barrett Lakeside-Evans 
Peter Carauna Lakeside-Evans 
Ryan Gober Lakeside-Evans 
Thomas Houston Lakeside-Evans 
Will Dorris McEachern 
Harrison Simmons Parkview 
Doug Forester Parkview 
Jay Fitzgerald Parkview 
Michael Ballou Pope 
Matt Cuellar Pope 
Drew Landis  Providence Christian
Matt Jones Saint Francis
Nick Ivey Shiloh 
Will Thorburn Walker
 
Chrissy Bartlett Brookwood 
Rachel White Brookwood 
Lucy Lindsey Cedar Shoals 
Shawna Griffith Centennial 
Mimi Murad Chattahoochee 
Gigi Murad Chattahoochee 
Kelly Rames Chattahoochee 
Megan Rames Chattahoochee 
Sally Ranzau Chattahoochee 
Michelle Hanson Chattahoochee 
Sara Reichwald Lakeside-DeKalb 
Alysa Syre Lakeside-DeKalb 
Olivia Wright Lakeside-DeKalb 
Alyssa Falso Lassiter 
Meg Ingraham Marist
Alison Pettay North Springs 
Calais Ringelberg North Springs 
Rachel Egbert North Springs 
Kirsten Cartoski Our Lady of Mercy
Julia Lutz Parkview 
Megan Campbell Providence Christian
Kelley McCallum Riverwood 
Julia Goode Woodward Academy

Boys Honorable Mention Team All State   Girls Honorable Mention Team All State
Alex Levinger Chattahoochee 
Bryan Scarborough Chattahoochee 
Drew Getty Collins Hill 
Greg Tunning Collins Hill 
Marci Hoppa Collins Hill 
Brandon Stewart Collins Hill 
Adam Lewis Evans County 
Shay Frendt Greater Atlanta Christian 
Matt Gurbacki Greater Atlanta Christian 
Trey Kitchens Greater Atlanta Christian 
William Rohde Greater Atlanta Christian 
Tim Murray Greenbrier 
Andrew Klein Milton 
Patrick Heffernan Norcross 
Kevin Smith Norcross 
Kenneth Camp Norcross 
Zachary Schreer Osborne 
Michael Bennett Parkview 
Michael Podbielski Pope 
Zach Landis Providence Christian
Cade MacGregor Sprayberry 
Paul Millard Walton 
Robert Griest Westminster
 
Amanda Korell Central Gwinnett 
Danielle Berish Chamblee 
Mary Catherine McLean Colquitt County 
Emily Stephenson Harrison 
Amy Stephenson Harrison 
Jaida Anderson-Lozano Harrison 
Patrick O'Berry Milton 
Ivey Hanson North Cobb 
Nikki Ringelberg North Springs 
Jenica Johnson Parkview 
Gretchen Corliss Sequoyah 
Katie MacDonald Shiloh 
Leslie Gilbert Walton 
Caitlyn Seery Walton 
Courtney Sanders Wesleyan