Home
GHSSCA Membership
Latest News
Meeting Notes
State Meet Info
State Meet Volunteers
Proof of Performance

New Coaches
Coaches List
Meets Info/Results
Entering Meets Proc.
Coaching Mentors
Diving
FaceBook

History / Awards
State Meet History
Swimmers of the Year
Coaches of the Year
All-State Team
All-American
State Meet Results

Links / Forms
GHSA
College Scholarships
NISCA
Old GHSSCA Site

1999-2000 All-State Selections

Boys First Team All State   Girls First Team All State
Myles Peck Brookwood
David Fleischman Brookwood
Graham Bailey Brookwood
Jordan Parker Brookwood
Centennial 400 FR Centennial
Todd Avery Clarke Central
Tim Montgomery Duluth
Justin Wingo Dunwoody
Ross Artley Jenkins
Daniel Weissman Lakeside-DeKalb
Michael Comer Lakeside-DeKalb
Evan Nylander Lakeside-DeKalb
Matt Armsby Lakeside-DeKalb
Evan Delaney Marist
John Hoedeman Marist
John Simpson Marist
Neal Papevries Marist
Peter Marshall Marist
Parkview 400FR Parkview
Mike Kauffman Parkview
Eric Shanteau Parkview
Benjamin Jones Parkview
Jeff Craig Parkview
Kevin Barkley Pope
Brendan Forbes Shiloh
Shiloh 200 FR Shiloh
Michael Kizer Westminster
 
Emily Armond Brookwood
Meaghan Murphy Brookwood
Christie Hupman Brookwood
Melissa Vanderwood Brookwood
Meredith Alfrey Brookwood
Erin Bryant Brookwood
Claire Maust Centennial
Laura Conway Central Macon
Chattahoochee 200 MR Chattahoochee
Kim Scarborough Chattahoochee
Lindsay Staack Chattahoochee
Lauren McCalley Colquitt County
Lori Anderson Harrison
Emily Breen Jenkins
Amy Baly Marist
Erin Corgan Marist
Carla Uribe Marist
Caitlin Fitzpatrick Marist
Amy Halligan Marist
Melissa Klein Milton
Norcross 200 FR Norcross
Norcross 400 FR Norcross
Ashley Daly Parkview
Erin Gayle Parkview

Boys Second Team All State   Girls Second Team All State
Christopher Achey Americus
Greg Koerner Brookwood
Centennial 200 FR Centennial
Wesley Flatt Centennial
Jeffrey Anderson Collins Hill
Lowell Lamb Druid Hills
Ryan Gober Lakeside-Evans
Michael Russo Norcross
John Millen Parkview
Parkview 200 FR Parkview
Parkview 200 MR Parkview
Peter Slaton Parkview
Pope 200 MR Pope
Wade Kelly Walton
Antron Morgan Westlake
 
Chattahoochee 200 FR Chattahoochee
Chattahoochee 400 FR Chattahoochee
Brooke Bassham Colquitt County
Camille Akridge Colquitt County
Julie Granger Duluth
Natanya Harper Dunwoody
Lassiter 400 FR Lassiter
Christina Thompson Lassiter
Sara Gilli Marist
Kim Seaman Marist
Katie Crawford Marist
Elizabeth Gray Marist
Elizabeth Wueste Marist
Stephanie Miller McEachern
Erin Rosintoski Norcross
Jocelyn Watkins Norcross
Jennifer Robbins North Springs
Parkview 200 MR Parkview
Kelsey Savage Pope
Rachel Myco Providence C. A.
Tammy Jones Salem
Lauren Divosevic Walton

Boys Third Team All State   Girls Third Team All State
Myles Peck Brookwood
Bobby Rudd Centennial
Justin Flatt Centennial
Omar Lopez-Cepero Duluth
Justin Kata Evans
LaGrange 200 MR LaGrange
LaGrange 200FR LaGrange
John Yu LaGrange
Eddie Moran Lassiter
B.J. Callahan Marist
Eric Majeska Marist
Mark Stephens Marist
Patrick Heffernan Norcross
Matt Hess Sequoyah
Shiloh 400 FR Shiloh
Jason Divosevic Walton
Cal Larwood Westminster
Trammell Summers Westminster
Robert Kazmarek Westminster
Richard Hill Westminster
Andy Gaillard Woodward
Brad Robinson Woodward
Scott Williamson Woodward
Will Pollard Woodward
 
Priscilla Humberstone Centennial
Mimi Murad Chattahoochee
Sarah Kincaid Clarke Central
Grace Cagle Colquitt County
Lindsey Gunnels Lakeside-Evans
Lassiter 200 MR Lassiter
Katherine Bell Lassiter
Alison Petay North Springs
Calais Ringleberg North Springs
Cheryl Reese North Springs
Parkview 400 FR Parkview
Jennifer Hippert Richmond
Ann Ross Savannah Country Day
Shiloh 200 FR Shiloh
Walton 200 MR Walton
Linn Thorburn Walton
Holly Hinz Westminster
Kendall Butler Westminster
Meg Tawes Westminster
Sarah Wilson Westminster
Becky Rudolph Wheeler
Katie Kochman Wheeler
Mandy Smith Woodstock

Boys Honorable Mention Team All State   Girls Honorable Mention Team All State
Chase Curry Brookwood
Jonathan Burnham Brookwood
Jared McCurley Brookwood
Torrance Ford Cedar Grove
Duluth 200 FR Duluth
Duluth 200 MR Duluth
Doc Young Evans
Samuel Morgan Gainesville
Harrison 400 FR Harrison
Lassiter 200 MR Lassiter
Patrick O'Berry Milton
Todd Johnson North Cobb
Clark Noble North Hall
Pope 400 FR Pope
Drew Landis Providence C. A.
Cal Larwood Westminster
 
Melanie Setzer Brookwood
Megan Rames Chattahoochee
Meredith Ruka Glynn Academy
Casey Dluhos Jenkins
Jenkins 200 FR Jenkins
Angie Nicoletta Lassiter
Kelly Abbott McEachern
Liz Herron Norcross
Kristen Mays North Springs
Lauren King Shiloh
Walton 400 FR Walton
Tanya Maiers Westminster
Allison Reed Westminster
Blair Boyd Westminster
Carly Conrad Westminster
Devon Weprich Westminster
Jana Dopson Westminster
Raine Sasser Westminster