Home
GHSSCA Membership
Latest News
Meeting Notes
State Meet Info
State Meet Volunteers
Proof of Performance

New Coaches
Coaches List
Meets Info/Results
Entering Meets Proc.
Coaching Mentors
Diving
FaceBook

History / Awards
State Meet History
Swimmers of the Year
Coaches of the Year
All-State Team
All-American
State Meet Results

Links / Forms
GHSA
College Scholarships
NISCA
Old GHSSCA Site

2000-2001 All-State Selections

Boys First Team All State   Girls First Team All State
Lee Everett Americus
Jeremy Raines Americus
Heys Wade Americus
Chris Achey Americus
Kevin Cargill Centennial
Justin Flatt Centennial
Wesley Flatt Centennial
Andrew Nickerson Centennial
Bobby Rudd Centennial
Todd Avery Clarke Central
Benjamin Jones LaGrange
Mark Stephens Marist
Neal Papevies Marist
Erik Majeska Marist
Evan Delaney Marist
Chris Bachner-Reimer Marist
Kyle Adams Marist
Casey Arundel Marist
Miachal Russo Norcross
Scott Garnder Pace Academy
Jeremy Oversier Parkview
John Millen Parkview
Mike Kauffman Parkview
Eric Shanteau Parkview
Kevin Barkley Pope
Wade Kelley Walton
Antron Morgan Westlake
 
Kimberly Morris Brookwood
Melissa VanderWood Brookwood
Kimberly Morris Brookwood
Christie Hupman Brookwood
Andrea Hupman Brookwood
Emily Armond Brookwood
Meredith Alfrey Brookwood
Amanda Weir Brookwood
Claire Maust Centennial
Lindsay Staak Chattahoochee
Camille Akridge Colquitt County
Lauren McCalley Colquitt County
Emily Breen H.V. Jenkins
Eileen Seissen Lakeside-DeKalb
Elizabeth Wueste Marist
Elizabeth Durot Marist
Sara Gilli Marist
Carla Uribe Marist
Melissa Klein Milton
Jennifer Robbins North Springs
Ashley Daly Parkview
Rachel Myco Providence C. A.
Tammy Jones Salem
Meg Tawes Westminster
Katherine Bell Westminster
Kendall Butler Westminster
Elizabeth Hill Westminster
Holly Hinz Westminster
Miriam McCrackin Westminster

Boys Second Team All State   Girls Second Team All State
Daniel Snyder Brookwood
Myles Peck Brookwood
Graham Bailey Brookwood
Michael Cerny Brookwood
Chris Ward Carrollton
Ryan Staak Chattahoochee
Ross Artley H.V. Jenkins
Jeff Parsley H.V. Jenkins
Lincoln Jones LaGrange
Cooper McHugh LaGrange
Rushton McHugh LaGrange
Jay Feldner Oconee County
David McManic Parkview
Michael Miller Parkview
Peter Slaton Parkview
Andrew Baron Parkview
Kevin Barkley Pope
Brian Huff Pope
Greg Olson Pope
Neil Savage Pope
 
Nicole Leffer Chattahoochee
Kim Scarborough Chattahoochee
Megan Rames Chattahoochee
Mimi Murad Chattahoochee
Michelle Hanson Chattahoochee
Gigi Murad Chattahoochee
Brook Bassham Colquitt County
Moeko Wallis Columbus
Misty Cain Kennesaw Mtn.
Katherine Bell Lassiter
Becky Hiro Lassiter
Angie Nicolletta Lassiter
Christina Thompson Lassiter
Caitlin Fitzpatrick Marist
Erin Corgan Marist
Jennifer Hippert Richmond Hill
Kelley McCallum Riverwood
Gretchen Corliss Sequoyah
Alison Faux Westminster
Becky Rudolph Wheeler

Boys Third Team All State   Girls Third Team All State
Daniel Snyder Brookwood
Jeffrey Anderson Collins Hill
Justin Kata Evans
Doc Young Evans
Samuel Morgan Gainesville
Will Calver H. V. Jenkins
Chris Roulo H. V. Jenkins
Dan Weissman Lakeside-DeKalb
Steven Grade Lassiter
Chris Heath Lassiter
Bryan Lundquist Lassiter
Chris Takacs Lassiter
Bill Jabr Marist
Michael Arce North Cobb
Drew Landis Providence C.A. 
Louie Kirchner Shiloh
Adam Bilbrey Shiloh
Blake Forbes Shiloh
Chris Hurley Shiloh
Jim Boyer Walton
Richard Carswell Walton
Eric Putkonen Walton
Matt Swope Woodward 
 
Teresa Anthony Centennial
Shawna Griffith Centennial
Lauren Reinmann Centennial
Grace Cagle Colquitt County
Natanya Harper Dunwoody
Kendall Arch Lassiter
Alex Kennedy Lassiter
Ramsey Krupilis Lassiter
Abby Ahlers Lassiter
Elizabeth Herron Norcross
Allison Pettay North Springs
Cheryl Reese North Springs
Calais Ringelberg North Springs
Caroline Ruse Parkview
Erin Hyde Parkview
Erin Hyde Parkview
Martha Gaskill Parkview
Stacey Weaver Parkview
Kelsey Savage Pope
Katie MacDonald Shiloh
Juliana Daniell St. Pius X

Boys Honorable Mention Team All State   Girls Honorable Mention Team All State
Adam Todd Americus
James Campbell Dacula
Brandon Burke Duluth
Eric Broyles Harrison
Kevin Smith Norcross
Patrick Heffernan Norcross
Matt Kerlin Norcross
Todd Johnson North Cobb        
David McManic Parkview
Chris Hurley Shiloh
Louie Kirchner Shiloh
Travis MacDonald Shiloh
Chris Collins South Forsyth
Chris Ewald South Forsyth
Cade MacGregor Sprayberry
Will Thorburn Walker
Tarver Mygatt Woodward
Doug Costner Woodward
Scott Williamson Woodward 
Blake Ramsey Woodward 
David Friend Woodward 
Chase Mortimer Woodward 
Will Pollard Woodward 
 
Mary McLean Colquitt County
Maria Breen H. V. Jenkins
Shelly Christianson H. V. Jenkins
Sara Servold H. V. Jenkins
Alyse Pilcher Harris County
Melissa Scholz Milton
Allison West Milton
Rebecca Gamon Milton
Rachel Egbert North Springs
Danielle Kuykendall Parkview
Julia Lutz Parkview
Amanda Cooper Shiloh
Jessica Dorman Shiloh
Lauren King Shiloh
Carly Westcott Shiloh
Alison Walker Walton
Jordyn Griffin Westminster