Home
GHSSCA Membership
Latest News
Meeting Notes
State Meet Info
State Meet Volunteers
Proof of Performance

New Coaches
Coaches List
Meets Info/Results
Entering Meets Proc.
Coaching Mentors
Diving
FaceBook

History / Awards
State Meet History
Swimmers of the Year
Coaches of the Year
All-State Team
All-American
State Meet Results

Links / Forms
GHSA
College Scholarships
NISCA
Old GHSSCA Site

1998-1999 All-State Selections

Boys First Team All State   Girls First Team All State
Kellen Bailey Brookwood
David Fleischman Brookwood
Greg Koerner Brookwood
Graham Bailey Brookwood
Jeff Hackler Centennial
Clayton Moss Colquit County
Scott Davis Duluth
John Hitt Duluth
Tim Montgomery Duluth
Matt Sopp Duluth
Kris Daugherty Harrison
Josh Williams Jonesboro
Evan Nylander Lakeside-DeKalb
Peter Marshall Marist School
Michael Kauffman Parkview
Kevin Barkley Pope
Drew Cleveland Pope
Ross Dye Pope
Josh Hersko Pope
Quinn Walkley Pope
Dustin Pfeif Westminster
Jeff Dash Westminster
Brett Burns Westminster
Jay Schroder Westminster
Joey Marshburn Wheeler
 
Emily Armond Brookwood
Ashley Daly Brookwood
Meaghan Murphy Brookwood
Melissa Vanderwood Brookwood
Ashley Wood Brookwood
Kim Scarborough Chattahoochee
Lauren McCalley Colquitt County
Lane Bassham Colquitt County
Christina Thompson Lassiter
Angie Nicoletta Lassiter
Ashlee Fotinakes Lassiter
Katie Melka Lassiter
Pamela Spivey Lovett
Amy Baly Marist
Stephanie Miller McEachern
Stephanie Buck Oconee
Kim McDermot Parkview
Katie Allred Parkview
Brooker Burger Parkview
Erin Gayle Parkview
Ann Ross Savannah County Day
Lauren Divosevic Walton
Lindsey Jo Smith Walton
Linn Thorburn Walton
Caroline Burns Westminster
Holly Hinz Westminster
Zibby Stokes Westminster
Meg Tawes Westminster

Boys Second Team All State   Girls Second Team All State
Christopher Achey Americus
Jon Daprato Harrison
Aaron Johnston Harrison
Greg Hyland Harrison
Jim Cellini Harrison
B.J. Jones LaGrange
Chris Hollstein McEachern
Russ Johnson McEachern
Stephen Miller McEachern
Thomas Yawn McEachern
Evan Delaney Pace Academy
Eric Shanteau Parkview
Eric Sunden Parkview
Jared Bryant Parkview
Charlie Brooks Parkview
Jeff Craig Parkview
Will Patton Pope
Seth Novak Pope
Laurence Taylor Riverside M. A.
Adam Steele Roswell
Matt Tummins Sprayberry
Spence Green Westminster
Michael Kizer Westminster
 
Priscilla Humberstone Centennial
Broole Frederick Collins Hill
Lodie Yantachka Collins Hill
Devyn Leblanc Collins Hill
Lynzee Paden Collins Hill
Ashley Benner Colquitt County
Julie Granger Duluth
Anna Chapman Glynn Academy
Lori Anderson Harrison
Chrissy Buch Lakeside-Evans
Patty Buch Lakeside-Evans
Lindsey Gunnels Lakeside-Evans
Libby Walsh Lakeside-Evans
Margaret Bell Lassiter
Amy Halligan Marist
Carla Uribe Marist
Sara Gilli Marist
Liz Herron Norcross
Alex Kimsey Norcross
Erin Rosintoski Norcross
Jocelyn Watkins Norcross
Jessica Pirtle Walton

Boys Third Team All State   Girls Third Team All State
Greg Jennings Brookwood
Jordan Parker Brookwood
Torrence Ford Cedar Grove
Bobby Rudd Centennial
Den Danneman Chamblee
Justin Wingo Dunwoody
Eric Broyles Harrison
Shane Johnston Harrison
RJ Thaxton Harrison
Phillip Murray Lakeside-Evans
Bill Jabr Marist School
John Simpson Marist School
Mark Winchester Marist School
Scott Burrell Oconee County
Julian King Paideia
Jonathon Folds Parkview
Conor Brown Parkview
Brendan Forbes Shiloh
Delci Motta Wheeler
Matt Walls Wheeler
Andrew Welsch Wheeler
 
Meredith Alfrey Brookwood
Amy Rooney Brookwood
Ali Williams Centennial
Mimi Murad Chattahoochee
Lindsay Staak Chattahoochee
Jennifer Cox Chattahoochee
Sarah Kincaid Clarke Central
Brooke Bassham Colquitt County
Melissa Northrop Dunwoody
Dendra Jacobs Heritage
Stacy Vazhenin Holy Innocents'
Marti Crawford Lee County
Cami Grebel Lee County
Mallorry Grebel Lee County
Shea Sanders Lee County
Elizabeth Weustee Marist
Katie Crawford Marist
April Murray Milton
Katie Thornton Oconee County
Juliana Daniell St. Pius X
Kendall Butler Westminster
Laura Downey Westminster
Devon Weprich Westminster
Becky Rudolph Wheeler

Boys Honorable Mention Team All State   Girls Honorable Mention Team All State
Chris Wunn Collins Hill
Lowell Lamb Druid Hills
Jason Bloom Dunwoody
Ryland Johnson Etowah
Sam Morgan Gainesville
Ryan Rinear Glynn Academy
Jay Totten Glynn Academy
Luke Williams Glynn Academy
Colby Longley Glynn Academy
Eric Broyles Harrison
Ryan Gober Lakeside-Evans
Skip Hopkins Lakeside-Evans
Thomas Houston Lakeside-Evans
Ross Tobin Lassiter
Chris Yates Lassiter
Jason Cain Lassiter
Brett Periard Lassiter
Jared Hanna Milton
Rob DeCosta Rome
Gary Forbes Shiloh
Louie Kirchner Shiloh
David Smith Shiloh
Jason Divosevic Walton
Will Ward Wesleyan
Graeme Adams Westminster
Gary Wood Westside Macon
Matt Swope Woodward
 
Sharon Flack Chattahoochee
Kristen Pereya Chattahoochee
Devyn Leblanc Collins Hill
Lynzee Paden Collins Hill
Holly Schumacker Collins Hill
Mokeo Wallis Columbus
Casey Dluhos Jenkins County
Megan Forney Lakeside-DeKalb
Shanna Murray Milton
Melissa Scholz Milton
Tanya Maiers Westminster
Laura Baird Westminster